» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Nurturing the Unborn Child

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Nurturing the Unborn Child

by Dr. Thomas Verny, M.D.

About this title: Dr. Verney explores the many ways in which parents can nurture a relationship with their child before birth. A variety of helpful techniques--including listening to music, keeping a diary, and talking to the baby--are offered in this month-by-month guide, and are all designed to nuture a positive parent-child relationship, as well as foster an anxiety-free pregnancy. Illustrated.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Nurturing the Unborn Child used book

Nurturing the Unborn Child

by Verny, Dr. Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780385300926 ISBN: 0385300921

Description: Fair. 0385300921 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Its jacket has a couple of short tears, but the jacket and cover show only minor shelf wear; the binding is tight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Forestelves, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nurturing the Unborn Child

by Thomas Dr Verny

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780385300926 ISBN: 0385300921

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nurturing the Unborn Child used book

Nurturing the Unborn Child

by Thomas Dr Verny

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385306737 ISBN: 0385306733

Description: Good. Tanning, clean pgs- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nurturing the Unborn Child used book

Nurturing the Unborn Child

by Verny, Thomas, Dr., M.D., and Weintraub, Pamela

price: $2.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385306737 ISBN: 0385306733

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. light edge wear, text clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Nurturing the Unborn Child used book

Nurturing the Unborn Child

by Thomas Verny, Pamela Weintraub

price: $2.47

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Olmstead Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781587541049 ISBN: 1587541041

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nurturing the Unborn Child

by Verny, Dr. Thomas

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385300926 ISBN: 0385300921

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Nurturing the Unborn Child: a Nine-Month Program for Soothing, Stimulating, and Communicating With Your Baby

by Verny, Thomas And Weintraub, Pamela

price: $3.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DELACORTE PRESS Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780385300926 ISBN: 0385300921

Description: New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; . Light shelfwear and edgewear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nurturing the Unborn Child

by Verny, Thomas, Dr., M.D.

price: $4.08

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780440506294 ISBN: 0440506298

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nurturing the Unborn Child new book

Nurturing the Unborn Child

by Verny, Dr. Thomas

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385306737 ISBN: 0385306733

Description: New. Perfect, brand new book, no marks, hard to find new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: pathbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nurturing the Unborn Child used book

Nurturing the Unborn Child

by Verny, Thomas; Weintraub, Pamela

price: $14.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Olmstead Press ISBN-13: 9781587541049 ISBN: 1587541041

Description: Very Good. 1587541041. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nurturing the Unborn Child: a Nine-Month Program for Soothing, Stimulating, and Communicating With Your Baby

by Verny, Thomas & Weintraub, Pamela

price: $17.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delta Date Published: 1st printing thus, 1992

Description: Very Good soft cover. 12mo, soft covers, 219pp. edgewear, corners turned, cover. yellowing, clean and tight text with creased foot corner page 7. health. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Nurturing the Unborn Child used book

Nurturing the Unborn Child

by Verny, Thomas; Weintraub, Pamela

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Olmstead Press ISBN-13: 9781587541049 ISBN: 1587541041

Description: Fine. 1587541041 Excellent condition, looks brand new. Shipped promptly and packaged carefully, 100% satisfaction guarantee. 5 STARS! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wit's End Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nurturing the Unborn Child

by Thomas Dr Verny

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780385300926 ISBN: 0385300921

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Nurturing the Unborn Child used book

Nurturing the Unborn Child

by Thomas Dr Verny

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delta ISBN-13: 9780385306737 ISBN: 0385306733

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Nurturing the Unborn Child used book

Nurturing the Unborn Child

by Thomas Dr Verny

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delta ISBN-13: 9780385306737 ISBN: 0385306733

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nurturing the Unborn Child (Gesell Institute Series)

by Thomas Dr Verny

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440506294 ISBN: 0440506298

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nurturing the Unborn Child

by Thomas Dr Verny

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780385300926 ISBN: 0385300921

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Nurturing the Unborn Child used book

Nurturing the Unborn Child

by Thomas Dr Verny

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delta ISBN-13: 9780385306737 ISBN: 0385306733

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Nurturing the Unborn Child used book

Nurturing the Unborn Child

by Thomas Dr Verny

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385306737 ISBN: 0385306733

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nurturing the Unborn Child

by Thomas Dr Verny

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780385300926 ISBN: 0385300921

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nurturing the Unborn Child

by Thomas Dr Verny

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780385300926 ISBN: 0385300921

Description: Fair. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Nurturing the Unborn Child used book

Nurturing the Unborn Child

by Thomas Dr Verny

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delta ISBN-13: 9780385306737 ISBN: 0385306733

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nurturing the Unborn Child (Gesell Institute Series)

by Dr. Thomas Verny

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780440506294 ISBN: 0440506298

Description: Good. Book is in Good Condition-Mailed in bubble mailer for protection! Book is in good condition! ! ! Mailed in bubble for a safe trip. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LasVegasLuck, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nurturing the Unborn Child (Gesell Institute Series)

by Verny, Dr. Thomas

price: $2.36

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440506294 ISBN: 0440506298

Description: Fair. 0440506298 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible cover damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Nurturing the Unborn Child used book

Nurturing the Unborn Child

by Thomas Verny, Pamela Weintraub

price: $2.47

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Olmstead Press ISBN-13: 9781587541049 ISBN: 1587541041

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.