» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

At the table of Israel : a unique collection of three hundred traditional and modern Israeli recipes

by Sandy Lesberg

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

At the Table of Israel: a Unique Collection of Three Hundred Traditional and Modern Israeli Recipes

by Sandy Lesberg

price: $4.49

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780854685035 ISBN: 0854685030

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

At the Table of Israel: a Unique Collection of Three Hundred Traditional and Modern Israeli Recipes

by Sandy Lesberg

price: $8.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Peebles Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780672517662 ISBN: 0672517663

Description: Very Good. VG++ book & jacket. Nice. HARDCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

AT THE TABLE OF ISRAEL

by Sandy Lesberg

price: $9.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Bobbs-Merrill Company Date Published: 1973

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

At the Table of Israel: a Unique Collection of Three Hundred Traditional and...

by Sandy Lesberg

price: $10.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peebles Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780672517662 ISBN: 0672517663

Description: Very Good. 1973 First Edition hardcover with dust jacket. Clean, unmarked pages and tight binding. Bright white cloth cover. APPEARS UNREAD with some shelf-rubbing to jacket, minor jacket edge wear (no tears) and minor corner bumping. Nice, clean, useful copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gadzooks! Books!, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

At the Table of Israel a Unique Collection of Three Hundred Traditional and Modern Israeli Recipes Traditional

by Lesberg Sandy

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: ed not stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill / Peebles Press, NY Date Published: c 1970' ISBN-13: 9780672517662 ISBN: 0672517663

Description: VG/VG pict DJ. Follio; cloth; gilt ltrs; 224pgs; index. b/w & color illustrations by Audrey Orridge; ISBN: 0672517663. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MojoMax Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

At the Table of Israel, a Unique Collection of Three Hundred Traditional and Modern Israeli Recipes

by Sandy Lesberg

price: $23.29

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peebles Press, London Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780854685035 ISBN: 0854685030

Description: 16pp Colour Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. Hardback. H. 11 1/4" 224pp. Blue simulated leather with gilt spine titles. Image is of ACTUAL BOOK on sale. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fiddlers forge books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

At the Table of Israel: a Unique Collection of Three Hundred Traditional and Modern Israeli Recipes

by Lesberg, Sandy

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peebles Press, Indianapolis Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780672517662 ISBN: 0672517663

Description: Very Good. 0672517663 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

At the Table of Israel: a Unique Collection of Three Hundred Traditional and Modern Israeli Recipes

by Lesberg, Sandy

price: $27.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill, Indianapolis, IN Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780672517662 ISBN: 0672517663

Description: Illustrated by Audrey Orridge. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 0672517663. White cloth binding. Author photo on rear jacket flap. Boards scuffed, jacket price-clipped and wrinkled. In jacket protector.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Saratoga Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

At the Table of Israel: a Unique Collection of Three Hundred Traditional and Modern Israeli Recipes / Sandy Lesberg

by Lesberg, Sandy

price: $38.97

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indianapolis: Bobbs-Merrill Co.; New York: Peebles Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780672517662 ISBN: 0672517663

Description: Description: 224 p., [16] p. of plates: col. ill.; 29 cm. Subjects: Cookery, Israeli. Jewish cookery. Illustrated and annotated. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn (with some loss) and dust-toned dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. 2. pp. 224. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

At the Table of Israel: a Unique Collection of Three Hundred Traditional and Modern Israeli Recipes / Sandy Lesberg

by Lesberg, Sandy

price: $54.84

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indianapolis: Bobbs-Merrill Co.; New York: Peebles Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780672517662 ISBN: 0672517663

Description: Description: 224 p., [16] p. of plates: col. ill.; 29 cm. Subjects: Cookery, Israeli. Jewish cookery. Illustrated and annotated. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn (with some loss) and dust-toned dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

At the Table of Israel: a Unique Collection of Three Hundred Traditional and Modern Israeli Recipes

by Sandy Lesberg

price: $65.60

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Peebles Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780672517662 ISBN: 0672517663

Description: Very Good. Price cliiped as well as first two pages, text block is clean. " Shipped from the UK " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

At the Table of Israel: a Unique Collection of Three Hundred Traditional and Modern Israeli Recipes [ 1st ]

by Lesberg, Sandy

price: $75.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill, Indianapolis, IN Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780672517662 ISBN: 0672517663

