» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

O ye jigs & juleps!

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

O ye jigs & juleps!

by Virginia Cary Hudson

About this title: "In China there are two classes of people, the upper crust and the under crust, just like there is in Leesville. China has three religions stated by Mr. Confuscius, Mr. Tao and Mr. Buddha. Leesville has seven religions, Catholics, Episcopalians, Methodists... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
used book

O Ye Jigs & Juleps!

by Hudson, Virginia Cary

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 50 p. : illus.; 20 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

O Ye Jigs & Juleps!

by Hudson, Virginia Cary

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Macfadden-Bartell, New York Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. 50 p. : illus.; 20 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

O Ye Jigs & Juleps!

by Hudson, Virginia Cary

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. 50 p. : illus.; 20 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

O Ye Jigs and Juleps! used book

O Ye Jigs and Juleps!

by Hudson, Virginia Cary

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Collier Books ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780020404804 ISBN: 0020404808

Description: Kuskin, Karla. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 50 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

O Ye Jigs & Juleps! used book

O Ye Jigs & Juleps!

by Virginia Cary Hudson

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780020404804 ISBN: 0020404808

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

O Ye Jigs & Juleps

by Hudson, Virginia Cary

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: MACFADDEN BOOKS Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. 1964 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

O Ye Jigs & Juleps

by Virginia Cary Hudson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macfadden Book Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

O Ye Jigs & Juleps!

by Virginia Cary Hudson; Illustrator-Karla Kuskin

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MacFadden-Bartell Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. Some wear to cover, edges, and spineDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

O Ye Jigs & Juleps! used book

O Ye Jigs & Juleps!

by Hudson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780025553408 ISBN: 0025553402

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

O Ye Jigs and Juleps! used book

O Ye Jigs and Juleps!

by Virginia Cary Hudson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BBS Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780884861409 ISBN: 0884861406

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

O Ye Jigs & Juleps! used book

O Ye Jigs & Juleps!

by Hudson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780025553408 ISBN: 0025553402

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

O Ye Jigs & Juleps! used book

O Ye Jigs & Juleps!

by Virginia Cary Hudson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 10/16/1987 ISBN-13: 9780020404804 ISBN: 0020404808

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

O Ye Jigs and Juleps! used book

O Ye Jigs and Juleps!

by Virginia Cary Hudson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780884861409 ISBN: 0884861406

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

O Ye Jigs & Juleps! used book

O Ye Jigs & Juleps!

by Hudson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780025553408 ISBN: 0025553402

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

O Ye Jigs & Juleps!

by Hudson, Virginia Cary

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1962

Description: Good with no dust jacket. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; 50 p. : illus.; 20 cm. Includes Illustrations. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

O Ye Jigs & Juleps! used book

O Ye Jigs & Juleps!

by Virginia Cary Hudson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780020404804 ISBN: 0020404808

Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

O Ye Jigs and Juleps! used book

O Ye Jigs and Juleps!

by Hudson, Virginia Cary

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Collier Books ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780020404804 ISBN: 0020404808

Description: Kuskin, Karla. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 50 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

O ye jigs & juleps!

by Hudson, Virginia Cary

price: $2.35

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 50 p. : illus.; 20 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

O Ye Jigs & Juleps! used book

O Ye Jigs & Juleps!

by Hudson

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780025553408 ISBN: 0025553402

Description: Fair. 0025553402 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

O Ye Jigs & Juleps!

by Hudson, Virginia Cary

price: $2.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macfadden, N. Y. Date Published: 1964

Description: Cover Art. Reading Copy. No Jacket. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Reading copy is rated from good to very fine.........The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed.... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

O Ye Jigs and Juleps

by Virginia Cary Hudson

price: $2.59

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1962

Description: Good in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

O ye jigs & juleps!

by Hudson, Virginia Cary

price: $2.88

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1962

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 50 p. : illus.; 20 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 2VBooks, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

O Ye Jigs & Juleps!

by Hudson, Virginia Cary

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: MacFadden, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

O Ye Jigs & Juleps!

by Hudson, Virginia Cary

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: MacFadden, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Scuffing and creasing to wraps. Minor soiling. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

O Ye Jigs & Juleps!

by Hudson, Virginia Cary

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: MacFadden, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Some creasing to wraps. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 27, 2009
By Bria, Eau Claire, WI

""Only when I stroll up on Holton Street, I wear my fighting clothes.""

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 21, 2009
By Mollie, Needham, MA

"A short delightful read written by a 10 year old Virginia Cary Hudson in about 1904. It gave me insights to what life might of been like for my grandmother's generation."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 1, 2009
By Paperback Mummy, Christmas Island

"I found this cute book at Eric's store when I was into all things Southern and Victorian. It's like if a kid wrote satire on the turn-of-the-century South by accident. It will make you giggle. It might make you want to try juleps."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
May 27, 2009
By Douglas, Moscow, ID

"Good."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 8    Next page  
See all reviews of O ye jigs & juleps! by Virginia Cary Hudson

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
16 of 16 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.