Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780385153201ISBN:0385153201
Description: Good. Isbn matches clean and sturdy xlibrary softcover. FAST SHIPPING W/ CONFIRMATION. NO PRIORITY OR INTERNATIONAL ORDERS OVER 4LBs. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780385153201ISBN:0385153201
Description: Fair. Cover quite worn with chipping along edges and crease in back cover. Remainder spray on bottom edge and bottom corner bumped (interior pages also affected). Pages with black & white photographs are clean and spine is sound. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Co Inc. DOLPHIN Book, Garden City NY
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780385153201ISBN:0385153201
Description: Very Good. 8vo 0385153201 very good copy, some foxing to edges, text and illustrations are clean, binding is firm with minimal wear at edges 120 p. : ill.; 26 cm. A Dolphin book. Exhibition held in London and New York. Topics Atget, Eugène; Collections, Catalogs, Exhibitions; Exhibitions; France; Photography; Photography of gardens; Pictorial works. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780385153201ISBN:0385153201
Description: Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A selection of Eugene Atget's Garden photographs. Introduction by Jacqueline Onassis. 76 black and white photos, 120 pages. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday, Bx138
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780385153201ISBN:0385153201
Description: Very Good. 0385153201. Trade PB. 4to. Doubleday. 1979. 120 pgs. Wrappers lightly worn. Book is free of ownership marks. Text is clean and free of marks. Binding tight and solid. Bx138; A Dolphin book; 4to 11"-13" tall; 120 pages. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780385153201ISBN:0385153201
Description: VG/NONE. 0385153201. Light general wear with faint spotting to portion of front cover with light rubbing to the corners. Otherwise a nice clean copy with a wonderful collection of Atget's hauntingly beautiful work.; Square Small 4to 9"; 120 pages; PHOTO. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780385153201ISBN:0385153201
Description: Acceptable. No Jacket. 26 x 25cm. 120pp. Paperback. Vastly illustrated. 76 photographs. Pages very good. Inner pages loose from front covers. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dolphin/Doubleday,, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780385153201ISBN:0385153201
Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Stated first edition. Introduction by Jacqueline Onassis. 120 pp. Corners of soft cover slightly curled. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Garden City, N.Y. : Doubleday
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780385153201ISBN:0385153201
Description: ...introd. by Jacqueline Onassis; Royal Institut of British Architects, London; International Center of Photography, New York; International Exhibitions Foundation, Washington. Description: 120 p. : ill.; 26 cm. Subjects: Atget, Euge`ne, 1856-1927--Exhibitions. Gardens--France--Pictorial works--Exhibitions. Parks--France--Pictorial works--Exhibitions. Photography of gardens--Exhibitions. Near fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially ... read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Garden City, N.Y. : Doubleday
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780385153201ISBN:0385153201
Description: ...introd. by Jacqueline Onassis; Royal Institut of British Architects, London; International Center of Photography, New York; International Exhibitions Foundation, Washington. Description: 120 p. : ill.; 26 cm. Subjects: Atget, Euge`ne, 1856-1927--Exhibitions. Gardens--France--Pictorial works--Exhibitions. Parks--France--Pictorial works--Exhibitions. Photography of gardens--Exhibitions. Near fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially ... read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Garden City, N.Y. : Doubleday
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780385153201ISBN:0385153201
Description: ...introd. by Jacqueline Onassis; Royal Institut of British Architects, London; International Center of Photography, New York; International Exhibitions Foundation, Washington. Description: 120 p. : ill.; 26 cm. Subjects: Atget, Euge`ne, 1856-1927--Exhibitions. Gardens--France--Pictorial works--Exhibitions. Parks--France--Pictorial works--Exhibitions. Photography of gardens--Exhibitions. Near fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially ... read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Garden City, N.Y. : Doubleday
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780385153201ISBN:0385153201
Description: ...introd. by Jacqueline Onassis; Royal Institut of British Architects, London; International Center of Photography, New York; International Exhibitions Foundation, Washington. Description: 120 p. : ill.; 26 cm. Subjects: Atget, Euge`ne, 1856-1927--Exhibitions. Gardens--France--Pictorial works--Exhibitions. Parks--France--Pictorial works--Exhibitions. Photography of gardens--Exhibitions. Near fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780385153201ISBN:0385153201
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Copy has shelfwear rubbing with a few tiny nicks, stain on upper foreside-and back, fortunately the photographs have a wide border so the stain does not impair them-it is contained mostly to the edge, but a little more toward the back. Foreword by Jacqueline Onassis. A collection of garden photographs by Eugen Atget: featuring the gardens of-Versailles, St. Cloud, Sceaux, Arcueil, City Gardens. Notes on the photographs. 120pp. Desirable! read more
Edition: First Edition Stated
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Doubleday and Company
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780385153201ISBN:0385153201
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. VeryGood, softcover. 8vo. 1st Edition Stated. Some use, corner worn. Light spots and light foxing. BW photographs of gardens with the architecture and statues in and around them. Introduction by Jacqueline Onassis. pg 120. read more
Binding: Wraps
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N. Y
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780385153201ISBN:0385153201
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 120 p. : ill.; 26 cm. A Dolphin book. Includes Illustrations. Book Condition: Very good. Slight dog-eared cover corners, otherwise clean cover. A few soil marks on outer pages edges, otherwise clean interior pages. Exhibition held in London and New York. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.