» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Oberst

by William Harrington

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Oberst

by Harrington, William

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780373970964 ISBN: 037397096X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Oberst used book

Oberst

by Harrington, William

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780373970964 ISBN: 037397096X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge and corner wear. Light corner crease on front cover. No marks. Tight binding. Slightly cocked spine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oberst

by Harrington, William

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Worldwide Date published: 1989

Description: Good. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oberst

by Harrington, William

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780373970964 ISBN: 037397096X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oberst

by Harrington, William

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781556110146 ISBN: 1556110146

Description: Fine. 1556110146 1st printing. Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oberst

by Harrington, William

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781556110146 ISBN: 1556110146

Description: Very Good. 1556110146 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: hounddog louie books, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oberst

by Harrington

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Worldwide Library Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780373970964 ISBN: 037397096X

Description: Good. 037397096X * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: hounddog louie books, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oberst

by William Harrington

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781556110146 ISBN: 1556110146

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oberst

by Harrington

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Worldwide Library Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780373970964 ISBN: 037397096X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oberst

by William Harrington

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781556110146 ISBN: 1556110146

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oberst

by Harrington, William

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Worldwide Library Book Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780373970964 ISBN: 037397096X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oberst

by Harrington, William

price: $2.49

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Worldwide Library, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S. A Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780373970964 ISBN: 037397096X

Description: Paperback, very good condition, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Almina Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oberst

by Harrington

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Worldwide Library Date published: 12/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780373970964 ISBN: 037397096X

Description: Very Good. 037397096X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z03A. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oberst

by Harrington, William

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Donald I. Fine Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781556110146 ISBN: 1556110146

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oberst

by Harrington, William

price: $4.52

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Worldwide Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780373970964 ISBN: 037397096X

Description: [0-373-97096-X] 1989. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Suspense Thriller) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oberst

by Harrington, William

price: $4.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Worldwide Library, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780373970964 ISBN: 037397096X

Description: Good. 037397096X. Pb, light plus wear/soil, crease at spine/covers & corners, spine ends re-inforced, nick at upper front cover/rear side edge; 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oberst

by Harrington, William

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Donald I Fine 1987. Date published: 1987

Description: /Near Fine. 1 Copy Available; Very Good+ HB/Near Fine DJ; 6x9.5"; An exciting and riveting thriller; 1st edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodThymeBooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oberst (a Novel)

by Harrington, William

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Donald I. Fine, New York Date published: c1987 ISBN-13: 9781556110146 ISBN: 1556110146

Description: Paul Bacon dj. near fine, nf dj, black bds. Clean text. Tight. 320 pgs, ISBN: 1-55611-014-6. Tiny line of waterstain base FEP. Attractive! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oberst

by Harrington, William

price: $8.50

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Donald Fine, NY Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781556110146 ISBN: 1556110146

Description: VG+ in Fine DJ. Author's third novel is WWII thriller. Slight browning of page foredges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Algonquin Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oberst

by Harrington, William

price: $18.25

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781556110146 ISBN: 1556110146

Description: Fine. 1556110146 Frst printing, full number line, book and dust jacket in like new condition, minimal signs of aging, hardcover. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oberst

by William Harrington

price: $22.40

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Donald I. Fine, New York Date published: 1987

Description: Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Ex-Library Cocked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oberst

by Harrington, William

price: $25.00

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Donald I. Fine, Inc, NY Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781556110146 ISBN: 1556110146

Description: Fine. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oberst

by William Harrington

price: $26.62

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Severn House

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Apart from a faint tan to page edges & a little bumping to DJ edge, this book is in excellent condition. Tight, clean and unmarked. Looks new! All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book, or wish to see a picture before you buy, please do not hesitate to contact me (e-mail is the best way! ). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: I P Johnston, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Oberst

by Harrington, William

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1987, 1st edition, fine, with a fine dust jacket, with a priced unclipped dust jacket flap, published by Donald I. Fine, Inc, New York, 320 pages. A novel based loosely on historical incidents in Europe during World War II, Hitler, the Jews, Concentration Camps, the Fall of Paris, the July 20, 1944 assassination attempt on Hitler, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Gwodz, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oberst

by Harrington

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Worldwide Library Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780373970964 ISBN: 037397096X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound & Determined, MN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.