Description: 0672517663. Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket.; 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

At the Table of Israel: a Unique Collection of Three Hundred Traditional and Modern Israeli Recipes

by Sandy Lesberg

price: $4.44

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Peebles Press ISBN-13: 9780672517662 ISBN: 0672517663

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

At the Table of Israel: a Unique Collection of Three Hundred Traditional and Modern Israeli Recipes

by Lesberg, Sandy (Editor); Bernhardt, Sarah

price: $5.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Co, Indianapolis Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780672517662 ISBN: 0672517663

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Oversized. Very small spots of (coffee? ) to side pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

At the Table of Israel

by Lesberg, Sandy

price: $9.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Date Published: 1973

Description: NF/NF, DJ. 6.5 X 11.25, 224, Pages. Color photos. Very nice condition. A unique collection of Three Hundred Traditional and Modern Israeli Recipes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broder Rare and Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

At the Table of Israel

by Lesberg, Sandy

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY Bobbs-Merrill 1973., New York Date Published: 1973

Description: /Very Good+ 1 Copy Available; Near Fine HB, light wear to spine ends & corners/VG+ DJ; 9x11"; A unique collection of 300 Israeli recipes. DJ has 1/4" tear at spine top, light wear to spine ends & corners; Illustrated by Audrey Orridge; 1st edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodThymeBooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

At the Table of Israel

by Lesberg, Sandy

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill 1973 ISBN-13: 9780672517662 ISBN: 0672517663

Description: Hardcover printing not indicated Very Good+ in Very Good+ dj minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avalon Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

At the Table of Israel

by Lesberg, Sandy

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-merrill, Indianapolis Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. White cloth boards with gilt title on spine, HC, 224 pgs, illus, no marks names etc, DJ not clip, NOT ex-lib, interior tight and clean, vg+/vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rose and Laurel Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

At the Table of Israel: a Unique Collection of Three Hundred Traditional and Modern Israeli Recipes

by Lesberg, Sandy

price: $12.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Tom Stacey, Peebles Press, 1973

Description: Boards, 4to, 224 pp., section of color plates, some of text & page decorations printed in blue ink. Lacks jacket. Front board lightly bumped at heel and corners, name or inscription inked out on ffep. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Maya Jones Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

At the Table of Israel: a Unique Collection of Three Hundred Traditional and...

by Sandy Lesberg

price: $14.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peebles Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780672517662 ISBN: 0672517663

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER-1973 First Edition-Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket (not clipped)-bts6. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grace, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

At the Table of Israel: a Unique Collection of Three Hundred Traditional and Modern Israeli Recipes

by Lesberg, Sandy

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Bobbs-Merrill Co., Indianapolis Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780672517662 ISBN: 0672517663

Description: Near Fine. DJ Near Fine. Quarto. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

At the Table of Israel: a Unique Collections of Three Hundred Traditional and Modern Israel Recipes

by Lesberg, Sandy

price: $17.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: IN Bobbs-Merrill 1973.

Description: VG. in VG dj. dj in plastic 224. Illustrated by yes. 4vo. 023321. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Visible Voice Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

At the Table of Israel: a Unique Collection of Three Hundred Traditional and Modern Israeli Recipes

by Sandy Lesberg

price: $18.37

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: PEEBLES PRESS Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780854685035 ISBN: 0854685030

Description: Published by Peebles Press in 1973. Unknown Binding. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8358730 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

At the Table of Israel: a Unique Collection of Three Hundred Traditional and Modern Israeli Recipes

by Sandy Lesberg

price: $18.37

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PEEBLES PRESS Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780854685035 ISBN: 0854685030

Description: Hardback, no D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

At the Table of Israel

by Lesberg, Sandy

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: A Unique Collection of Three Hundred Traditional and Modern Israeli Recipes. Indianapolis, IN/ NY: The Bobbs-Merrill Co. / Peebles Press, (1973). Numerous color photographic illustrations and duo-tone drawings. 224 pp. Hardcover. Small 4to. White paper covered boards. Minor bumping and rubbing to extremities, pressure points more so. Few, minor scattered stains on boards. Clean, tight and bright. Dj is slightly edge rubbed, yellowed and soiled. Very good/Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A. Parker's Books, Inc., ABAA, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.