» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Nymphing: A Basic Book

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Nymphing: A Basic Book

by Gary A Borger, Robert H Pils (Illustrator)

About this title: A basic approach to identifying nymphs, tying imitations, and fishing them correctly. Covers traditional and new theories.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Nymphing: a Basic Guide to Identifying, Tying, and Fishing Artificial Nymphs used book

Nymphing: a Basic Guide to Identifying, Tying, and Fishing Artificial Nymphs

by Borger, Gary A.

price: $9.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books, Harrisburg, PA Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780811710107 ISBN: 0811710106

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0811710106. 192 pp. Index. Illustrated. Good condition, no dustjacket. Brown hardcovers are clean, rubbed at spine ends and corners. Ink name on front endpaper, else interior very good. A nice reading copy.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Nymphing: a Basic Book used book

Nymphing: a Basic Book

by Borger, Gary A.

price: $11.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books ISBN-13: 9780811710107 ISBN: 0811710106

Description: Very Good. 0811710106 Stackpole hardcover w/dustjacket, 1979, dj price $15.95, unused/unmarked, dj has a 1/2" edge tear...Fine/Near Fine...New mylar cover, Bubble-wrapped and mailed in a Box w/delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Nymphing: A Basic Book used book

Nymphing: A Basic Book

by Borger, Gary A

price: $12.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780811710107 ISBN: 0811710106

Description: Pils, Robert H. Good in good dust jacket. Old Price Sticker On FEP. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Nymphing: a Basic Book used book

Nymphing: a Basic Book

by Borger, Gary A.

price: $15.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books ISBN-13: 9780811710107 ISBN: 0811710106

Description: Fine. 0811710106 Stackpole hardcover w/dustjacket, 1979, clean/tight and unmarked, price-clipped dustjacket has a 1/4" tear at top of rear fold...Fine/Near Fine-...Bubble-wrapped and ed in a Box w/ confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Nymphing. a Basic Book used book

Nymphing. a Basic Book

by Borger, Gary A.

price: $17.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books., Harrisburgh, PA Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780811710107 ISBN: 0811710106

Description: Robert H. Pils. First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. 192 pp. Bibliography, index. Tiny chip to the top panel of the dust jacket, light shelfwear. Fine/Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Nymphing: a Basic Book-an Easy to Use Guide to Identifying, Tying and Fishing Artificial Nymphs used book

Nymphing: a Basic Book-an Easy to Use Guide to Identifying, Tying and Fishing Artificial Nymphs

by Gary A. Borger/Illustrated By Robert H. Pils

price: $50.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780811710107 ISBN: 0811710106

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dj shelf wear. Signed by author on Title Page. 6 by 9.25 inchs 192 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Nymphing: a Basic Book used book

Nymphing: a Basic Book

by Gary A. Borger

price: $2.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books ISBN-13: 9780811710107 ISBN: 0811710106

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Nymphing: a Basic Book used book

Nymphing: a Basic Book

by Gary A. Borger

price: $2.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811710107 ISBN: 0811710106

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Nymphing a Basic Book used book

Nymphing a Basic Book

by Borger, Gary A.

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780811710107 ISBN: 0811710106

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0811710106. DJ has a couple of tears and chips; 0.8 x 9.33 x 6.34 Inches; 192 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Nielsen, Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Nymphing: a Basic Guide to Identifying, Tying, and Fishing Artificial Nymphs used book

Nymphing: a Basic Guide to Identifying, Tying, and Fishing Artificial Nymphs

by Borger, Gary A.

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. : Stackpole Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780811710107 ISBN: 0811710106

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover in very good + condition with very good + dust jacket. nam eon inside cover, otherwise clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nymphing: a Basic Book

by Borger, Gary A

price: $12.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: (Harrisburg, Stackpole Books, (1979) First edition, octavo. 188pp +index illustrated. A very good copy in dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old New York Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Nymphing: a Basic Book used book

Nymphing: a Basic Book

by Borger, Gary A.

price: $19.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books, Harrisburg, PA Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780811710107 ISBN: 0811710106

Description: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0811710106. 0.8 x 9.33 x 6.34 Inches; 192 pages; A guide to identifying, tying and fishing artificial nymphs. With in-text line illustrations throughout. Dust jacket has a couple of short tears and tiny chips. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basset Books LLC, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nymphing a Basic Book * Easy-to-Use Guide to Identifying, & Fishing Artificial Nymphs

by Borger, Gary A.

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Date Published: 1979

Description: NF/NF-. Small triangular chip lower rear cover near fold about 1 in. UPDT| 10/27/08. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Nymphing: a Basic Book used book

Nymphing: a Basic Book

by Borger, Gary A.

price: $23.79

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811710107 ISBN: 0811710106

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Nymphing: a Basic Book used book

Nymphing: a Basic Book

price: $29.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811710107 ISBN: 0811710106

Description: VERY GOOD. 1979, HARDCOVER, BOOK, COVER AND DUST JACKET ARE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, IS AN X-AIR FORCE LIBRARY BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BIT OF EVERYTHING BOOKS, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Nymphing: a Basic Book used book

Nymphing: a Basic Book

by Gary A. Borger

price: $52.12

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780811710107 ISBN: 0811710106

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Nymphing: a Basic Book used book

Nymphing: a Basic Book

by Borger, Gary A.

price: $18.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books, Harrisburg, Pa Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780811710107 ISBN: 0811710106

Description: Pils, Robert H. (illustrator) Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo. Cloth covers in pictorial jacket, 192pp., fig. in text. Jacket with few tiny nicks and one 1½ inch tear on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LIVRAIRIE VAISSEAU D'OR, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
4 of 4 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.