» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

At the Top of Their Game: Profiles from Sports Illustrated

by Robert H. Boyle

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

At the Top of Their Game: Profiles from Sports Illustrated

by Boyle, Robert H.

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lyons Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780832902833 ISBN: 0832902837

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). 204 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

At the Top of Their Game

by Robert H Boyle

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Winchester Press Date Published: 1/1/1983 ISBN-13: 9780832902741 ISBN: 0832902748

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

At the Top of Their Game: Profiles From Sports Illustrated

by Robert H. Boyle

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780832902833 ISBN: 0832902837

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

At the Top of Their Game: Profiles From Sports Illustrated

by Robert H. Boyle

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Winchester Pr Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780832902833 ISBN: 0832902837

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

At the Top of Their Game: Profiles From Sports Illustrated

by Boyle, Robert H.

price: $4.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Winchester Pr, Tulsa, Oklahoma, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780832902833 ISBN: 0832902837

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean and tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

At the Top of Their Game: Profiles From Sports Illustrated

by Boyle, Robert H.

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Winchester Pr Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780832902833 ISBN: 0832902837

Description: Fair. 0832902837 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

At the Top of Their Game

by Boyle, Robert H.

price: $5.15

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Winchester Press Date Published: 1983; c1983 ISBN-13: 9780832902741 ISBN: 0832902748

Description: Excellent dust jacket. Excellent condition. 204 p. 22 cm. Signed by author. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

At the Top of Their Game: Profiles From Sports Illustrated

by Boyle, Robert H.

price: $13.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nick Lyons Books, Guilford, CT, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780832902741 ISBN: 0832902748

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. Edges somewhat dirty, else vg/vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

At the Top of Their Game: Profiles from Sports Illustrated

by Boyle, Robert H.

price: $13.90

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Winchester Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780832902741 ISBN: 0832902748

Description: Good. 204 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

At the Top of Their Game

by Boyle, Robert H.

price: $18.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: [New York] Nick Lyons Books, Winchester Press [1983]. Date Published: 1983

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Of Their Game. [New York] Nick Lyons Books, Winchester Press [1983]. First edition. 8vo. Dust jacket (unclipped). Very good. No signatures or bookplates. 204 pages. Profiles from Sports Illustrated of remarkable sportsmen and experts, champions and men of gusto. Including Zane Grey, Chandler Chapman, Jimmy Van Alen, Joe Hyde, Frank Merriwell, Albert Payson Terhune, Robert Abady, Jimmy Jacobs, Joe Palooka, Valdimir Nabokov, et. al. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Houle, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

At the Top of Their Game: Profiles From Sports Illustrated new book

At the Top of Their Game: Profiles From Sports Illustrated

by Boyle, Robert H.

price: $22.14

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Globe Pequot Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780832902833 ISBN: 0832902837

Description: New. This book has not been read and shows no obvious defects. It may have a remainder mark. Note this book is considered a trade or oversize paperback book. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Young Pup's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

At the Top of Their Game: Profiles From Sports Illustrated

by Robert H. Boyle

price: $4.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Winchester Pr Date Published: 1983-02 ISBN-13: 9780832902833 ISBN: 0832902837

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Project World Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

At the Top of Their Game Profiles From Sports Illustrated of Remarkable Sportsmen and Experts, Champions and Men of Gusto

by Boyle, Robert H.

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Winchester Press, Piscataway, NJ Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780832902741 ISBN: 0832902748

Description: Very Good. 0832902748. Lightly Rubbed & Spine Faded; Sticker residue and ink mark on fly leaf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

At the Top of Their Game: Profiles From Sports Illustrated of Sportsmen & Experts, Champions & Men of Gusto

by Boyle, Robert H.

price: $10.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ptg Binding: Softcover Publisher: Winchester, NJ Date Published: (1983)

Description: VG PB. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crabtree's Collection, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

At the Top of Their Game: Profiles From Sports Illustrated

by Boyle, Robert H.

price: $18.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Piscataway, NJ: Winchester Press, New Century Publishers, 1983 ISBN-13: 9780832902741 ISBN: 0832902748

Description: Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscribed/SIGNED by author. Vladimir Nabokov, Joe Palooka, Zane Grey, Frank Merriwell are some of those featured in this book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance Booksellers, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

At the Top of Their Game: Profiles From Sports Illustrated

price: $30.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780832902833 ISBN: 0832902837

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

At the Top of Their Game

by Robert H Boyle

price: $33.71

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780832902741 ISBN: 0832902748

Description: Fine. In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. International orders via air mail except large books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.