» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Numbers and You: A Numerology Guide for Everyday Living

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Numbers and You: A Numerology Guide for Everyday Living

by Lloyd Strayhorn

About this title: If you can count on your fingers you can use numerology. Learn how to harness the power of numbers with this unique guide, and reveal the secrets of your personality, which lottery numbers you should choose, when is the best time to make decisions, what cities are best for you to live in, how can you tell if someone is right for you, and much, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Numbers and You: a Numerology Guide for Everyday Living used book

Numbers and You: a Numerology Guide for Everyday Living

by Strayhorn, Lloyd

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780345345936 ISBN: 0345345932

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Numbers and You: a Numerology Guide for Everyday Living used book

Numbers and You: a Numerology Guide for Everyday Living

by Lloyd Strayhorn

price: $2.71

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345345936 ISBN: 0345345932

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Numbers and You: a Numerology Guide for Everyday Living used book

Numbers and You: a Numerology Guide for Everyday Living

by Lloyd Strayhorn

price: $2.71

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345345936 ISBN: 0345345932

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Numbers and You: a Numerology Guide for Everyday Living used book

Numbers and You: a Numerology Guide for Everyday Living

by Lloyd Strayhorn

price: $3.36

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780345345936 ISBN: 0345345932

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Numbers and You: a Numerology Guide for Everyday Living used book

Numbers and You: a Numerology Guide for Everyday Living

by Lloyd Strayhorn

price: $4.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780345419118 ISBN: 0345419111

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Numbers and You: A Numerology Guide for Everyday Living new book

Numbers and You: A Numerology Guide for Everyday Living

by Strayhorn, Lloyd

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780345345936 ISBN: 0345345932

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Numbers and You: a Numerology Guide for Everyday Living used book

Numbers and You: a Numerology Guide for Everyday Living

by Lloyd Strayhorn

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 20th Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: BALLANTINE BOOKS, New York, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780345345936 ISBN: 0345345932

Description: Very Good Minus. 4 1/8" x 6 7/8" 0-345-34593-2 PAPERBACK Revised and updated edition featuring numerological profiles of famous people and trends. Wear at edges with white showing, reading creases, a few creases on book, rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Long Beach Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Numbers and You: a Numerology Guide for Everyday Living used book

Numbers and You: a Numerology Guide for Everyday Living

by Strayhorn, Lloyd

price: $8.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345345936 ISBN: 0345345932

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. pp.366 clean tight copy slight foxing to text page slight corner and edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Patton, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Numbers and You: a Numerology Guide for Everyday Living used book

Numbers and You: a Numerology Guide for Everyday Living

by Strayhorn, Lloyd

price: $13.99

Ships from CHIRIQ, PANAMA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780345345936 ISBN: 0345345932

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mark, CHIRIQ, PANAMA

Reliability: Best

Numbers and You: a Numerology Guide for Everyday Living used book

Numbers and You: a Numerology Guide for Everyday Living

by Lloyd Strayhorn

price: $15.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York ISBN-13: 9780345419118 ISBN: 0345419111

Description: Trade paperback. NEW. may have minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Almina Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Numbers and You: a Numerology Guide for Everyday Living used book

Numbers and You: a Numerology Guide for Everyday Living

by Lloyd Strayhorn

price: $46.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1997-09-10 ISBN-13: 9780345419118 ISBN: 0345419111

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good condition...Cover has minor wear...Pages are in excellent shape, light tanning... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: johnsjungle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Numbers and You: a Numerology Guide for Everyday Living used book

Numbers and You: a Numerology Guide for Everyday Living

by Strayhorn, Lloyd

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345345936 ISBN: 0345345932

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Small tear to back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: stantonmedia, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Numbers and You: a Numerology Guide for Everyday Living used book

Numbers and You: a Numerology Guide for Everyday Living

by Lloyd Strayhorn

price: $2.71

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780345345936 ISBN: 0345345932

