» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Ocean Cruising Survey: An Appraisal of Boats, Gear, and Crew

by Jimmy Modern Ocean C Cornell (Photographer)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Ocean Cruising Survey: An Appraisal of Boats, Gear, and Crew

by Cornell, Jimmy Modern Ocean C (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sheridan House Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780911378566 ISBN: 0911378561

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 209 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ocean Cruising Survey: an Appraisal of Boats, Gear and Crew

by Jimmy Cornell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sheridan House Inc ISBN-13: 9780911378566 ISBN: 0911378561

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ocean Cruising Survey: an Appraisal of Boats, Gear and Crew

by Jimmy Cornell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780911378566 ISBN: 0911378561

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ocean Cruising Survey: an Appraisal of Boats, Gear and Crew

by Jimmy Cornell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780911378566 ISBN: 0911378561

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ocean Cruising Survey: an Appraisal of Boats, Gear and Crew

by Cornell, Jimmy

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sheridan House Inc ISBN-13: 9780911378566 ISBN: 0911378561

Description: Very Good. 0911378561 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ocean Cruising Survey: An Appraisal of Boats, Gear, and Crew

by Cornell, Jimmy Modern Ocean C (Photographer)

price: $2.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sheridan House Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780911378566 ISBN: 0911378561

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 209 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. very light edge wear to dj, age speckles to outer closed pages, text in very good cond, clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ocean Cruising Survey

by Jimmy. Cornell

price: $2.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Adlard Coles Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780229117550 ISBN: 0229117554

Description: Good. DJ Scuffed & Edgeworn. Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c24s02. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: McTed's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ocean Cruising Survey an Appraisal of Boats, Gear & Crews

by Jimmy Cornell

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780911378566 ISBN: 0911378561

Description: Very Good. Hardback. Fine/Very Good. ISBN: 0911378561. Staining Very Light Jacket Front Fold; Creased Very Light Jacket; Rubbing Very Light Jacket; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ocean Cruising Survey: an Appraisal of Boats, Gear and Crew

by Cornell, Jimmy

price: $3.94

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sheridan House Inc Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780911378566 ISBN: 0911378561

Description: Very Good. 0911378561 Fine/Near Fine DJ, Clean & crisp, dustjacket has tiniest tear at edge of spine, very mild shelfwear. (Edition: )...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ocean Cruising Survey: an Appraisal of Boats, Gear and Crew

by Jimmy Cornell

price: $4.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sheridan House Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780911378566 ISBN: 0911378561

Description: Very good with very good jacket, hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitedog, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ocean Cruising Survey

by Cornell, Jimmy

price: $4.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Adlard Coles Ltd. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780229117550 ISBN: 0229117554

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback in fine condition in near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ocean Cruising Survey: an Appraisal of Boats, Gear and Crew

by Cornell, Jimmy

price: $6.06

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sheridan House Inc Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780911378566 ISBN: 0911378561

Description: Very Fine in Very Fine jacket. 9.69 x 6.54 x 0.79. Nice Firm Clean copy! 209 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ocean Cruising Survey: an Appraisal of Boats, Gear and Crew

by Cornell, Jimmy

price: $6.94

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sheridan House, Dobbs Ferry, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780911378566 ISBN: 0911378561

Description: Fine in Fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Science Book Service, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ocean Cruising Survey: an Appraisal of Boats, Gear, and Crew

by Cornell, Jimmy, And Johnson, Dick, And Cornell, Jimmy Modern Ocean C. (Photographer)

price: $9.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sheridan House Inc Date Published: 01/1986 ISBN-13: 9780911378566 ISBN: 0911378561

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. bend to covers, owner inscription on fly. Unknown printing. 209 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ocean Cruising Survey: an Appraisal of Boats, Gear and Crew; 2nd Edition

by Cornell, Jimmy

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition. Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Sheridan House, Dobbs Ferry, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780911378566 ISBN: 0911378561

Description: Small 4to (about 10 inches tall) 209 pages. Appendix, index. Description: Includes several b&w illustrations. Nearly 200 owners and crews of deep sea cruising yachts have given their opinions on many subjects as diverse as choice of rig and the psychological problems encountered during prolonged voyages. This was originally published in 1983 as Modern Ocean Cruising, this new edition includes the results of a survey made late in 1984. navy blue boards with gilt spine text; a Near Fine book, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm CA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ocean Cruising Survey

by Cornell, Jimmy

price: $14.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Adlard Coles ISBN-13: 9780229117550 ISBN: 0229117554

Description: Fine. 0229117554 THIS IS A HARDCOVER BOOK IN DUST JACKET. THE BOOK AND DUST JACKET ARE IN FINE/FINE CONDITION, LIKE NEW, NO DEFECTS INSIDE OR OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MAXIMUS BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ocean Cruising Survey. an Appraisal of Boats, Gear and Crew

by Cornell, Jimmy

price: $31.25

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sheridan House,, New York, Date Published: 1983

Description: 209 pages, well illustrated, maps, cloth, dj, v.g. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Bookshop, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ocean Cruising Survey: an Appraisal of Boats, Gear and Crew

by Jimmy Cornell

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sheridan House Inc Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780911378566 ISBN: 0911378561

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&A Supply Company, Inc., GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ocean Cruising Survey: An Appraisal of Boats, Gear, and Crew

by Cornell, Jimmy Modern Ocean C (Photographer)

price: $2.25

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sheridan House Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780911378566 ISBN: 0911378561

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 209 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jlsbooks, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ocean Cruising Survey: an Appraisal of Boats, Gear and Crew

by Jimmy Cornell

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780911378566 ISBN: 0911378561

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Rev Sub Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ocean Cruising Survey

by Jimmy. Cornell

price: $2.91

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Adlard Coles ISBN-13: 9780229117550 ISBN: 0229117554

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ocean Cruising Survey: an Appraisal of Boats, Gear and Crew

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780911378566 ISBN: 0911378561

Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. hardcover, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ocean Cruising Survey: an Appraisal of Boats, Gear and Crew

by Cornell, Jimmy

price: $6.11

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780911378566 ISBN: 0911378561

Description: Fine. Spotless clean crisp pages thru-out-We ship out fast daily w/FREE tracking on this item-(Gotta have it fast? ) Expediated shipping is available on this item (Personalized Service~Always Bubble Envelope~ Expediated moves you to front of the line) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TGChavez, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ocean Cruising Survey

by Cornell, Jimmy

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Adlard Coles Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780229117550 ISBN: 0229117554

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Small mended tear to price-clipped jacket, small spot on the upper edge of the book, otherwise an excellent copy, free of inscription or marking to the text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brett's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ocean Cruising Survey

by Jimmy Cornell

price: $8.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Adlard Coles Ltd Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780229117550 ISBN: 0229117554

Description: Light blue cloth boards. Dj bottom inside front flyleaf c. As pictured and described, like new hardbound without blemish, dj front bottom flyleaf corner clipped otherwise no blemishes, isbn: 0229117554. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.