» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Obstetrics for nurses.

by Joseph Bolivar DeLee

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Obstetrics for Nurses: Tenth Edition

by Delee; Joseph B.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Date Published: 1935

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Obstetrics for Nurses 17th Edition

by Davis, M.

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philadelphia: W.B. saunders Comp

Description: Good. Hardbound, GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Obstetrics for Nurses

by Delee, Joseph B. : Carmon, Mabel C.

price: $4.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Eleventh Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philadelphia and London: W.B. Saunders Company, 1939, Philadelphia and London Date Published: 1939

Description: Good. [ octavo-roughly 9"x6" ]. Hard Cover. Good. Eleventh Edition. [ octavo-roughly 9"x6" ]. 659 pp. General edge-wear. Binding loose and worn Some penciling. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DCbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Obstetrics for Nurses

by Joseph Delee

price: $5.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders Date Published: 1930

Description: Good. ---Hard Cover. Good/Good+/No Jacket. 9th Edition. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. 654pages. The binding is secure, though there is very light cracking on the inside of the front and back covers. The pages are flat, and there is a light amount of pencil writing on a few pages. The dark boards and spine have only light edge wear, and the gold lettering on the spine is very nicely intact. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Obstetrics for Nurses

by Delee, Joseph B.

price: $7.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. B. Saunders Co. Date Published: 1925

Description: Good+ No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Some spoting on covers, paper starting to crack on hinge else G+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Obstetrics for Nurses: Tenth Edition

by Delee; Joseph B.

price: $7.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Date Published: 1935

Description: Very Good + No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very-nice, clean copy of this 1935 medical/nursing book. Profusely illustrated with photos and drawings. Tight spine-Dark-Green boards with gilt lettering (clean and bright). NO remainder marks or price clippings. 666 pages. 29 pages have light writing. Does NOT interfere with reading. NO tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Obstetrics for Nurses

by Delee, Joseph B. And Carmon, Mabel C.

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: W.B. Saunders, Philadelphia Date Published: (1941)

Description: Illustrated. Good plus or better, light general wear. Corners lightly bumped and worn to boards. Pages lightly browned, some underlining. Prev owner's name on front fly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Obstetrics for Nurses

by M. Edward Davis

price: $8.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. -17th Edition--542 pgs. Interior-Normal signs of use w/ some marking. The boards have light signs of aging. -Publish Place: Philadelphia, PA-Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Obstetrics for Nurses

by Lee, Joseph B. De; Davis, Morris Edward; Rubin, Reva

price: $9.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. B00005WH9U 16Th Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Obstetrics for Nurses

by Lee, Joseph B. De; Davis, Morris Edward; Rubin, Reva

price: $9.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. B00005WH9U 1936 Hardback copy. Text is clean, binding is tight, front hinge is cracked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Obstetrics for Nurses

by Delee, Joseph

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: W.B. Saunders, Philadelphia Date Published: 1940

Description: Fine copy. Octavo. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Obstetrics for Nurses

by Joseph B. Delee And Mabel C. Caarmon

price: $17.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Eleventh Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company, Philadelphia and London Date Published: 1939

Description: VG+ No Jacket. Nursing. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is clean and tight and complete. Text is clean and unmarked. Owner's name written on the bottom page ends. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: johnemmett Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Obstetrics for Nurses

by Delee, Joseph B.

price: $20.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 12th Edition Revised Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Co., Philadelphia Date Published: 1941

Description: Illustrated. Good + No Jacket. This book is bound in brown cloth boards with gilt lettering on the spine. Some mild cover soil; owner's name on front endpaper; most inner pages clean, though lightly browned. Illustrated with black-and-white diagrams and drawings, this book is an obstetrics textbook for nurses. 651 pages, including index; approx. 6"x8". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Obstetrics for Nurses (Eleventh Edition, Revised Ands Reset Illustrated)

by Delee, Joseph B. And Carmon, Mabel C.

price: $23.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1937

Description: Inside of covers and end pages scuffed otherwise good Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Obstetrics for Nurses

by Joseph B. Delee

price: $134.78

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1931

Description: Acceptable. -9th Edition--654 pgs. Interior-Significant signs of aging w/ cracking/separation at the inside-front, also some writing. The boards have light bowing. -Publish Place: Philadelphia, PA-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Obstetrics for Nurses

by J B Delee

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780721629810 ISBN: 0721629814

Description: Good. Spine, bands, edges, corners and panels have little wear, some scuffs and fully intact binding. Block is light and pages are also light. PO name on pastedown. Used-Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Obstetrics for Nurses

by J B Delee

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WB Saunders Date Published: 1966-10 ISBN-13: 9780721629810 ISBN: 0721629814

Description: Fair. HARDBACK INK MARKS ON END PAGES AND COVERS TIGHT AND HEAVY PEN MARKS ON PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Nashcellar Books Music and Mor, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Obstetrics for Nurses

by DeLee, Joseph B.

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th edition, revised Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company, Philadelphia Date Published: 1936

Description: illustrated. Good. No dust jacket. Good+ w/lt some lt edgewear & pg edge foxing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: About Books Inc, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Obstetrics for Nurses used book

Obstetrics for Nurses

by Joseph B Delee And Mabel C Carmon

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Twelfth Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. B, Saunders Company, Philadelphia Date Published: 1042

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Dust cover is torn, but Book cover is very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pat Lietman, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Obstetrics for Nurses

by Delee, Joseph B., M.D. And Carmon, Mabel C. R.N.

price: $7.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 12th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company, Philadelphia Date Published: 1942

Description: Fair. 1942, 12th Edition, hard cover, slight edgewear, soiling on outer page edges, a couple of pages have corner creasing, stains, cover has some edgewear, B&W photos and illustrations, Color illustrations, 651 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Obstetrics for Nurses

by Delee, Joseph B. & Mabel C. Carmon

price: $8.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Eleventh Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1940

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. Very Good condition-some underlines in the back of the book-Same or next-day shipping-Free Tracking Number; 659 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ron, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Obstetrics for nurses.

by DeLee, Joseph B. and Mabel C. Caron

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 12th ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. B. Saunders, Philadelphia Date Published: 1941

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Book is vg+. D/J has some small chips around the edges. 651p., ill., 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Figaro's Vintage, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Obstetrics for Nurses

by Delee, Joseph B.

price: $12.31

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ninth Edition-Revised & Reset Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1930

Description: Reading Copy. No Jacket. Small-8vo-Over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall. 654 pgs including index with numerous b/w illustrations & photographs; hard cover very scuffed & worn with wear to edges & corners; prior owners name inside front cover page; some notes on inside back cover page; inside front & back hinges cracking; binding loose; read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Obstetrics for Nurses

by Delee, Joseph B., A.M., M.D.

price: $58.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: W. B. Saunders Company, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 1935

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Obstetric nursing moves forward with obstetric medicine. In this the tenth edition of my book for nurses I have sought to keep abreast of all advances in obstetric nursing technic... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Obstetrics for Nurses

by Joseph Delee

price: $6.99

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders Date Published: 1930

Description: Fair. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Well worn. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Garden, VT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.