|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Four characters, two men and two women, embark on a dimension-hopping adventure that leads through real, imagined, and shared worlds.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Number of the Beast
(358 available copies)
| Page 1 of 15 |
|
|
The Number of the Beast
by
Robert A. Heinlein
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780449900192
ISBN: 0449900193
Description: 1980. Paperback. 1ST. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Substantial rubbing on cover. Cover has substantial wear on edges. read more
|
|
Number of the Beast
by
Heinlein, Robert A.
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Publications, Inc, New York, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780449144763
ISBN: 0449144763
Description: Good. read more
|
|
The Number of the Beast
by
Heinlein, Robert A.
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Fawcett, New York, New York, U.S. A
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780449900192
ISBN: 0449900193
Description: Good. No Jacket. Normal wear and tear for age. read more
|
|
The Number of the Beast
by
Robert A. Heinlein
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780449144763
ISBN: 0449144763
Description: Acceptable. Cover wear. read more
|
|
The Number of the Beast
by
Robert A. