» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Nurse Practitioner's Business Practice and Legal Guide

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Nurse Practitioner's Business Practice and Legal Guide

by Carolyn Buppert, CRNP, JD

About this title: Revolution in the health care delivery system and recent legislative and regulatory changes have created opportunities for the nurse practitioner that didn't exist five years ago. Nps are starting their own practices, hiring employees, getting hospital admitting privileges, carrying their own panels of patients within group practices, and being ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Nurse Practitioner's Business Practice and Legal Guide used book

Nurse Practitioner's Business Practice and Legal Guide

by Buppert, Carolyn

price: $7.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780834211858 ISBN: 0834211858

Description: Aspen Publishers, 1999 (Hardback, no dj, x-lib with usual markings, very good condition) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Nurse Practitioner's Business Practice and Legal Guide used book

Nurse Practitioner's Business Practice and Legal Guide

by Carolyn Buppert

price: $17.88

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780834211858 ISBN: 0834211858

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Nurse Practitioner's Business Practice and Legal Guide used book

Nurse Practitioner's Business Practice and Legal Guide

by Carolyn Buppert

price: $17.88

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780834211858 ISBN: 0834211858

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Nurse Practitioner's Business Practice and Legal Guide used book

Nurse Practitioner's Business Practice and Legal Guide

by Carolyn Buppert

price: $23.96

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Aspen Publishers Date Published: 1/15/1999 ISBN-13: 9780834211858 ISBN: 0834211858

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Nurse Practitioner's Business Practice & Legal Guide used book

Nurse Practitioner's Business Practice & Legal Guide

by Carolyn Buppert

price: $26.08

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Aspen Publishers Date Published: 4/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9780763731632 ISBN: 0763731633

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Nurse Practitioner's Business Practice & Legal Guide new book

Nurse Practitioner's Business Practice & Legal Guide

by Carolyn Buppert

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aspen Publishers Date Published: 2003-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780763731632 ISBN: 0763731633

Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Nurse Practitioner's Business Practice and Legal Guide used book

Nurse Practitioner's Business Practice and Legal Guide

by Carolyn Buppert

price: $46.20

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aspen Publishers Date Published: 1999-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780834211858 ISBN: 0834211858

Description: Like New. A very clean copy with minimal shelf wear to DJ/page edges. Text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oxworth Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Nurse Practitioner: Business Practice and Legal Guide (Buppert, Nurse Practitioner's Business Practice and Legal Guide) new book

Nurse Practitioner: Business Practice and Legal Guide (Buppert, Nurse Practitioner's Business Practice and Legal Guide)

by Buppert, Carolyn

price: $61.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones and Bartlett ISBN-13: 9780763749330 ISBN: 0763749338

Description: New. 0763749338 BRAND NEW-Still in Original Plastic! [3rd U.S. Edition Hardcover / ISBN: 9780763749330 / Same as picture shown] SUPERFAST Delivery-sent out same day with notification of tracking number. Same book as sold by your college bookstore. Order Now! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MedicalBookCompany, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Nurse Practitioner's Business Practice and Legal Guide new book

Nurse Practitioner's Business Practice and Legal Guide

by Buppert, Carolyn, CRNP, JD

price: $105.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780763749330 ISBN: 0763749338

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 530 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Nurse Practitioner's Business Practice and Legal Guide new book

Nurse Practitioner's Business Practice and Legal Guide

by Buppert, Carolyn

price: $107.65

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Pub Date Published: 2007-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780763749330 ISBN: 0763749338

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780763749330. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nurse Practitioner: Business Practice and Legal Guide new book

Nurse Practitioner: Business Practice and Legal Guide

by Carolyn Buppert

price: $113.35

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones and Bartlett Date Published: 2007-08-03 ISBN-13: 9780763749330 ISBN: 0763749338

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Nurse Practitioner's Business Practice and Legal Guide new book

Nurse Practitioner's Business Practice and Legal Guide

by Buppert, Carolyn, CRNP, JD

price: $125.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780763749330 ISBN: 0763749338

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 530 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Nurse Practitioner: Business Practice and Legal Guide new book

