» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Obstetrics and Gynecology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Written specifically for the student taking the clerkship in obstetrics and gynaecology, this edition features questions in USMLE format, updated end-of-chapter cases, 25 new line drawings, and the newest version of the APGO guidelines.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Obstetrics and Gynecology used book

Obstetrics and Gynecology

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780683303919 ISBN: 0683303910

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Obstetrics and Gynecology used book

Obstetrics and Gynecology

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780683303919 ISBN: 0683303910

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Obstetrics and Gynecology used book

Obstetrics and Gynecology

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: 3rd Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date published: 1/1/0100 ISBN-13: 9780683303919 ISBN: 0683303910

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Obstetrics and Gynecology used book

Obstetrics and Gynecology

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: 3rd Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date published: 1/1/0100 ISBN-13: 9780683303919 ISBN: 0683303910

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Obstetrics and Gynecology used book

Obstetrics and Gynecology

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780683303919 ISBN: 0683303910

Description: Acceptable. This used book may contain highlighting/underlining or may show heavier signs of use. May also be ex-library or missing a dust jacket. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Obstetrics and Gynecology used book

Obstetrics and Gynecology

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780683303919 ISBN: 0683303910

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Obstetrics and Gynecology used book

Obstetrics and Gynecology

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780683303919 ISBN: 0683303910

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Obstetrics and Gynecology used book

Obstetrics and Gynecology

by Charles R.B. Beckmann, Frank W. Ling

price: $2.38

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780683303919 ISBN: 0683303910

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Obstetrics and Gynecology used book

Obstetrics and Gynecology

by Charles R.B. Beckmann, Frank W. Ling

price: $2.38

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780683303919 ISBN: 0683303910

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Obstetrics and Gynecology used book

Obstetrics and Gynecology

price: $2.88

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780683303919 ISBN: 0683303910

Description: Fine. 0683303910. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Obstetrics and Gynecology new book

Obstetrics and Gynecology

by Charles R. B. Beckmann

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780683303919 ISBN: 0683303910

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Obstetrics and Gynecology, 3rd used book

Obstetrics and Gynecology, 3rd

by Beckmann, Charles R.B.

price: $36.50

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Williams & Wilkins, Baltimore, Maryland Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780683303919 ISBN: 0683303910

Description: Used Very Good. The text is clean, the cover has a crease on the upper front corner. A Nice book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Obstetrics and Gynecology used book

Obstetrics and Gynecology

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780683303919 ISBN: 0683303910

Description: Very Good. 0683303910! Cover shows wear, text is in good shape, no apparent writing or highlighting. Expedited shipping available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Obstetrics and Gynecology used book

Obstetrics and Gynecology

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date published: 1998-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780683303919 ISBN: 0683303910

Description: Good. Ex-library book, no dust jacket, creased cover, underlining/highlighting present, name/personal greeting inside cover, book bent or warped, stained edges, writing on edge of book, Buy from the best: 4, 000, 000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1, 000, 000 unique items ready to ship today! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Obstetrics and Gynecology used book

Obstetrics and Gynecology

by Editor-Charles R. B. Beckmann

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780683303919 ISBN: 0683303910

Description: Fair. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Obstetrics and Gynecology used book

Obstetrics and Gynecology

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780683303919 ISBN: 0683303910

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1998. Paperback. 3rd Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Obstetrics and Gynecology used book

Obstetrics and Gynecology

price: $5.50

Ships from UT, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins, U.S.A. Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780683303919 ISBN: 0683303910

Description: VG. Very good condition. Has highlighting. Obstetrics and Gynecology (Paperback) Third Edition By Beckmann, Charles R. B.; Ling, Frank W.; Herbert, William N. P.; Laube, Douglas W.; Smith, Roger P.; Barzansky, Barbara M. Product Description Univ. of Missouri, Kansas City. Concise textbook intended for students' 6OB-GYN to 8-week clerkship. Based on the Assn. of Professors of Gynecology and Obstetrics Instructional Objectives, 7th ed. Includes over 1, 800 questions with answers. Product Details ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abellabooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Obstetrics and Gynecology used book

Obstetrics and Gynecology

price: $21.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780683303919 ISBN: 0683303910

Description: Very Good. 0683303910 B448/3rd edition 1998/Light cover edge and corner wear/Initial on half title page/A few pages with bumped corners, otherwise contents in very nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Olde Book Worm, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pocket Guide to Obstetrics and Gynecology

by Unknown

price: $22.72

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education Date published: 01 Dec 2002 ISBN-13: 9780071182645 ISBN: 0071182640

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Obstetrics and Gynecology used book

Obstetrics and Gynecology

by Charles R. B. Beckmann

price: $31.68

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780683303919 ISBN: 0683303910

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Obstetrics and Gynecology used book

Obstetrics and Gynecology

price: $36.51

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780683303919 ISBN: 0683303910

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Obstetrics and Gynecology new book

Obstetrics and Gynecology

price: $39.00

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780683303919 ISBN: 0683303910

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Indianaabooks, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Obstetrics and Gynecology new book

Obstetrics and Gynecology

price: $40.00

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780683303919 ISBN: 0683303910

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Obstetrics and Gynecology used book

Obstetrics and Gynecology

by Null

price: $45.00

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date published: NULL ISBN-13: 9780683303919 ISBN: 0683303910

Description: PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Edition: 3rd, Very Good. No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. May have slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Obstetrics and Gynecology used book

Obstetrics and Gynecology

by Null

price: $45.00

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date published: NULL ISBN-13: 9780683303919 ISBN: 0683303910

Description: PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Edition: 3rd, Very Good. No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. May have slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.