» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Occupier's Law: Israel and the West Bank

by Raja Shehadeh

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Occupier's Law: Israel and the West Bank

by Raja Shehadeh

price: $3.83

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Softcover Publisher: Inst for Palestine Studies Date Published: 8/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780887282010 ISBN: 0887282016

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Occupier's Law: Raja Shehadeh (1985)

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780887281495 ISBN: 0887281494

Description: BRAND_NEW. Brand new, never read, minor shelf wear on DJ, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Landingzonebooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Occupier's Law: Israel and the West Bank

by Raja Shehadeh

price: $16.79

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Inst for Palestine Studies Date Published: 1988-10 ISBN-13: 9780887282003 ISBN: 0887282008

Description: Very Good. Very good+ condition very lightly read hardback book with dustjacket, very clean no highlighting, underlining or notes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Occupier's Law: Israel and the West Bank

by Shehadeh, Raja

price: $17.50

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Inst for Palestine Studies ISBN-13: 9780887282010 ISBN: 0887282016

Description: New. 0887282016 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BaliforniaBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Occupier's Law: Israel and the West Bank

by Shehadeh, Raja

price: $17.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Institute for Palestine Studies ISBN-13: 9780887281495 ISBN: 0887281494

Description: Very Good. 0887281494 1st edition, Institute for Palestine Studies hardcover w/ DJ, 1985. Book is VG+, w/ clean text, tight binding; unmarked. DJ is VG, w/ light edgewear/rubbing. Free delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colewood Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Occupier's Law; Israel and the West Bank

by Shehadeh, Raja

price: $23.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Washington, D.C., Institute for Palestine Studies, [ Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780887281495 ISBN: 0887281494

Description: Very good condition in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Occupier's Law: Israel and the West Bank

by Shehadeh, Raja

price: $35.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Institute for Palestine Studies Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780887282003 ISBN: 0887282008

Description: Good. 0887282008 avg shelf and reader wear, some underlining in the text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Occupier's Law: Israel and the West Bank

by Raja Shehadeh

price: $16.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780887282003 ISBN: 0887282008

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Occupier's Handbook: Israel and the West Bank [Prepared for the West Bank Affiliate of the International Commission of Jurists]

by Shehadeh, Raja

price: $19.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Institute for Palestine Studies, Washington, D.C. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780887282010 ISBN: 0887282016

Description: VG in wraps; ink markings on just a few pages; lt. edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luftmensch Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Occupier's Law: Israel and the West Bank

by Shehadeh, Raja, and Law in the Service of Man

price: $21.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: REV ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Institute for Palestine Studies Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780887282010 ISBN: 0887282016

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. tight and clean--light cover wear. Trade paperback (US). 259 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George M Finley, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Occupier's Law: Israel & the West Bank

by Shehadeh, Raja

price: $25.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Institute for Palestine Studies ISBN-13: 9780887282003 ISBN: 0887282008

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Occupier's Law: Israel and the West Bank: Prepared for Al-Haq/Law in the Serv...

price: $33.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780887282003 ISBN: 0887282008

Description: Very good. Institute for Palestine Studies; Revised Ed edition (Oct 1988) Hardcover 259 pages ISBN-10: 0887282008. Dj: has large closed tear at back base(7cm). Otherwise immaculate. New copy with some storage wear. VERY GOOD. We will refund full book value, no questions asked if returned within thirty days of delivery. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Praxis Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Occupier's Law: Israel and the West Bank: Prepared for Al-Haq/Law in the Serv...

price: $38.67

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780887282003 ISBN: 0887282008

Description: Very good. Institute for Palestine Studies; Revised Ed edition (Oct 1988) Hardcover 259 pages ISBN-10: 0887282008. Dj: very mildly sunned to spine, edge wear mild. Boards and spine, square, tight, shelfwear mild. Pages immaculate. New copy with some mild storage wear. VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Praxis Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Occupier's Law: Israel and the West Bank

by Shehadeh, Raja

price: $42.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Date Published: 1988

Description: Rev. ed. 277pp Wash. DC 1988. VG in DW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anthony C. Hall, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Occupier's Law Israel and the West Bank

by Shehadeh, Raja

price: $49.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: INSTITUTE FOR PALESTINE STUDIES, WASHINGTON, D.C. Date Published: 1988

Description: F/F. PREPARED FOR THE WEST BANK AFFILIATE OF THE INTERNATIONAL COMMISSION OF JURISTS.; SMALL 4to; 259 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Occupier's Law: Israel and the West Bank: Prepared for Al-Haq/Law in the Serv...

price: $49.82

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780887282003 ISBN: 0887282008

Description: New. Institute for Palestine Studies; Revised Ed edition (Oct 1988) Hardcover 259 pages ISBN-10: 0887282008. Immaculate copy, multiple copies available. We will refund full book value, no questions asked if returned within thirty days of delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Praxis Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Occupier's Law: Israel and the West Bank

by Shehadeh, Raja

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Institute for Palestine Studies, Washington DC Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780887282003 ISBN: 0887282008

Description: Fine copy in a Near Fine dust jacket. Octavo; (xviii), 259 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Carpe Diem Fine Books, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Occupier's Law: Israel and the West Bank

by Shehadeh, Raja

price: $75.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Institute for Palestine Studies, 1985 Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780887281495 ISBN: 0887281494

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. NF/NF-Hardcover, 212 pages. BONUS: Included with purchase is a NF/NF copy of Yoram Binur's "My Enemy, My Self" (New York: Doubleday, 1989), in which the author, an Israeli Jew, poses as an Arab worker in Israel. "An intimate and devastating portrait of Israel's rule over its own Arab citizens and the Palestinians..." read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bayside Books of Maryland IOBA, MD, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.