» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Numerical Methods for Engineers: With Personal Computer Applications

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Numerical Methods for Engineers: With Personal Computer Applications

by Steven C Chapra

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Numerical Methods for Engineers With Personal Computer Applications

by Chapra, Steven C. And Raymond P. Canale

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, 1985, 570 Pp. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780070106642 ISBN: 0070106649

Description: No Jacket. Hardcover; shelfwear w/ edges rubbed; front joint split (taped); o/w contents in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eryops Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Numerical Methods for Engineers: With Personal Computer Applications

by Chapra, Steven C

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780070106642 ISBN: 0070106649

Description: Good. 570 p. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Numerical Methods for Engineers With Personal Computer Applications used book

Numerical Methods for Engineers With Personal Computer Applications

by Steven C. Chapra

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780079099440 ISBN: 0079099440

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Numerical Methods for Engineers With Personal Computer Applications used book

Numerical Methods for Engineers With Personal Computer Applications

by Steven C. Chapra

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 12/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780079099440 ISBN: 0079099440

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Numerical Methods for Engineers

by Steven C. Chapra, Raymond P. Canale

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070106642 ISBN: 0070106649

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Numerical Methods for Engineers With Personal Computer Applications used book

Numerical Methods for Engineers With Personal Computer Applications

by Chapra

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780079099440 ISBN: 0079099440

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Numerical Methods for Engineers: With Personal Computer Applications

by Chapra, Steven C

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780070106642 ISBN: 0070106649

Description: Good. 570 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Numerical Methods for Engineers With Personal Computer Applications used book

Numerical Methods for Engineers With Personal Computer Applications

by Steven C. Chapra

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780079099440 ISBN: 0079099440

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Numerical Methods for Engineers With Personal Computer Applications used book

Numerical Methods for Engineers With Personal Computer Applications

by Steven C. Chapra

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780079099440 ISBN: 0079099440

Description: Good. Textbook is in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Numerical Methods for Engineers With Personal Computer Applications used book

Numerical Methods for Engineers With Personal Computer Applications

by Chapra, Steven C.

price: $23.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780079099440 ISBN: 0079099440

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. Used. Floppy disk included in original sealed condition. No highlights or marks. Some light wear & pages 763 to 784 have a little crinkling. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sci Fi, etc., TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Numerical Methods for Engineers With Personal Computer Applications

by Chapra, Steven C

price: $36.59

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGrawhill Date Published: 1985

Description: Good. For the modern engineer, ''keeping pace with one's profession'' inevitably involves the use of computers. There are few disciplines-or, for that matter, few routine daily activities-that do not somehow seem to interface with these powerful and rapidly evolving machines. This is in good condition with a couple of small creases to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Numerical Methods for Engineers With Personal Computer Applications used book

Numerical Methods for Engineers With Personal Computer Applications

by Steven C. Chapra

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780079099440 ISBN: 0079099440

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Numerical Methods for Engineers

by Steven C. Chapra; Raymond P. Canale

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Higher Education Date Published: 1985-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780070106642 ISBN: 0070106649

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Numerical Methods for Engineers

by Steven C. Chapra; Raymond P. Canale

price: $4.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Higher Education Date Published: 1985-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780070106642 ISBN: 0070106649

Description: Good. Cover has minimal edge wear and corners lightly rubbed. Light soiling on cover and along the page edges. Pages have minimal marks and highlighting! ! Book is in overall good condition! ! Cover shows a little wear and pages may have a few marks and/or highlighting. FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TextbooksPro, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Numerical Methods for Engineers: With Personal Computer Applications

by Steven C Chapra

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780070106642 ISBN: 0070106649

Description: Very Good. Very Good-with no dust jacket; Pages clean, binding tight, cocked, bottom rear corner bumped, "Examination Copy" stamp on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Websters Bookstore Cafe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Numerical Methods for Engineers; With Personal Computer Applications

by Chapra, Steven C. And Canale, Raymond P.

price: $5.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780070106642 ISBN: 0070106649

Description: Figures & tables. Very Good Bright condition, light shelfwear. ISBN 0-07-010664-9. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop Est. 1976, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Numerical Methods for Engineers With Personal Computer Applications used book

Numerical Methods for Engineers With Personal Computer Applications

by Chapra

price: $9.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill College, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780079099440 ISBN: 0079099440

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Corner wear. Moderate highlighting and underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Green Jacket, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Numerical Methods for Engineers 2nd Edition used book

Numerical Methods for Engineers 2nd Edition

by Chapra, Steven

price: $16.10

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2ND Binding: HARDCVR W/COMP MEDIA Publisher: MCGRAW HILL ISBN-13: 9780079099440 ISBN: 0079099440

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Numerical Methods for Engineers Second Edition used book

Numerical Methods for Engineers Second Edition

by Chapra, Steven C.

price: $24.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Fifth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780079099440 ISBN: 0079099440

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0079099440. 4to 11"-13" tall; 833 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: frank sincavage, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Numerical Methods for Engineers By Chapra, Steven C.; Canale, Raymond P.

by Numerical Methods For Engineers By Chapra, Steven C.; Canale, Raymond P.

price: $28.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070106642 ISBN: 0070106649

Description: This book is in good shape, (FREE PRIORITY MAIL UPGRADE) underlining / writing in book, handled with care, DELIVERY CONFIRMATION included, minor edgewear, 100% Money Back Guarantee, expedited, international and apo available-olga-8. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Asta's Book Nook, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Numerical Methods for Engineers

price: $31.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070106642 ISBN: 0070106649

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Numerical Methods for Engineers

by Steven C. Chapra, Raymond P. Canale

price: $32.59

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Higher Education Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780070106642 ISBN: 0070106649

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 1100grams, ISBN: 0070106649. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Numerical Methods for Engineers With Personal Computer Applications used book

Numerical Methods for Engineers With Personal Computer Applications

by Steven C. Chapra

price: $46.51

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780079099440 ISBN: 0079099440

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Numerical Methods for Engineers With Personal Computer Applications new book

Numerical Methods for Engineers With Personal Computer Applications

by Steven C. Chapra

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780079099440 ISBN: 0079099440

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.