» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Nursing Assistant: A Nursing Process Approach

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Nursing Assistant: A Nursing Process Approach

by Hegner

About this title: This best-selling, ability-based text, with a complete learning package, has been thoroughly updated and expanded to provide comprehensive coverage of the theory and skills required for working as a nursing assistant in acute care, long-term care, or home health care setting. The inviting, four-colour design, with screened procedures, additional colour photographs and drawings, highlighted key terms, and bulleted lists, make the text easy to read and motivates students to learn. A new section has been added on study skills to help students to develop and improve these vital skills. Over 150 ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Nursing Assistant: a Nursing Process Approach (Hc) used book

Nursing Assistant: a Nursing Process Approach (Hc)

by Hegner, Barbara R, And Needham, Joan Fritsch, And

price: $2.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cengage Learning Date Published: 06/1998 ISBN-13: 9780827390638 ISBN: 0827390637

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 736 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Nursing Assistant: a Nursing Process Approach

by Esther Caldwell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780827362864 ISBN: 0827362862

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Nursing Assistant: a Nursing Process Approach (Hc) used book

Nursing Assistant: a Nursing Process Approach (Hc)

by Barbara Hegner, Esther Caldwell, Joan Fritsch Needham

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning ISBN-13: 9780827390638 ISBN: 0827390637

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nursing Assistant: a Nursing Process Approach (Health & Life Science)

by Barbara R. Hegner, Esther Caldwell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delmar Publishers ISBN-13: 9780827348004 ISBN: 0827348002

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nursing Assistant: a Nursing Process Approach

by Barbara R. Hegner, Esther Caldwell

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: seventh Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780827384149 ISBN: 0827384149

Description: poor. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: YES ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] markered top, bottom, and side of pages Publisher: Delmar Pub Date: 1/1/1996 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 768. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nursing Assistant: a Nursing Process Approach (Health & Life Science)

by Barbara R. Hegner, Esther Caldwell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780827348004 ISBN: 0827348002

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Nursing Assistant: a Nursing Process Approach (Sc) used book

Nursing Assistant: a Nursing Process Approach (Sc)

by Barbara Hegner, Esther Caldwell, Joan Fritsch Needham

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780827390584 ISBN: 0827390580

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nursing Assistant: a Nursing Process Approach

by Barbara R. Hegner, Esther Caldwell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780827384149 ISBN: 0827384149

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nursing Assistant

by Hegner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780827362864 ISBN: 0827362862

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nursing Assistant: A Nursing Process Approach

by Hegner, Barbara R, and Caldwell, Esther

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Delmar Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780827348004 ISBN: 0827348002

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 747 p. Health & Life Science. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Nursing Assistant: A Nursing Process Approach (SC) used book

Nursing Assistant: A Nursing Process Approach (SC)

by Hegner, Barbara R, and Caldwell, Esther, and Needham, Joan Fritsch

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cengage Learning Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780827390584 ISBN: 0827390580

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 736 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nursing Assistant: A Nursing Process Approach (SC) used book

Nursing Assistant: A Nursing Process Approach (SC)

by Hegner, Barbara R, and Caldwell, Esther, and Needham, Joan Fritsch

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cengage Learning Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780827390584 ISBN: 0827390580

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 736 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nursing Assistant: a Nursing Process Approach (Sc) used book

Nursing Assistant: a Nursing Process Approach (Sc)

by Barbara Hegner, Esther Caldwell, Joan Fritsch Needham

price: $2.50

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780827390584 ISBN: 0827390580

Description: Good. 8th edition. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Nursing Assistant: a Nursing Process Approach (Sc) used book

Nursing Assistant: a Nursing Process Approach (Sc)

by Barbara Hegner, Esther Caldwell, Joan Fritsch Needham

price: $2.50

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780827390584 ISBN: 0827390580

Description: Good. 8th edition. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. May contain underlining or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Nursing Assistant: A Nursing Process Approach (SC) used book

Nursing Assistant: A Nursing Process Approach (SC)

by Hegner, Barbara R, and Caldwell, Esther, and Needham, Joan Fritsch

price: $2.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cengage Learning Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780827390584 ISBN: 0827390580

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 736 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nursing Assistant: a Nursing Process Approach (Hc) used book

