» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Atget's Gardens: a Selection of Eugene Atget's Garden Photographs (a Dolphin Book)

by William Howard Adams

price: $2.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780385153201 ISBN: 0385153201

Description: Good. Isbn matches clean and sturdy xlibrary softcover. FAST SHIPPING W/ CONFIRMATION. NO PRIORITY OR INTERNATIONAL ORDERS OVER 4LBs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: agoodealofbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atget's gardens : a selection of Eugène Atget's garden photographs

by Atget, Eugène, and Adams, William Howard, and Royal Institute of British Architects, and International Center of Photography...

price: $2.93

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780385153201 ISBN: 0385153201

Description: Good. 120 p. : ill. ; 26 cm. A Dolphin book.. Includes illustrations. Exhibition held in London and New York. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atget's Gardens: a Selection of Eugene Atget's Garden Photographs (a Dolphin Book)

by William Howard Adams; Introduction-Jacqueline Onassis

price: $5.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780385153201 ISBN: 0385153201

Description: Fair. Cover quite worn with chipping along edges and crease in back cover. Remainder spray on bottom edge and bottom corner bumped (interior pages also affected). Pages with black & white photographs are clean and spine is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atget's Gardens: a Selection of Eugene Atget's Garden Photographs

by Atget, Eugene; Adams, William Howard; Royal Institute Of British Architects; International Exhibitions Foundation;...

price: $9.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co Inc. DOLPHIN Book, Garden City NY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780385153201 ISBN: 0385153201

Description: Very Good. 8vo 0385153201 very good copy, some foxing to edges, text and illustrations are clean, binding is firm with minimal wear at edges 120 p. : ill.; 26 cm. A Dolphin book. Exhibition held in London and New York. Topics Atget, Eugène; Collections, Catalogs, Exhibitions; Exhibitions; France; Photography; Photography of gardens; Pictorial works. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atget's Gardens: a Selection of Eugene Atget's Garden Photographs (a Dolphin...

by William Howard Adams; Introduction-Jacqueline Onassis

price: $9.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780385153201 ISBN: 0385153201

Description: Good. ***1979 Edition as Shown*** Ex-library. Looks old. Very Usable! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atget's Gardens: a Selection of Eugene Atget's Garden Photographs

by Adams, William Howard

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dolphin by Doubleday Date Published: first thus, @1979 ISBN-13: 9780385153201 ISBN: 0385153201

Description: Good+ soft cover. Small, rectangular 4to, soft covers, 120pp, photos Atget, Eugene. edgewear, rubbing, scratches, corners worn, light spine crease, cover. corners bumped, tanning inside covers & edges, owner info, erased price & small stain front end page, corners curled, clean, tight, text. yellowing margins. photo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atget's Gardens

by Adams, William Howard

price: $10.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780385153201 ISBN: 0385153201

Description: Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A selection of Eugene Atget's Garden photographs. Introduction by Jacqueline Onassis. 76 black and white photos, 120 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Bump, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atget's Gardens a Selection of Eugene Atget's Garden Photographs

by Adams, William Howard; Onassis, Jacqueline

price: $14.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Doubleday, Bx138 Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780385153201 ISBN: 0385153201

Description: Very Good. 0385153201. Trade PB. 4to. Doubleday. 1979. 120 pgs. Wrappers lightly worn. Book is free of ownership marks. Text is clean and free of marks. Binding tight and solid. Bx138; A Dolphin book; 4to 11"-13" tall; 120 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mugwump Books: J. Brewer, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atget's Gardens

by Adams, William Howard

price: $15.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780385153201 ISBN: 0385153201

Description: VG/NONE. 0385153201. Light general wear with faint spotting to portion of front cover with light rubbing to the corners. Otherwise a nice clean copy with a wonderful collection of Atget's hauntingly beautiful work.; Square Small 4to 9"; 120 pages; PHOTO. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carlson Turner Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atget's Gardens: a Selection of Eugene Atget's Garden Photographs (a Dolphin Book)

by William Howard Adams; Introduction-Jacqueline Onassis

price: $16.33

Ships from TYNE AND WEAR, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780385153201 ISBN: 0385153201

Description: Acceptable. No Jacket. 26 x 25cm. 120pp. Paperback. Vastly illustrated. 76 photographs. Pages very good. Inner pages loose from front covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newcastle Books, TYNE AND WEAR, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Atget's Gardens: a Selection of Eugene Arget's Garden Photographs

by Eugene Atget. William Howard Adams, Text

price: $23.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dolphin/Doubleday,, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780385153201 ISBN: 0385153201

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Stated first edition. Introduction by Jacqueline Onassis. 120 pp. Corners of soft cover slightly curled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stanza Books and Art, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atget's Gardens, a Selection of Eugene Atget's Garden Photographs

by Adams, William Howard

price: $27.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: DOLPHIN/DBDAY Date Published: 1979

Description: PAPER, V G + COPY WITH 75 ILLS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Starosciak, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atget's Gardens: a Selection of Euge`Ne Atget's Garden Photographs / William Howard Adams...

by Atget, Eugene

price: $53.95

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Garden City, N.Y. : Doubleday Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780385153201 ISBN: 0385153201

