New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Nursing Pediatric Patients (Nursing Photobook)

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Intermed Communications, Inc Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780916730475 ISBN: 0916730476

Description: Very Good. -None Stated---Publish Place: U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nursing Pediatric Patients (Nursing Photobook)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Intermed Communications, Inc ISBN-13: 9780916730475 ISBN: 0916730476

Description: Good. 0916730476 Cover and spine has alot of edge wear, Oversize Good Condition Hardcover, NO dustcover, cover has wear to scuff marks, edge wear, and tears, and stains, no marks on the reading pages, Text has age tone, binding is good, spine and cover creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nursing Pediatric Patients (Nursing Photobook)

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Intermed Communications Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780916730475 ISBN: 0916730476

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-916730-47-6. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nursing Pediatric Patients (Nursing Photobook)

price: $2.43

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Intermed Communications, Inc Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780916730475 ISBN: 0916730476

Description: Text clean & crisp. in very slight shelf wear. jacket. 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nursing Pediatric Patients (Nursing Photobook)

by Books

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Board book Publisher: Intermed Communications, Inc Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780916730475 ISBN: 0916730476

Description: Very Good in n/a jacket. Very Good/No jacket. Spine and 2 corners bumped and rubbed. Wear along bottom boards"Nursing82 books. " Bibliography: p. 156-157. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rik's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nursing Pediatric Patients

by Robinson, Jean;

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springhouse Corporation, Springhouse, 1982

Description: LIKE NEW. USED ": -: -: Hardback, Fine. : -: " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nursing Photobook Nursing Pediatric Patients

by Katherine W Carey, Ed

price: $7.00

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780916730475 ISBN: 0916730476

Description: Pub by Intermed Communications, 1982. No DJ. Hardback book very good. Nursing, health. Nursing care for children. ISBN 0-916730-47-6. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nursing Pediatric Patients

by Jackson

price: $13.61

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Intermed Communications, Pennsylvania Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780916730475 ISBN: 0916730476

Description: Photographs. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nursing Pediatric Patients

by Jackson

price: $14.11

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nursing Photobook, USA Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780916730475 ISBN: 0916730476

Description: Illustrated. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nursing Pediatric Patients (Nursing Photobook)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Intermed Communications, Inc Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780916730475 ISBN: 0916730476

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Nursing Pediatric Patients (Nursing Photobook)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Intermed Communications, Inc Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780916730475 ISBN: 0916730476

Description: Acceptable. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Traders, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Nursing Pediatric Patients (Nursing Photobook)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Intermed Communications, Inc Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780916730475 ISBN: 0916730476

Description: GOOD. USED Highlightings Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Nursing Pediatric Patients (Nursing Photobook)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780916730475 ISBN: 0916730476

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Nursing Pediatric Patients (Nursing Photobook)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Intermed Communications, Inc Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780916730475 ISBN: 0916730476

Description: Acceptable. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Traders, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Nursing Pediatric Patients (Nursing Photobook)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780916730475 ISBN: 0916730476

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Nursing Pediatric Patients (Nursing Photobook)

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Intermed Communications, Inc Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780916730475 ISBN: 0916730476

Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Nursing Pediatric Patients (Nursing Photobook)

price: $2.42

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780916730475 ISBN: 0916730476

Description: Very good. CH BP3 CH-BX158 1.29.2008. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvard BSG, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Nursing Pediatric Patients (Nursing Photobook)

by Intermed Communications, Inc

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780916730475 ISBN: 0916730476

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Nursing Pediatric Patients (Nursing Photobook)

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780916730475 ISBN: 0916730476

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Nursing Pediatric Patients (Nursing Photobook)

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780916730475 ISBN: 0916730476

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Nursing Pediatric Patients

by Carey, Katherine W.

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Oversized Hardcover Publisher: Intermed Communications, Inc, Springhouse, Pennsylvania Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780916730475 ISBN: 0916730476

Description: Very Good- Very good-oversized hardcover with no dustjacket. Glossy cover. May be some rubbing or minor shelfwear to book. Overall a nice clean tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Nursing Pediatric Patients-From the Nurisng Skillbook Series

by Carey, Katherine W. (Editor)

price: $13.07

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Intermed Communications Inc., Horsham, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780916730475 ISBN: 0916730476

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 160 pgs including index with several b/w illustrations & photographs; hard cover scuffed with wear to edges & corners; prior owners name plate inside front cover; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Nursing Pediatric Patients (Nursing Photobook)

price: $15.77

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780916730475 ISBN: 0916730476

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Nursing Pediatric Patients (Nursing Photobook)

price: $46.35

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Intermed Communications, Inc ISBN-13: 9780916730475 ISBN: 0916730476

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Nursing Pediatric Patients (Nursing Photobook)

price: $15.56

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780916730475 ISBN: 0916730476

Description: Good ISBN: 0916730476 ISBN 13: 9780916730475 1982 bk#21.3.42. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...