Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Peebles Press
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780672517662ISBN:0672517663
Description: Very Good. 1973 First Edition hardcover with dust jacket. Clean, unmarked pages and tight binding. Bright white cloth cover. APPEARS UNREAD with some shelf-rubbing to jacket, minor jacket edge wear (no tears) and minor corner bumping. Nice, clean, useful copy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Peebles Press, London
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780854685035ISBN:0854685030
Description: 16pp Colour Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. Hardback. H. 11 1/4" 224pp. Blue simulated leather with gilt spine titles. Image is of ACTUAL BOOK on sale. read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill, Indianapolis, IN
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780672517662ISBN:0672517663
Description: Illustrated by Audrey Orridge. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 0672517663. White cloth binding. Author photo on rear jacket flap. Boards scuffed, jacket price-clipped and wrinkled. In jacket protector.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 224 pages. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Indianapolis: Bobbs-Merrill Co.; New York: Peebles Press
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780672517662ISBN:0672517663
Description: Description: 224 p., [16] p. of plates: col. ill.; 29 cm. Subjects: Cookery, Israeli. Jewish cookery. Illustrated and annotated. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn (with some loss) and dust-toned dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. 2. pp. 224. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Indianapolis: Bobbs-Merrill Co.; New York: Peebles Press
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780672517662ISBN:0672517663
Description: Description: 224 p., [16] p. of plates: col. ill.; 29 cm. Subjects: Cookery, Israeli. Jewish cookery. Illustrated and annotated. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn (with some loss) and dust-toned dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill, Indianapolis, IN
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780672517662ISBN:0672517663
Description: 0672517663. Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket.; 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill
Date Published: 1973
Description: NF/NF, DJ. 6.5 X 11.25, 224, Pages. Color photos. Very nice condition. A unique collection of Three Hundred Traditional and Modern Israeli Recipes. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY Bobbs-Merrill 1973., New York
Date Published: 1973
Description: /Very Good+ 1 Copy Available; Near Fine HB, light wear to spine ends & corners/VG+ DJ; 9x11"; A unique collection of 300 Israeli recipes. DJ has 1/4" tear at spine top, light wear to spine ends & corners; Illustrated by Audrey Orridge; 1st edition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bobbs-merrill, Indianapolis
Date Published: 1973
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. White cloth boards with gilt title on spine, HC, 224 pgs, illus, no marks names etc, DJ not clip, NOT ex-lib, interior tight and clean, vg+/vg. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: London: Tom Stacey, Peebles Press, 1973
Description: Boards, 4to, 224 pp., section of color plates, some of text & page decorations printed in blue ink. Lacks jacket. Front board lightly bumped at heel and corners, name or inscription inked out on ffep. read more
Description: A Unique Collection of Three Hundred Traditional and Modern Israeli Recipes. Indianapolis, IN/ NY: The Bobbs-Merrill Co. / Peebles Press, (1973). Numerous color photographic illustrations and duo-tone drawings. 224 pp. Hardcover. Small 4to. White paper covered boards. Minor bumping and rubbing to extremities, pressure points more so. Few, minor scattered stains on boards. Clean, tight and bright. Dj is slightly edge rubbed, yellowed and soiled. Very good/Very good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Co. ; Peebles Press, Indianapolis: New York
Date Published: c1973
ISBN-13:9780672517662ISBN:0672517663
Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. Price clipped dust jacket. Dust jacket shows some wear with price clipped. Book is in very good condition. Unknown printing. 224 p. , [16] p. of plates: col. ill. ; 29 cm. Includes index. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.