» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Obstetrical Pearls

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Obstetrical Pearls

by Michael D. Benson

About this title: -- Offers a practical introduction to the major procedures, problems, and issues in OB care -- Prepares the student or resident for 95% of the clinical situations encountered on the OB floor -- Organized by hospital geography rather than by disease -- Explains new screening protocols for HIV and hepatitis B, and how to prevent transmission -- ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Obstetrical Pearls: a Practical Guide for the Efficient Resident used book

Obstetrical Pearls: a Practical Guide for the Efficient Resident

by Michael D. Benson

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: F a Davis Co Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780803607026 ISBN: 0803607024

Description: Good. 2nd edition. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. May contain underlining or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Obstetrical Pearls (Pearls Series (F. a. Davis)) used book

Obstetrical Pearls (Pearls Series (F. a. Davis))

by Benson, Michael D.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: F.A. Davis Company Date Published: 1999-06-15 ISBN-13: 9780803604322 ISBN: 0803604327

Description: Very Good. 0803604327 Thank you for looking at Bookhaven1. ships from PAThanks for looking at bookhaven1. these books may have shelf wear and remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Obstetrical Pearls: a Practical Guide for the Efficient Resident used book

Obstetrical Pearls: a Practical Guide for the Efficient Resident

by Michael D. Benson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: F a Davis Co ISBN-13: 9780803607026 ISBN: 0803607024

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Obstetrical Pearls (Pearls Series (F. a. Davis)) used book

Obstetrical Pearls (Pearls Series (F. a. Davis))

by Michael D. Benson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3 Sub Binding: Softcover Publisher: F.A. Davis Company Date Published: 6/15/1999 ISBN-13: 9780803604322 ISBN: 0803604327

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Obstetrical Pearls used book

Obstetrical Pearls

by Michael D. Benson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803604322 ISBN: 0803604327

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Obstetrical Pearls used book

Obstetrical Pearls

by Michael D. Benson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803604322 ISBN: 0803604327

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Obstetrical Pearls: a Practical Guide for the Efficient Resident used book

Obstetrical Pearls: a Practical Guide for the Efficient Resident

by Benson, Michael D.

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: F a Davis Co ISBN-13: 9780803607026 ISBN: 0803607024

Description: Good. 0803607024 Good Condition, Some Shelfwear, Most pages have highlighting and underlining, Ships Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Obstetrical Pearls (Pearls Series (F. a. Davis)) new book

Obstetrical Pearls (Pearls Series (F. a. Davis))

by Benson, Michael D.

price: $2.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: F.A. Davis Company ISBN-13: 9780803604322 ISBN: 0803604327

Description: New. 0803604327. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Obstetrical Pearls (Pearls Series (F. a. Davis)) new book

Obstetrical Pearls (Pearls Series (F. a. Davis))

by Michael D. Benson

price: $2.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: F.A. Davis Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780803604322 ISBN: 0803604327

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookexpressonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Obstetrical Pearls: a Practical Guide for the Efficient Resident used book

Obstetrical Pearls: a Practical Guide for the Efficient Resident

by Michael D. Benson

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803607026 ISBN: 0803607024

Description: Good. 2nd ed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Obstetrical Pearls: a Practical Guide for the Efficient Resident used book

Obstetrical Pearls: a Practical Guide for the Efficient Resident

by Michael D. Benson

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780803607026 ISBN: 0803607024

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Obstetrical Pearls: a Practical Guide for the Efficient Resident used book

Obstetrical Pearls: a Practical Guide for the Efficient Resident

by Michael D. Benson

price: $6.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: F a Davis Co Date Published: 1994-05 ISBN-13: 9780803607026 ISBN: 0803607024

Description: Very Good. This is a very nice paperback copy. Text is clean and bright. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Obstetrical Pearls (Pearls Series (F. a. Davis)) new book

Obstetrical Pearls (Pearls Series (F. a. Davis))

by Benson, Michael D.