Description: ...introd. by Jacqueline Onassis; Royal Institut of British Architects, London; International Center of Photography, New York; International Exhibitions Foundation, Washington. Description: 120 p. : ill.; 26 cm. Subjects: Atget, Euge`ne, 1856-1927--Exhibitions. Gardens--France--Pictorial works--Exhibitions. Parks--France--Pictorial works--Exhibitions. Photography of gardens--Exhibitions. Near fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Atget's Gardens: a Selection of Euge`Ne Atget's Garden Photographs / William Howard Adams...

by Atget, Eugene

price: $53.95

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Garden City, N.Y. : Doubleday Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780385153201 ISBN: 0385153201

Description: ...introd. by Jacqueline Onassis; Royal Institut of British Architects, London; International Center of Photography, New York; International Exhibitions Foundation, Washington. Description: 120 p. : ill.; 26 cm. Subjects: Atget, Euge`ne, 1856-1927--Exhibitions. Gardens--France--Pictorial works--Exhibitions. Parks--France--Pictorial works--Exhibitions. Photography of gardens--Exhibitions. Near fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Atget's Gardens: a Selection of Euge`Ne Atget's Garden Photographs / William Howard Adams...

by Atget, Eugene

price: $77.08

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Garden City, N.Y. : Doubleday Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780385153201 ISBN: 0385153201

Description: ...introd. by Jacqueline Onassis; Royal Institut of British Architects, London; International Center of Photography, New York; International Exhibitions Foundation, Washington. Description: 120 p. : ill.; 26 cm. Subjects: Atget, Euge`ne, 1856-1927--Exhibitions. Gardens--France--Pictorial works--Exhibitions. Parks--France--Pictorial works--Exhibitions. Photography of gardens--Exhibitions. Near fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atget's Gardens: a Selection of Euge`Ne Atget's Garden Photographs / William Howard Adams...

by Atget, Eugene

price: $77.08

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Garden City, N.Y. : Doubleday Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780385153201 ISBN: 0385153201

Description: ...introd. by Jacqueline Onassis; Royal Institut of British Architects, London; International Center of Photography, New York; International Exhibitions Foundation, Washington. Description: 120 p. : ill.; 26 cm. Subjects: Atget, Euge`ne, 1856-1927--Exhibitions. Gardens--France--Pictorial works--Exhibitions. Parks--France--Pictorial works--Exhibitions. Photography of gardens--Exhibitions. Near fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Atget's Gardens: a Selection of Eugene Atget's Garden Photographs (a Dolphin Book)

by William Howard Adams

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780385153201 ISBN: 0385153201

Description: Acceptable. Cover, spine, and pages have wear and bending but still are in great reading condition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Atget's Gardens: a Selection of Eugene Atget's Garden Photographs (a Dolphin...

price: $3.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385153201 ISBN: 0385153201

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Atget's Gardens: a Selection of Eugene Atget's Garden Photographs

by Adams, William Howard

price: $8.10

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780385153201 ISBN: 0385153201

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Copy has shelfwear rubbing with a few tiny nicks, stain on upper foreside-and back, fortunately the photographs have a wide border so the stain does not impair them-it is contained mostly to the edge, but a little more toward the back. Foreword by Jacqueline Onassis. A collection of garden photographs by Eugen Atget: featuring the gardens of-Versailles, St. Cloud, Sceaux, Arcueil, City Gardens. Notes on the photographs. 120pp. Desirable! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abyssbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Atgets Gardens

by Adams, William Howar

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: BANTAM DOUBLEDAY @ DELL ISBN-13: 9780385153201 ISBN: 0385153201

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Atgets Gardens

by Adams, William Howar

price: $9.77

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: BANTAM DOUBLEDAY @ DELL ISBN-13: 9780385153201 ISBN: 0385153201

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Atgets Gardens

by Adams, William Howar

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: BANTAM DOUBLEDAY @ DELL ISBN-13: 9780385153201 ISBN: 0385153201

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Atget's Gardens: a Selection of Eugene Atget's Garden Photographs

by Adams, William Howard

price: $18.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday and Company Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780385153201 ISBN: 0385153201

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. VeryGood, softcover. 8vo. 1st Edition Stated. Some use, corner worn. Light spots and light foxing. BW photographs of gardens with the architecture and statues in and around them. Introduction by Jacqueline Onassis. pg 120. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance 2000 Ltd, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Atget's Gardens

by Adams, William Howard

price: $19.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday, N.Y. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780385153201 ISBN: 0385153201

Description: Softcover, square royal 8vo, illustrated, 120 pages. Spine sun faded, o/w a fine unmarked, uncreased copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David J. Craig-bookseller, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Atget's Gardens: a Selection of Eugène Atget's Garden Photographs

by Atget, Eugène, And Adams, William Howard, And Royal Institute Of British Architects, And International Center Of Photography...

price: $19.20

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Wraps Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N. Y Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780385153201 ISBN: 0385153201

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 120 p. : ill.; 26 cm. A Dolphin book. Includes Illustrations. Book Condition: Very good. Slight dog-eared cover corners, otherwise clean cover. A few soil marks on outer pages edges, otherwise clean interior pages. Exhibition held in London and New York. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Editions of America Inc, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.