|
|
|
available COPIES
About this title: #1 bestselling author and psychologist Susan Forward tackles her most provocative and powerful theme yet: the all-consuming passions of obsessive love. Obsessive love comes in all degrees of severity. Here is the first book to explore obsession from both sides--the obsessor and the target.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Obsessive Love: When Passion Holds You Prisoner
(111 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Obsessive Love: When Passion Holds You Prisoner
by
Forward, Susan, Ph.D., And Buck, Craig
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780553073850
ISBN: 0553073850
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
|
|
Obsessive Love: When Passion Holds You Prisoner
by
Susan Forward
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780553073850
ISBN: 0553073850
Description: Ex-library. 1991. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Obsessive Love: When Passion Holds You Prisoner
by
Susan Forward
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780553073850
ISBN: 0553073850
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Obsessive Love: When Passion Holds You Prisoner
by
Forward, Susan, Ph.D., And Buck, Craig
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780553073850
ISBN: 0553073850
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD SHAPE. read more
|
|
Obsessive Love: When Passion Holds You Prisoner
by
Forward, Susan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553073850
ISBN: 0553073850
Description: Very Good. 0553073850 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Obsessive Love: When Passion Holds You Prisoner
by
Forward, Susan, Ph.D., and Buck, Craig
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780553073850
ISBN: 0553073850
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. HC, DJ FINE (MINOR AGE WEAR), 1991 BANTAM BK, APPEARS NEW, MAY HAVE BEEN READ, NO MARKS ON TEXT, NEXT DAY SHIPPING. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J AND D,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Obsessive Love: When Passion Holds You Prisoner
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780553073850
ISBN: 0553073850
Description: Good. This copy has some library marks / stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Obsessive Love: When Passion Holds You Prisoner
by
Susan Forward
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780553073850
ISBN: 0553073850
Description: Very Good. Book Club Edition pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more
|
|
Obsessive Love: When Passion Holds You Prisoner
by
Susan Forward
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780553073850
ISBN: 0553073850
Description: 1991. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Obsessive Love: When Passion Holds You Prisoner
by
Susan Forward
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780553073850
ISBN: 0553073850
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Obsessive Love: When Passion Holds You Prisoner
by
Susan Forward
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780553073850
ISBN: 0553073850
Description: 1991. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Obsessive Love: When Passion Holds You Prisoner
by
Susan Forward
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780553073850
ISBN: 0553073850
Description: Fair Ex-library. 1991. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Obsessive Love: When Passion Holds You Prisoner
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780553073850
ISBN: 0553073850
Description: Very Good. 1991. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Obsessive Love: When Passion Holds You Prisoner
by
Susan Forward
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1991-05-01
ISBN-13: 9780553073850
ISBN: 0553073850
Description: Like New in yes jacket. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Obsessive Love: When Passion Holds You Prisoner
by
Susan Forward
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780553073850
ISBN: 0553073850
Description: Good. Cowritten by Craig Buck Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Obsessive Love: When Passion Holds You Prisoner
by
Forward, Susan, And Buck, Craig
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780553073850
ISBN: 0553073850
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. hardcover in dust jacket. vg+ clean unmarked. Unknown printing. vi, 305 p. ; 24 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 305). read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Koltove Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Obsessive Love: When Passion Holds You Prisoner
by
Forward, Susan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 5/1/1991
ISBN-13: 9780553073850
ISBN: 0553073850
Description: Fine. 0553073850 s daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 93O. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Obsessive Love: When Passion Holds You Prisoner
by
Forward, Susan, Buck, Craig
Edition: 1st printing
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780553073850
ISBN: 0553073850
Description: Very good in very good dustjacket, slight cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wolfdreams,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Obsessive Love: When Passion Holds You Prisoner
by
Forward, Susan, Ph.D., and Buck, Craig
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780553073850
ISBN: 0553073850
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book By Book,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Obsessive Love: When Passion Holds You Prisoner
by
Forward, Susan
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780553073850
ISBN: 0553073850
Description: New. Hardback with dj-has slight shelf wear to top corner. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RNT Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Obsessive Love: When Passion Holds You Prisoner
by
Forward, Dr. Susan
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Books, NY
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780553073850
ISBN: 0553073850
Description: Slight spine flattening. Edge and page aging. SJ prce clipped. DJ Chips Clean and firm. VG/VG. Sml 8vo-305 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ABI Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Obsessive Love: When Passion Holds You Prisoner
by
Forward, Susan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553073850
ISBN: 0553073850
Description: New. 0553073850 Hardcover with dust jacket, You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear, Price sticker on dust cover, good reading copy. ! read more
|
|
Obsessive Love: When Passion Holds You Prisoner
by
Forward, Susan, Ph.D., and Buck, Craig
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780553073850
ISBN: 0553073850
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Obsessive Love: When Passion Holds You Prisoner
by
Forward, Susan, Ph.D., and Buck, Craig
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780553073850
ISBN: 0553073850
Description: Good. No dust jacket. some shelf/edge wear, no dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PDBOOKSNSTUFF,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Obsessive Love: When Passion Holds You Prisoner
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780553073850
ISBN: 0553073850
Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |