» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Nutcracker

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: This rebus storybook featrues full-spread illustrations and large type with spaces in the text. Children complete the story of The Nutcracker by placing the correct stickers in the spaces. And when they've finished, readers will find a special Christmas present--an additional set of stickers! Full color. of stickers.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Nutcracker used book

The Nutcracker

by Victoria Crenson

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Simon Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780689802577 ISBN: 0689802579

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nutcracker

by Crenson, Victoria

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Ottenheimer Publishers

Description: Very Good. Very Good+/No dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nutcracker used book

The Nutcracker

by Victoria Crenson; Illustrator-Nan Brooks

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Simon Date Published: 1996-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780689802577 ISBN: 0689802579

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and cover intact with minimal wear. Solid and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Nutcracker (Christmas Pop-Up Treasury Collection)

by Crenson, Victoria

price: $2.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Ottenheimer Publishers

Description: New. B0006F49OM Thanks X04C. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Nutcracker (Christmas Pop-Up Treasury Collection)

by Crenson, Victoria

price: $2.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Ottenheimer Publishers

Description: New. B0006F49OM We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X49A. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nutcracker

by Crenson, Victoria

price: $2.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unstated Editon Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ottenheimer Publishers, Inc. Date Published: 1993

Description: Ventura, Marco. Very Good/No Jacket. This is a very nice hardcover printing. This is a pop-up booklet. No alien writing inside, or tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Agency, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nutcracker new book

The Nutcracker

by Crenson, Victoria; Brooks, Nan

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780689802577 ISBN: 0689802579

Description: New. Brand new in glossy softcover binding. All stickers accounted for-no flaws! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick A. Graf, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The nutcracker

by Crenson, Victoria, and Ventura, Marco, and Smith, Samantha Carol

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ottenheimer Publishers, [Baltimore, Md. ] Date Published: 1993

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. All pop-ups in good shape. 1 v. (unpaged): col. ill.; 20 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Catskill Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nutcracker

by Crenson, Victoria

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Paradise Press Date Published: 1993

Description: Marco Ventura. Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 6 pp. (unpaginated). The coreners are very lightly bumped. "A Treasury Collection Christmas Pop-Up. " A retelling of the story by E.T.A. Hoffmann and Piotr Ilich Tchaikovsky. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nutcracker (Christmas Pop-Up Treasury Collection)

by Victoria Crenson

price: $23.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Ottenheimer Publishers Date Published: 1993

Description: Good. Hardcover; pop-ups intact- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Nutcracker used book

The Nutcracker

by Victoria Crenson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780689802577 ISBN: 0689802579

Description: Acceptable. Mild warping; spine okay. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Nutcracker used book

The Nutcracker

by Victoria Crenson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780689802577 ISBN: 0689802579

Description: Good. Stickers have all been stuck to pages. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Nutcracker used book

The Nutcracker

by Victoria Crenson

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780689802577 ISBN: 0689802579

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1996. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Nutcracker: a Rebus Sticker Storybook used book

The Nutcracker: a Rebus Sticker Storybook

by Crenson, Victoria

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Little Simon, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780689802577 ISBN: 0689802579

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: METRO BOOK FINDERS, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Nutcracker new book

The Nutcracker

by Crenson, Victoria

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Little Simon ISBN-13: 9780689802577 ISBN: 0689802579

Description: New. 0689802579 NEW! Light Shelf Wear, NO Remainder Marks-Ships Daily! Delivery Confirmation Email Sent With Every Order! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sadie's Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Nutcracker

by Crenson, Victoria

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: Ottenheimer Publications Date Published: 1993

Description: Ventura, Marco. Very Good/No Jacket. Pop-up Paper engineered by Samantha Smith. Color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas F. Pesce, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Nutcracker (Christmas Pop-Up Treasury Collection)

by Crenson, Victoria

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Ottenheimer Publishers, Baltimore Date Published: 1993

Description: Marco Ventura. VERY GOOD in NONE jacket. 12mo. pp. Unpaginated. 1st edition [1993]. Pop-up book. Paper engineering by Samantha Smith. All pop-ups working-slight residue to rear board, else about a Fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heirloom Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Nutcracker used book

The Nutcracker

by Hoffman, E. T. A.; Retold By Crenson, Victoria

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780689802577 ISBN: 0689802579

Description: Good; This is a sticker book and some of the stickers have already been placed in the book; 0689802579. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AWOC, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Nutcracker

by Crenson, Victoria, And Hoffmann, E. T. A. (Ernst Theodor Amadeus), And Tchaikovsky, Peter Ilich

price: $3.55

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ottenheimer Publishers, [Baltimore, Md. ] Date Published: c1993

Description: Ventura, Marco; Smith, Samantha Carol. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. r6s3-4 box12. Christmas pop-up treasury collection. Unknown printing. Illustrated by Ventura, Marco; Smith, Samantha Carol. 1 v. (unpaged): col. ill. ; 20 cm. After hearing how her toy nutcracker got his ugly face, a little girl helps break the spell and watches him change into a handsome prince. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MCR, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Nutcracker

by Crenson, Victoria, And Hoffmann, E. T. A. (Ernst Theodor Amadeus), And Tchaikovsky, Peter Ilich

price: $3.55

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ottenheimer Publishers, [Baltimore, Md. ] Date Published: c1993

Description: Ventura, Marco; Smith, Samantha Carol. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. r6s3-4 box12. Christmas pop-up treasury collection. Unknown printing. Illustrated by Ventura, Marco; Smith, Samantha Carol. 1 v. (unpaged): col. ill. ; 20 cm. After hearing how her toy nutcracker got his ugly face, a little girl helps break the spell and watches him change into a handsome prince. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MCR, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Nutcracker

by Crenson, Victoria

price: $5.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Ottenheimer, Columbia Date Published: 1993

Description: Illustrated by Ventura, Marco. Good. Inv. # J035080I. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.