search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Nutcracker

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Nutcracker

by E.T.A. Hoffmann

About this title: A picture book retelling of the story that inspired Tchaikovsky's ballet. On Christmas Eve young Marie receives a wonderful gift--a Nutcracker which magically comes to life and takes her on an adventure through Candy Meadow and Bonbonville. Color illustrations accompany the text.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Nutcracker used book

Nutcracker

by Hoffmann, E T A, And Black, Fiona, And Gustafson

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780836230260 ISBN: 0836230264

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Nutcracker used book

Nutcracker

by Hoffmann, E T A, And Sendak, Maurice

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517586594 ISBN: 0517586592

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Nutcracker (a Treasury Collection Christmas Pop-Up)

by E.T.A. Hoffmann & Ilyich Tchaikovsky Marco Ventura Retold By Victoria Crenson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ottenheimer Pub Date Published: 1993

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Nutcracker (a Treasury Collection Christmas Pop-Up)

by E.T.A. Hoffmann & Ilyich Tchaikovsky Marco Ventura Retold By Victoria Crenson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paradise Press Date Published: 1993

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nutcracker used book

The Nutcracker

by Hoffmann, E T A, and Seymour, Joanna (Adapted by)

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Running Press Kids Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780762420933 ISBN: 0762420936

Description: Bernatene, Poly. Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 10 p. Contains: Illustrations. Magic Window Books (Running Press). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tappan Zee Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nutcracker used book

The Nutcracker

by E. T. A. Hoffmann

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561387649 ISBN: 1561387649

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Nutcracker (Scholastic Junior Classics)

by Hoffmann, E. T. A.

price: $1.99

Ships from ca, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439436519 ISBN: 0439436516

Description: Very Good. 0439436516 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, ca, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Nutcracker

by Hoffmann, E T A

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439436519 ISBN: 0439436516

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade Paperback. Minor edge wear on cover, inside pages are clean & bright. Name inside front cover; no other notes, highlights, underlines or marks. Solid & intact book. Please email if you have any questions. 98p.; Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lily's Books - 2, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Nutcracker

by Hoffmann, E.T. A

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House~childrens ISBN-13: 9780679805106 ISBN: 0679805109

Description: New. 0679805109. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nutcracker: Based on the Classic Story By E.T.a. Hoffmann used book

The Nutcracker: Based on the Classic Story By E.T.a. Hoffmann

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811829625 ISBN: 0811829626

Description: Good. 0811829626 No dust jacket; CD not included. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nutcracker

by E T A Hoffmann

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes Noble Books ISBN-13: 9780760703755 ISBN: 0760703752

Description: Good in MINOR COVER WEAR. jacket. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nutcracker used book

The Nutcracker

by E.T.A. Hoffmann; Anthea Bell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780887080517 ISBN: 0887080510

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nutcracker used book

The Nutcracker

by Hoffmann, E T A, and Walden, Daniel (Adapted by)

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561387649 ISBN: 1561387649

Description: Daily, Don. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. dd 808. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Double Dolphin Inc., MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Nutcracker

by E.T.A. Hoffmann

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394820187 ISBN: 0394820185

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Nutcracker (Scholastic Junior Classics)

by E. T. A. Hoffmann

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic 2010 ISBN-13: 9780439436519 ISBN: 0439436516

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nutcracker

by E T A Hoffmann

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes Noble Books ISBN-13: 9780760703755 ISBN: 0760703752

Description: Very Good. DJ has a small tear on front and one on back, Inside great! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasure Coast Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Nutcracker

by E T A Hoffman

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439436519 ISBN: 0439436516

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition with minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nutcracker

by Hoffmann, E T A

price: $1.99

Ships from ca, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes Noble Books ISBN-13: 9780760703755 ISBN: 0760703752

Description: Very Good. 0760703752 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, ca, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Nutcracker

by E T A Hoffman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439436519 ISBN: 0439436516

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Nutcracker [Paperback] By E.T.a. Hoffman; Jane B. Mason

by Retold From E.T.G. Hoffman By Jane B. Mason

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SCHOLASTIC Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439436519 ISBN: 0439436516

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, no creases in the binding, softcover, almost like new. SKU 1079#14. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Help Me Ronda Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nutcracker used book

The Nutcracker

by Daniel Walden Don Daily

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Bks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780762416332 ISBN: 0762416335

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nutcracker used book

The Nutcracker

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780762416332 ISBN: 0762416335

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Nutcracker

by E.T.A. Hoffmann

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394820187 ISBN: 0394820185

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nutcracker used book

Nutcracker

by Hoffmann, E.T.A.; Mannheim, Ralph; Sendak, Maurice

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780609610497 ISBN: 060961049X

Description: Very Good. 060961049X Dust Jacket has Small Tear and Mild Scuffing, Otherwise Text Very Clean and Unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nutcracker

by E T A Hoffmann

price: $1.99

Ships from Ut, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes Noble Books ISBN-13: 9780760703755 ISBN: 0760703752

Description: Very Good. Some light scratches on jacket. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, Ut, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?