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Numbers and You: a Numerology Guide for Everyday Living used book

Numbers and You: a Numerology Guide for Everyday Living

by Lloyd Strayhorn

price: $2.71

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780345345936 ISBN: 0345345932

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Numbers and You: a Numerology Guide for Everyday Living used book

Numbers and You: a Numerology Guide for Everyday Living

by Lloyd Strayhorn

price: $2.71

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345345936 ISBN: 0345345932

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1987. Mass Market Paperback. Rev Upd Ed. Used, good. : Good overall with moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Numbers and You: a Numerology Guide for Everyday Living [Mass Market Paperback] used book

Numbers and You: a Numerology Guide for Everyday Living [Mass Market Paperback]

by Lloyd Strayhorn

price: $2.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1987-09-12 ISBN-13: 9780345345936 ISBN: 0345345932

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Covers have light shelf wear (No tears or major creases). Underlining and notes on first quarter of the book, the rest of the pages are clean. We ship daily from TN. We ship daily from Tennessee! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oliver Owl Books, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Numbers and You: a Numerology Guide for Everyday Living new book

Numbers and You: a Numerology Guide for Everyday Living

by Strayhorn, Lloyd

price: $4.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345345936 ISBN: 0345345932

Description: BRAND NEW. 0345345932. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Numbers and You: a Numerology Guide for Everyday Living new book

Numbers and You: a Numerology Guide for Everyday Living

by Strayhorn, Lloyd

price: $4.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345345936 ISBN: 0345345932

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Numbers and You used book

Numbers and You

by Lloyd Strayhorn

price: $5.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780345345936 ISBN: 0345345932

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: collectible_works, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Numbers and You a Numerology Guide for Everyday Living Revised and Updated Edition used book

Numbers and You a Numerology Guide for Everyday Living Revised and Updated Edition

by Strayhorn, Lloyd

price: $5.45

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: pocket_book Publisher: Random House Ballantine, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780345345936 ISBN: 0345345932

Description: Good paperback. revised and updated ed. 388 pages + tables. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pam's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Numbers and You: a Numerology Guide for Everyday Living new book

Numbers and You: a Numerology Guide for Everyday Living

by Strayhorn, Lloyd

price: $6.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345345936 ISBN: 0345345932

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Numbers and You: a Numerology Guide for Everyday Living new book

Numbers and You: a Numerology Guide for Everyday Living

by Strayhorn, Lloyd

price: $6.71

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345345936 ISBN: 0345345932

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Numbers and You: a Numerology Guide for Everyday L new book

Numbers and You: a Numerology Guide for Everyday L

by Strayhorn, Lloyd

price: $7.12

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: REV UPD Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345345936 ISBN: 0345345932

Description: New. If you can count on your fingers you can use numerology. Learn how to harness the power of numbers with this unique guide, and reveal the secrets of your personality, which lottery numbers you should choose, when is the best time to make decisions, w... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Numbers and You: a Numerology Guide for Everyday Living new book

Numbers and You: a Numerology Guide for Everyday Living

by Lloyd Strayhorn

price: $8.16

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780345345936 ISBN: 0345345932

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Numbers and You: a Numerology Guide for Everyday Living used book

Numbers and You: a Numerology Guide for Everyday Living

by Strayhorn, Lloyd

price: $11.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345345936 ISBN: 0345345932

Description: As New. MINT possible unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Walsh o/a booksetc, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
the best book on Numerology!, Jul 12, 2007
By Kitten, Nassau, Bahamas

"mr. strayhorn's book is so different from other boring, complicated numerology books. it's easy, fun, unique, and very interesting. he gives you simple methods to discover EVERYTHING about yourself and others! he also gives a brief history about numerology and other occults at the beginning, and for once it was highly interesting to read! i recently got interested in numerology and brought about 7 numerology books and out of the whole bunch this was by far the best!"

3 of 8 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  8 out of 9

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
9 of 10 (90%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.