» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The oath and the sword; the villains of the piece. -

by Graham Shelby

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Oath and the Sword

by Graham Shelby

price: $3.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345236104 ISBN: 0345236106

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Oath and the Sword

by Shelby, Graham

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780345236104 ISBN: 0345236106

Description: Good + No Jacket. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; *** Paperback in Good + condition. Binding secure, pages clean. Bookstore stamp on first inside page. Wear to edges. *** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Oath and the Sword

by Graham Shelby

price: $5.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books. Date Published: 1973

Description: Gino d'Achille. VG- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Harris, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Oath and the Sword: the Villains of the Piece used book

The Oath and the Sword: the Villains of the Piece

by Shelby, Graham

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weybright And Talley Date Published: 1972

Description: Fair in Good dust jacket. Weak binding and tilted spine. Nick on bottom edge of board 1/2" wide. Nicks on edges of DJ. Price on DJ is $6.95; 5.6 x 8.5 inches; 285 pages; From dust jacket: "Twelth-century Britain is the setting for an exciting new historical novel by an author recently described in The New York Times as "very close in aim and tone to such writers as Alfred Duggan and H.F. M. Prescott. " Royal succession and usurpation spark widespread warfare among the landholding barons who ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: ROSESAREREAD, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Oath and the Sword

by Graham Shelby

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books 1973 Date Published: 1973

Description: ISBN. Mass Market Paperback. First Printing. Tight sound unmarked copy in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Oath and the Sword

by Graham Shelby

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345236104 ISBN: 0345236106

Description: Fair. Paperback. 0. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dede's Place, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oath and the Sword (Released in the Uk With the Title Villains of the Piece. ) used book

The Oath and the Sword (Released in the Uk With the Title Villains of the Piece. )

by Shelby, Graham

price: $20.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weybright & Talley

Description: 1972, 1st U.S. edition., 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) Very good in slightly discolored dust jacket. Released in the UK with the title The Villains of the Piece. (Historical Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Oath and the Sword

by Graham Shelby

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weybright & Talley Inc Date Published: 1972

Description: Hardback. First American Printing. Very Good to Near Fine condition book in a Very Good to Near Fine condition dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $6.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Oath and the Sword

by Shelby, Graham

price: $25.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: WEYBRIGHT AND TALLEY, INC., NEW YORK NY Date Published: PUB 1972

Description: FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Oath and the Sword

by Graham Shelby

price: $4.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softbound Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780345236104 ISBN: 0345236106

Description: Good. ISBN#0-345-23610-6-125(RFT2-18-03) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Out-Of-Printbooks.CC, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Oath and the Sword

by Shelby, Graham

price: $5.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, NY Date Published: 1973

Description: Near Fine. First Prtg. Thus. MM PB. Near Fine. The setting is England, 1134 to 1153, the years of the long, bloody civil war over the succession to the throne of Henry I. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manny Recidro Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Oath and the Sword

by Shelby, Graham

price: $9.11

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Book HB no dj good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: haven, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Oath and the Sword

by Graham Shelby

price: $10.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1973. Paperback. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Oath and the Sword (1134-1153 English Civil War)

by Shelby, Graham

price: $13.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ballantine book

Description: (1ST U.S. 1973), # 23610, almost near fine, (HISTORICAL NOVEL), paperback, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Holroyd Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Oath and the Sword

by Shelby, Graham

price: $18.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weybright & Talley, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 1st American hardback edition. 1st printing. Free of both remainder or previous owner markings. The dustjacket is not price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan M. Draper, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The oath and the sword; the villains of the piece. -

by Shelby, Graham

price: $19.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weybright and Talley, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. 285 p. : maps.; 22 cm. Includes Maps. British ed. published under title: The villains of the piece. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PhilosophyHelps.Com, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Oath and the Sword (Originally the Villains of the Piece)

by Shelby, Graham

price: $23.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weybright and Talley, Inc Date Published: 1972

Description: Stated First US Edition; touch of spine lean, else hardcover in NEAR VERY GOOD, unmarked condition in GOOD dust jacket that shows edge toning and thin line of water mark to bottom edge of rear panel, a couple of small tears, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReBook, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Oath and the Sword; : the Villains of the Piece By Shelby, Graham

by Graham Shelby

price: $20.33

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weybright and Talley Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. Lg hbb 1972 red hb older 6/12/5 A ~By ~ ***** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.