» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Nutraceutical Revolution: 20 Cutting-Edge Nutrients to Help You Design Your Own Perfect Whole-Life Program

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Nutraceutical Revolution: 20 Cutting-Edge Nutrients to Help You Design Your Own Perfect Whole-Life Program

by Richard N. Firshein

About this title: Replenish the nutrients missing from our culture's impoverished food supply while finding the way to a healthier lifestyle, with this essential roster of vitamins, minerals, herbs, amino acids, and phytochemicals.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Nutraceutical Revolution: 20 Cutting-Edge Nutrients to Help You Design Your Own Perfect Whole-Life Program used book

The Nutraceutical Revolution: 20 Cutting-Edge Nutrients to Help You Design Your Own Perfect Whole-Life Program

by Firshein, Richard N, D. O

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9781573220811 ISBN: 1573220817

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 371 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Nutraceutical Revolution used book

The Nutraceutical Revolution

by Firshein, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781573220811 ISBN: 1573220817

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nutraceutical Revolution: 20 Cutting-Edge Nutrients to Help You Design Your Own Perfect Whole-Life Program used book

The Nutraceutical Revolution: 20 Cutting-Edge Nutrients to Help You Design Your Own Perfect Whole-Life Program

by Firshein, Richard N, D.O.

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781573220811 ISBN: 1573220817

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 371 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nutraceutical Revolution used book

The Nutraceutical Revolution

by Richard Firshein

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 1998-12-28 ISBN-13: 9781573220811 ISBN: 1573220817

Description: Like New. AUTOGRAPHED COPY. Barely used and clean. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tomorrow's Stuff Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nutraceutical Revolution used book

The Nutraceutical Revolution

by Richard Firshein

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573220811 ISBN: 1573220817

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nutraceutical Revolution used book

The Nutraceutical Revolution

by Richard Firshein

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573220811 ISBN: 1573220817

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nutraceutical Revolution used book

The Nutraceutical Revolution

by Richard Firshein

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573220811 ISBN: 1573220817

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nutraceutical Revolution used book

The Nutraceutical Revolution

by Richard Firshein

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 12/28/1998 ISBN-13: 9781573220811 ISBN: 1573220817

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nutraceutical Revolution used book

The Nutraceutical Revolution

by Richard Firshein

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573220811 ISBN: 1573220817

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nutraceutical Revolution used book

The Nutraceutical Revolution

by Richard Firshein

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573220811 ISBN: 1573220817

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nutraceutical Revolution used book

The Nutraceutical Revolution

by Richard Firshein

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781573220811 ISBN: 1573220817

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nutraceutical Revolution used book

The Nutraceutical Revolution

by Richard Firshein

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781573220811 ISBN: 1573220817

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nutraceutical Revolution used book

The Nutraceutical Revolution

by Richard Firshein

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 1998-12-28 ISBN-13: 9781573220811 ISBN: 1573220817

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nutraceutical Revolution used book

The Nutraceutical Revolution

by Firshein, Richard

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573220811 ISBN: 1573220817

Description: Very Good. 1573220817 clean flat pages, tight spine, has dust jacket books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nutraceutical Revolution used book

The Nutraceutical Revolution

by Firshein, Richard

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573220811 ISBN: 1573220817

Description: Fine. 1573220817. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nutraceutical Revolution used book

The Nutraceutical Revolution

by Firshein, Richard

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573220811 ISBN: 1573220817

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nutraceutical Revolution new book

The Nutraceutical Revolution

by Richard Firshein

price: $2.86

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781573220811 ISBN: 1573220817

Description: New. First printing 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nutraceutical Revolution: 20 Cutting-Edge Nutrients to Help You Design Your Own Perfect Whole-Life Program used book

The Nutraceutical Revolution: 20 Cutting-Edge Nutrients to Help You Design Your Own Perfect Whole-Life Program

by Firshein, Richard N, D.O.

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781573220811 ISBN: 1573220817

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Book and dust jacket are in near new condition. Pages are bright and unmarked. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 371 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nutraceutical Revolution used book

The Nutraceutical Revolution

by Firshein, Richard

price: $4.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573220811 ISBN: 1573220817

Description: Fine. 1573220817 Riverhead hardcover w/dj, 1998, clean/tight & unmarked (like new)...Not a remainder or ex-library junk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nutraceutical Revolution used book

The Nutraceutical Revolution

by Firshein, Richard

price: $4.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573220811 ISBN: 1573220817

Description: Fine. Book is in excellent condition. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nutraceutical Revolution used book

The Nutraceutical Revolution

by Firshein, Richard

price: $6.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781573220811 ISBN: 1573220817

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 1573220817 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall The dust jacket has edge wear and light soiling. There is light soiling to the page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books MN, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Nutraceutical Revolution: 20 Cutting-Edge Nutrients to Help You Design Your Own Perfect Whole-Life Program used book

Nutraceutical Revolution: 20 Cutting-Edge Nutrients to Help You Design Your Own Perfect Whole-Life Program

by Firshein, Richard M.D.

price: $6.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781573220811 ISBN: 1573220817

Description: As New in As New jacket. BOOK AND DJ APPEAR NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nutraceutical Revolution used book

The Nutraceutical Revolution

by Firshein, Richard

price: $6.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Riverhead Books, 1998, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781573220811 ISBN: 1573220817

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 1st Printing. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The next wave in alternative medicine, the nutraceutical revolution is upon us. From the B vitamins reported on the front page of The New York Times to reverse coronary artery disease, to the echinacea we reach for at the onset of a cold, nutraceuticals are figuring ever more prominently into both mainstream medical treatment and everyday healing practices. Minimal ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nutraceutical Revolution: 20 Cutting-Edge Nutrients to Help You Design Your Own Perfect Whole-Life Program

by Firshein, Richard N.

price: $8.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY, U. S. A. : Berkley Publishing Group, 1999

Description: Trade Paperback. Good. ISBN: 1573228087. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Escape Fiction, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nutraceutical Revolution used book

The Nutraceutical Revolution

by Firshein, Richard

price: $8.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573220811 ISBN: 1573220817

Description: Fine. 1573220817 like new, clean inside, exc. cond., same day shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: audbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
TRULY REVOLUTIONARY, Feb 5, 2009
By bobaway, Richmond, IN

"Dr. Firshein's approach with patients shows interest, patience, insight, on-target analysis and diagnosis, and broad ranging treatment plans. These add up to improved health for his patients. His sympathic, compassionate caring are a key to his success, accompanied by recognition from fellow healers who refer their patients to him for additional care."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.