» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Numerical solution of field problems in continuum physics; proceedings of a symposium in applied mathematics ...

by Garrett Birkhoff, Richard S. Varga, American Mathematical Society, Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Numerical Solution of Field Problems in Continuum Physics

by Birkhoff, Garrett; Varga, Richard S.

price: $5.80

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Mathematical Society, Providence Date Published: 1970

Description: Fine. No Jacket. SIAM-AMS Proceedings, Volume II; no jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Numerical Solution of Field Problems in Continuum Physics

by Birkhoff, Garrett (Ed. )

price: $6.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Mathematical Society, Providence Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. Red cloth. Index. 280 pp.; Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Numerical Solution of Field Problems in Continuum Physics

by Birkhoff, Garrett; Varga, Richard S. Editors;

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Mathematical Society

Description: VERY GOOD. USED Vol 2: -: Very Good in No D/J jacket: -: -: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Numerical Solution of Field Problems in Continuum Physics

by Birkhoff, Garrett And Richard S. Varga, Eds

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NOTE: EX-LIBRARY COPY Binding: Cloth. No Markings in Text Publisher: American Mathematical Society, Providence, RI Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 280 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Book plate on front paste down. From "The Franklin Institute Library". Call number on spine. Check out slip on back paste down. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Bear, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Numerical Solution of Field Problems in Continuum Physics. Volume II (2): Siam-Ams Proceedings

by Garrett And Richard S. Varga, Eds. Birkhoff

price: $8.80

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. NO JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Numerical Solution of Field Problems in Continuum Physics. Volume II (2): Siam-Ams Proceedings

by Garrett And Richard S. Varga, Eds. Birkhoff

price: $8.80

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Numerical Solution of Field Problems in Continuum Physics. Volume II (2): Siam-Ams Proceedings

by Garrett And Richard S. Varga, Eds. Birkhoff

price: $8.80

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Mathematical Society Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. VOLUME II. Page edges yellowing. No dust jacket. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Numerical Solution of Field Problems in Continuum Physics, Siam-Ams Proceedings, Vol 2

by Birkhoff, Garrett And Richard S. Varga

price: $19.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Providence RI: American Mathematical Society, 1970

Description: Very Good. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers OnLine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Numerical Solution of Field Problems in Continuum Physics. Volume II (2): Siam-Ams Proceedings

by Garrett And Richard S. Varga, Eds. Birkhoff

price: $19.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Numerical Solution of Field Problems in Continuum Physics. Volume II (2): Siam-Ams Proceedings new book

Numerical Solution of Field Problems in Continuum Physics. Volume II (2): Siam-Ams Proceedings

by Garrett; Richard S. Varga, Eds. Birkhoff

price: $20.15

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Mathematical Society

Description: New. B000F3NA54 New pictorial hardcover with No dust jacket. Light edge wear from store shelf. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Elsie's Antiques, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Numerical Solution of Field Problems in Continuum Physics. [Subtitle]: (Volume II: Siam-Ams Proceedings. )

by Birkhoff, Garrett And Richard S. Varga (Eds).

price: $25.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Mathematical Society,, Providence, RI: Date Published: 1970.

Description: Near new condition. 280pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Numerical Solution of Field Problems in Continuum Physics. Volume II (2): Siam-Ams Proceedings

by Garrett And Richard S. Varga, Eds. Birkhoff

price: $38.40

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Numerical Solution of Field Problems in Continuum Physics: Volume II: Siam-Ams Proceedings,

by Birkhoff, Garrett, And Varga, Richard S. (Editors)

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ams Date Published: 1970

Description: Very good. Hardbound Ex Library with all the usual markings Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Numerical Solution of Field Problems in Continuum Physics

by Birkhoff, Garrett, & Richard S. Varga, Eds

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Red cloth. Publisher: Amer. Mathematical Society., Providence, RI. Date Published: 1970.

Description: Near fine. No dust jacket. Minor shelf rubbing bottom corner. Volume II of SIAM-AMS Proceedings. This volume complete in itself. 280 pages. Index. Bibliographical references. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Townsend Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Numerical Solution of Field Problems in Continuum Physics: Proceedings of the Siam-Ams Symposia, North Carolina, April, 1968

by Birkhoff, Garrett

price: $10.35

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: American Mathematical Society ISBN-13: 9780821813218 ISBN: 0821813218

Description: Good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Numerical Solution of Field Problems in Continuum Physics: Proceedings of the Siam-Ams Symposia, North Carolina, April, 1968

by Birkhoff, Garrett

price: $11.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: American Mathematical Society ISBN-13: 9780821813218 ISBN: 0821813218

Description: Good Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Numerical Solution of Field Problems in Continuum Physics Volume II Siam-Ams Proceedings

by Birkhoff, Garrett / Richard S. Varga (Editors)

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AMERICAN MATHEMATICAL SOCIETY, PROVIDENCE, R.I. Date Published: 1970

Description: NF. RED COVERS.; SMALL 4to; 280 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Numerical Solution of Field Problems in Continuum Physics Volume II Siam-Ams Proceedings

by Birkhoff, Garrett / Richard S. Varga (Editors)

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AMERICAN MATHEMATICAL SOCIETY, PROVIDENCE, R.I. Date Published: 1970

Description: NF. RED COVERS.; SMALL 4to; 280 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Numerical solution of field problems in continuum physics; proceedings of a symposium in applied mathematics...

by Birkhoff, Garrett, and Varga, Richard S., and American Mathematical Society, and Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics

price: $6.94

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Mathematical Society, Providence Date Published: 1970

Description: New. No dust jacket. viii, 280 p. illus. 27 cm. SIAM-AMS proceedings; v. 2. SIAM-AMS proceedings, v. 2. Includes Illustrations. Sponsored by the American Mathematical Society and the Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics and held in Durham, N.C., Apr. 5-6, 1968. "Prepared by the American Mathematical Society under U.S. Army Research Office (Durham) Contract no. DAHC04...Includes bibliographies. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MTtext Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.