» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Obras completas

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Obras completas

by Gustavo Adolfo Bécquer

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Obras Completas

by Becquer, Gustavo A. [Joaquin Gil, Ed. ]

price: $60.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Juaquin Gil, Buenos Aires Date Published: 1944

Description: Fine in Near Fine+ dust jacket, faux leather, 871 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Obras Completas

by Becquer, Gustavo Adolfo

price: $65.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover (rustica) Publisher: La Moderna Poesia, Miami, FL, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002

Description: Near Fine. Large Paperbound. 21cms X 14cms. Text in Spanish. "Con un prologo Semblaza de Becquer por Joaquin y Serafin Alvarez Quintero. " Clean and sturdy, 1, 268 pages, frontis portrait. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Obras Completas

by Bécquer, Gustavo Adolfo

price: $33.49

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. -Barcelona Bruguera 1974 8º menor 894 p-1 h. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: C & C International Services, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Obras Completas

by Becquer, Gustavo Adolfo

price: $50.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Leather Publisher: Madrid, Aguilar, S. A, De Ediciones Date Published: 1969

Description: Good + 12mo. Corners rubbed, leather bound covers lightly bumped, otherwise in good+ condition overall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Myopic Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Obras Completas new book

Obras Completas

by Bécquer, Gustavo Adolfo

price: $74.34

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Ediciones Cátedra Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9788437621418 ISBN: 8437621410

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Obras Completas

by Bécquer, Gustavo Adolfo

price: $80.77

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: M. Aguilar

Description: Good. -Madrid M. Aguilar 1940 8º menor 1 retrato-XXVIII-692 p-2 h Piel editorial. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: C & C International Services, GA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Obras Completas Tomo I. Libro De Cuentas. (Tomo 1 De 2 Vols. )

by Bécquer, Gustavo Adolfo; Ricardo Navas Ruiz (Editor)

price: $91.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover-Tela Publisher: Fundación José Antonio Fernández de Castro, MADRID Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9788475064307 ISBN: 8475064302

Description: New in New jacket. Pages: 915; Cloth with dj. Libro de cuentas. Escritos varios; Hamlet (Adaptación y comentarios); Tragedia sin título (Fragmentos); Otros textos; Teatro (1856-1863); Historia de los templos de España. This volume is part of the editions of Spanish classical authors from the Middle Ages to contemporary times, from Alfonso X el Sabio and Gonzalo de Berceo to Miguel de Unamuno. They offer high quality, durable volumes in uniform sets. All are based on well recognized standard ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: LEA Book Distributors, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Obras Completas Tomo II. (Tomo 2 De 2 Vols. )

by Bécquer, Gustavo Adolfo; Ricardo Navas Ruiz (Editor)

price: $91.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover-Tela Publisher: Fundación José Antonio Fernández de Castro, MADRID Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9788475064406 ISBN: 847506440X

Description: New in New jacket. Pages: 1022; Cloth with dj. Narraciones; Cartas literarias a una mujer; Desde mi celda; El libro de los gorriones; Artículos, crónicas y cuadros; Miscelánea. This volume is part of the editions of Spanish classical authors from the Middle Ages to contemporary times, from Alfonso X el Sabio and Gonzalo de Berceo to Miguel de Unamuno. They offer high quality, durable volumes in uniform sets. All are based on well recognized standard texts and are edited by expert scholars. ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: LEA Book Distributors, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Obras Completas. Colección Joya, Aguilar

by Bécquer, Gustavo Adolfo

price: $95.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 12th Edition Binding: Leather Publisher: Aguilar Date Published: 1966

Description: Nearly New. Formato: 14x9. Piel editorial, 1370 pgs. Un retrato. Colección Joya, Aguila. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LEA Book Distributors, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Obras Completas

by Becquer, Gustavo A.

price: $218.67

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Aguilar. Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. Ed. Del cincuentenario. Enc. Cart. Ed., LIBRO EN ESPANOL, 18x12. 1268p., pubplace: Madrid. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: C & C International Services, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.