Nurse Practitioner: Business Practice and Legal Guide

by Carolyn Buppert

price: $125.84

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones and Bartlett Date Published: 2007-08-03 ISBN-13: 9780763749330 ISBN: 0763749338

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Nurse Practitioner's Business Practice and Legal Guide used book

Nurse Practitioner's Business Practice and Legal Guide

by Carolyn Buppert

price: $17.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780834211858 ISBN: 0834211858

Description: Good. USED Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Nurse Practitioner's Business Practice and Legal Guide used book

Nurse Practitioner's Business Practice and Legal Guide

by Carolyn Buppert

price: $17.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aspen Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780834211858 ISBN: 0834211858

Description: Good. Book shows shelf wear. No highlighting or underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Nurse Practitioner's Business Practice and Legal Guide used book

Nurse Practitioner's Business Practice and Legal Guide

by Carolyn Buppert

price: $18.88

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aspen Publishers Date Published: 1999-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780834211858 ISBN: 0834211858

Description: Very Good. VG: Slight edge wear: Tightly bound: Pages crisp and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roaring Lion Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Nurse Practitioner's Business Practice and Legal Guide used book

Nurse Practitioner's Business Practice and Legal Guide

by Buppert, Carolyn

price: $21.68

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Aspen Publishers ISBN-13: 9780834211858 ISBN: 0834211858

Description: Very Good. 0834211858 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Nurse Practitioner's Business Practice and Legal Guide used book

Nurse Practitioner's Business Practice and Legal Guide

by Carolyn Buppert

price: $33.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aspen Publishers Date Published: 1999-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780834211858 ISBN: 0834211858

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition; price sticker on front fly page; minor scratch on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Home Planet, Inc., SC, USA

Reliability: High

Nurse Practitioner's Business Practice and Legal Guide used book

Nurse Practitioner's Business Practice and Legal Guide

by Carolyn Buppert

price: $40.82

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aspen Publishers Date Published: 15 January, 1999 ISBN-13: 9780834211858 ISBN: 0834211858

Description: Good. 0834211858. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Nurse Pract. Bus. Practice+Legal Guide used book

Nurse Pract. Bus. Practice+Legal Guide

by Buppert

price: $53.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: JONES+BART ISBN-13: 9780763749330 ISBN: 0763749338

Description: *USED BOOK* read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Emporium, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Nurse Practitioner: Business Practice and Legal Guide used book

Nurse Practitioner: Business Practice and Legal Guide

by Carolyn Buppert

price: $56.89

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780763749330 ISBN: 0763749338

Description: Very Good. 3rd Edition. 2007 Hardcover. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Nurse Practitioner's Business Practice and Legal Guide, By Buppert, 3rd Edition used book

Nurse Practitioner's Business Practice and Legal Guide, By Buppert, 3rd Edition

by Buppert, Carolyn

price: $61.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Pub Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780763749330 ISBN: 0763749338

Description: Fine. Hardcover. Almost new condition. Almost new condition. SKU: 24628836 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780763749330. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Nurse Practitioner's Business Practice and Legal Guide, By Buppert, 3rd Edition used book

Nurse Practitioner's Business Practice and Legal Guide, By Buppert, 3rd Edition

by Buppert, Carolyn

price: $61.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Pub Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780763749330 ISBN: 0763749338

Description: Fine. Hardcover. Almost new condition. Almost new condition. SKU: 24628833 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780763749330. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Nurse Practitioner's Business Practice and Legal Guide, By Buppert, 3rd Edition used book

Nurse Practitioner's Business Practice and Legal Guide, By Buppert, 3rd Edition

by Buppert, Carolyn

price: $61.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Pub Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780763749330 ISBN: 0763749338

Description: Fine. Hardcover. Almost new condition. Almost new condition. SKU: 24628837 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780763749330. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Nurse Practitioner's Business Practice and Legal Guide, By Buppert, 3rd Edition used book

Nurse Practitioner's Business Practice and Legal Guide, By Buppert, 3rd Edition

by Buppert, Carolyn

price: $61.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Pub Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780763749330 ISBN: 0763749338

Description: Fine. Hardcover. Almost new condition. Almost new condition. SKU: 24628834 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780763749330. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.