Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stackpole Books, Harrisburg, PA
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780811710107ISBN:0811710106
Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0811710106. 192 pp. Index. Illustrated. Good condition, no dustjacket. Brown hardcovers are clean, rubbed at spine ends and corners. Ink name on front endpaper, else interior very good. A nice reading copy.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more
Description: Very Good. 0811710106 Stackpole hardcover w/dustjacket, 1979, dj price $15.95, unused/unmarked, dj has a 1/2" edge tear...Fine/Near Fine...New mylar cover, Bubble-wrapped and mailed in a Box w/delivery confirmation. read more
Description: Pils, Robert H. Good in good dust jacket. Old Price Sticker On FEP. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Fine. 0811710106 Stackpole hardcover w/dustjacket, 1979, clean/tight and unmarked, price-clipped dustjacket has a 1/4" tear at top of rear fold...Fine/Near Fine-...Bubble-wrapped and ed in a Box w/ confirmation. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stackpole Books., Harrisburgh, PA
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780811710107ISBN:0811710106
Description: Robert H. Pils. First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. 192 pp. Bibliography, index. Tiny chip to the top panel of the dust jacket, light shelfwear. Fine/Very Good. read more
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover in very good + condition with very good + dust jacket. nam eon inside cover, otherwise clean. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stackpole Books, Harrisburg, PA
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780811710107ISBN:0811710106
Description: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0811710106. 0.8 x 9.33 x 6.34 Inches; 192 pages; A guide to identifying, tying and fishing artificial nymphs. With in-text line illustrations throughout. Dust jacket has a couple of short tears and tiny chips. read more
Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stackpole Books, Harrisburg, Pa
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780811710107ISBN:0811710106
Description: Pils, Robert H. (illustrator) Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo. Cloth covers in pictorial jacket, 192pp., fig. in text. Jacket with few tiny nicks and one 1½ inch tear on front cover. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.