|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » O Shepherd, Speak
(21 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
O Shepherd, Speak
by
Upton Sinclair
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9789997531728
ISBN: 9997531728
Description: 1949. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more
|
|
O Shepherd, Speak!
by
Sinclair, Upton
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Viking Press, New York
Date Published: 1949
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hard cover of red cloth with dust jacket in protective Brodart cover; jacket is soiled and has some small tears at the top; owner signature on front free end paper; tight binding; clean interior; 629 pgs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Squared Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
O Shepherd, Speak!
by
Sinclair, Upton
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: The Viking Press, New York
Date Published: 1949
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. VG+, in a Good, mylar-protected dust jacket. Hardcover first edition; size: octavo. Red cloth with silver spine titles; blindstamped titles & publisher's device on front board. Light red top edge. 629 pages. Scant wear and minor soiling to boards. Light wear to top edge. Small, neat namestamp at bottom of title page. A few small pencil erasures, here and there in text. Bookseller's sticker (Levinson's, Sacramento) on the rear pastedown. Unclipped ($3.50 price on front ... read more
|
|
O Shepherd Speak
by
Sinclair, Upton
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: T. Werner Laurie Ltd, London
Date Published: 1950
Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Publishers black cloth with green titling to spine. Light browning strip to free endpapers with previous owners details on ffep. Tight and clean pages. Dust Jacket has lightish wear but with a a litle chipping and moderatee paper loss at top spine. Slight browning/tining evident to DJ. The final of the Worlds End series. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J V & Y S Goodwin,
NEW ZEALAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
O Shepherd Speak!
by
Sinclair (Upton).
Edition: First edition
Binding: octavo hardbound
Publisher: author, Monrovia
Date Published: 1949
Description: very good in slightly worn dustwrapper. 629pp. read more
|
|
O Shepherd, Speak
by
Sinclair, Upton
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
ISBN-13: 9780670519323
ISBN: 0670519324
Description: Very Good. 0670519324 Excellent condition, hardback 1946, no marks, great cover, readit. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Agora Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
O Shepherd, Speak!
by
Sinclair, Upton
Binding: HARD BACK RED
Publisher: UPTON SINCLAIR, CA
Date Published: 1949
Description: GOOD TORN DJ. TORN DJ. 6 X 8. Signed by author. Dj torn at spine, chipped/creased edges, faded spine, rubbed cover. General shelf wear, faded spine & edge, rubbed cover, and slightly cocked binding. _PAB_ read more
|
|
O Shepherd Speak
by
Upton Sinclair
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: UNKNOWN
Date Published: 1950
Description: Published by Unknown in 1950. Hardback. Number of pages: 645. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Viking Press 1949 #32384 3RED4-H 8377133 (N19-8) read more
|
|
O Shepherd Speak
by
Upton Sinclair
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: T Werner Laurie
Date Published: 1950
ISBN-13: 9789997531728
ISBN: 9997531728
Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
O Shepherd Speak!
by
Sinclair, Upton
Edition: F First Edition
Binding: H Cloth
Publisher: Viking Press, New York
Date Published: 1949
Description: Fine in J Near Fine jacket. Octavo A superb copy, clean and bright, and protected by an archival Mylar jacket cover. Uncommon in this fine condition. read more
|
|
O Shepherd, Speak!
by
Sinclair, Upton
Edition: 1st ed. UK
Binding: HC
Publisher: Werner Laurie, London
Date Published: 1950
Description: Fine/Near Fine. A pretty copy. Minor general wear to dj. Final volume of The World's End Series. World's End. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books etc,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
O Shepherd, Speak (World's End Series-No.10)
by
Upton Sinclair
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Good. "Commissioning organisation: By Upton Sinclair. ix, 645 p. 19 cm. Original cloth. A good clean copy. Pages slightly dulled. Some minor wear to the spine.". Keywords: Subjects. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kennys.ie,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
O Shepherd, Speak! .
by
Sinclair, Upton
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York
Date Published: 1949
Description: Hardcover, no dustjacket. Reading copy. read more
|
|
O Shepherd Speak 1st Edition
by
Sinclair, Upton
Edition: 1ST
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: VIKING PRESS
ISBN-13: 9781135864835
ISBN: 1135864837
Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
O Shepherd, Speak!
by
Sinclair, Upton
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: First UK edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: T. Werner Laurie, London
Date Published: 1950
Description: A near fine copy in a very good+ dust-jacket. Some light foxing to edges and dust jacket, and patchy browning affects endpapers. Jacket has mild edge wear and the spine is sunned. Bright internally, a pleasing copy. read more
|
|
O Shepherd, Speak
by
Upton Sinclair
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Pr
Date Published: 1949
ISBN-13: 9789997531728
ISBN: 9997531728
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
O Shepherd Speak
by
Sinclair, U.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1950
Description: 650pp. Sl. staining to boards. read more
|
|
O Shepherd, Speak
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9789997531728
ISBN: 9997531728
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
O Shepherd, Speak!
by
Upton Sinclair
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Werner Laurie, London
Date Published: 1950
Description: 650pp. Fine in dj. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Vinyl UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
O Shepherd, Speak
by
Sinclair, Upton
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: T. Werner Laurie Ltd., London
Date Published: 1950
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Previous owners inscription on ffep. read more
|
|
O Shepherd, Speak!
by
Sinclair, Upton
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York
Date Published: 1949
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. First Edition, Advance Review Copy in original illustrated wrappers. Sinclair's Lanny Budd, famous secret agent, is assigned the task of spending a million dollars to prevent future wars. Includes Lanny's experience with the Seventh Army just before the Battle of the Bulge. Very Good plus copy in wraps, spine edges showing moderate wear. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=4778908&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|