Nursing Assistant: a Nursing Process Approach (Hc)

by Barbara Hegner; Esther Caldwell; Joan Fritsch Needham

price: $2.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning Date Published: 1998-06-10 ISBN-13: 9780827390638 ISBN: 0827390637

Description: Book is clean with little wear. Very clean with little wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ann Kerr, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Nursing Assistant: a Nursing Process Approach (Sc) used book

Nursing Assistant: a Nursing Process Approach (Sc)

by Barbara Hegner Esther Caldwell Joan Fritsch Needham

price: $3.27

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delmar Learning Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780827390584 ISBN: 0827390580

Description: GOOD. USED Corners Damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nursing Assistant: a Nursing Process Approach (Hc) used book

Nursing Assistant: a Nursing Process Approach (Hc)

by Hegner, Barbara; Caldwell, Esther; Needham, Joan Fritsch

price: $11.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning ISBN-13: 9780827390638 ISBN: 0827390637

Description: Very Good. 0827390637 VERY GOOD USED CONDITION-SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR-MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING-EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE-WE SHIP DAILY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nursing Assistant: a Nursing Process Approach (Sc) used book

Nursing Assistant: a Nursing Process Approach (Sc)

by Barbara Hegner; Esther Caldwell; Joan Fritsch Needham

price: $14.40

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning Date Published: 1998-06-10 ISBN-13: 9780827390584 ISBN: 0827390580

Description: Good. Clean, readable copy w/some writing and/or highlighting inside. Some wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SENMUT BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Nursing Assistant: A Nursing Process Approach 8/e used book

Nursing Assistant: A Nursing Process Approach 8/e

by Hegner, Barbara R, and Caldwell, Esther, and Needham, Joan Fritsch

price: $15.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cengage Delmar Learning Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780827390584 ISBN: 0827390580

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 736 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Gently used text in very good condition. NO writing, highlighting, or dog-eared pages. Cover shows light shelf wear. Text only. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AJ Arndt Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nursing Assistant-a Nursing Process Approach, 6th Edition

by Barbara R. Hegner And Esther Caldwell

price: $19.97

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delmar Publishers, Inc. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780827348004 ISBN: 0827348002

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Very Good, Clean 1992 Copyright, 6th Edition In Softcover Format With Full-Color Illustrations, Full-Color Photography, Index, And 747 Pages. Page 209 Is Loose But Included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworksonline, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Instructor's Manual to Accompany "Nursing Assistant a Nursing Approach" 9th Edition

by Hegner, Barbara R.; Acello, Barbara; Caldwell, Esther

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delmar Pub, Clifton Park, NY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401806354 ISBN: 140180635X

Description: New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Instructor's Manual for Ninth Edition of the textbook. Brand new copy. 191 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Room, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Student Workbook to Accompany Nursing Assistant: a Nursing Process Aproach used book

Student Workbook to Accompany Nursing Assistant: a Nursing Process Aproach

by Hegner, Barbara R.

price: $45.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Eight Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delmar Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780827390621 ISBN: 0827390629

Description: Very Good++ No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book Description: Delmar Learning, Albany, NY, U.S.A., 1998. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Eighth Edition. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. This book is in very good condition, has light edge/shelfwear and a light mosture staining on top pg. edges. The content of this workbook follows a basic organizational plan. Each lesson in the workbook includes: behavioral objectives-a summary of the related unit in the Nursing Assistant text-exercises to help ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sue Hillis, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Nursing Assistant: a Nursing Process Approach (Hc) new book

Nursing Assistant: a Nursing Process Approach (Hc)

by Barbara Hegner, Esther Caldwell, Joan Fritsch Needham

price: $46.46

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Delmar Learning Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780827390638 ISBN: 0827390637

Description: New. Textbook. Awesome Find! New condition, never used. Rely on our promptness and our ratings! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ample Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Nursing Assistant: a Nursing Process Approach used book

Nursing Assistant: a Nursing Process Approach

by Barbara Hegner; Barbara Acello; Esther Caldwell

price: $55.34

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning Date Published: 2007-07-12 ISBN-13: 9781418066062 ISBN: 1418066060

Description: Like New. -tenth edition. -excellent condition with little to no highlighting/writing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Cash Money Texts, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.