price: $13.56

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3 Sub Binding: Paperback Publisher: F.A. Davis Company Date Published: 6/15/1999 ISBN-13: 9780803604322 ISBN: 0803604327

Description: New. 0803604327 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Obstetrical Pearls (Pearls Series (F. a. Davis)) used book

Obstetrical Pearls (Pearls Series (F. a. Davis))

by Benson, Michael D.

price: $13.85

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3 Sub Binding: Paperback Publisher: F.A. Davis Company Date Published: 6/15/1999 ISBN-13: 9780803604322 ISBN: 0803604327

Description: Fine. 0803604327 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. The book is cocked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Obstetrical Pearls: a Practical Guide for the Efficient Resident (Second Edition) used book

Obstetrical Pearls: a Practical Guide for the Efficient Resident (Second Edition)

by Benson, Michael D.

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: F. A. Davis, Philadelphia Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780803607026 ISBN: 0803607024

Description: Very Good Minus. 4.25" X 7" 214 pp. Second edition, F. A. Davis, 1994. ISBN: 0803607024. Very light edge and corner wear. Cover and first 30 or so pages lightly creased down middle. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Kettner and Son Booksellers, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Obstetrical Pearls (Pearls Series (F. a. Davis)) new book

Obstetrical Pearls (Pearls Series (F. a. Davis))

by Michael D. Benson

price: $43.62

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: F.A. Davis Company Date Published: 1999-06-15 ISBN-13: 9780803604322 ISBN: 0803604327

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Obstetrical Pearls: a Practical Guide for the Efficient Resident used book

Obstetrical Pearls: a Practical Guide for the Efficient Resident

by Michael D. Benson

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: F a Davis Co Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780803607026 ISBN: 0803607024

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Websters Bookstore Cafe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Obstetrical Pearls: a Practical Guide for the Efficient Resident used book

Obstetrical Pearls: a Practical Guide for the Efficient Resident

by Michael D. Benson

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: F a Davis Co ISBN-13: 9780803607026 ISBN: 0803607024

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Obstetrical Pearls (Pearls Series (F. a. Davis)) used book

Obstetrical Pearls (Pearls Series (F. a. Davis))

by Michael D. Benson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: F.A. Davis Company ISBN-13: 9780803604322 ISBN: 0803604327

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Obstetrical Pearls (Pearls Series (F. a. Davis)) used book

Obstetrical Pearls (Pearls Series (F. a. Davis))

by Michael D. Benson

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780803604322 ISBN: 0803604327

Description: Acceptable. Unsquare spine, minor wear on corners and edges Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Obstetrical Pearls: a Practical Guide for the Efficient Resident used book

Obstetrical Pearls: a Practical Guide for the Efficient Resident

by Michael D. Benson

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: F a Davis Co Date Published: 1994-05 ISBN-13: 9780803607026 ISBN: 0803607024

Description: Very Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Obstetrical Pearls (Pearls Series (F. a. Davis)) used book

Obstetrical Pearls (Pearls Series (F. a. Davis))

by Michael D. Benson

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780803604322 ISBN: 0803604327

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Paperback. 3 Sub Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Obstetrical Pearls (Pearls Series (F. a. Davis)) used book

Obstetrical Pearls (Pearls Series (F. a. Davis))

by Michael D. Benson

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780803604322 ISBN: 0803604327

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Paperback. 3 Sub Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Obstetrical Pearls: a Practical Guide for the Efficient Resident used book

Obstetrical Pearls: a Practical Guide for the Efficient Resident

by Michael D. Benson

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780803607026 ISBN: 0803607024

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. 2nd Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Obstetrical Pearls used book

Obstetrical Pearls

by Benson, Michael D., MD, FACOG

price: $3.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: F. A. Davis Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780803607026 ISBN: 0803607024

Description: Poor. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 214 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: DMBOOKS, NV, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.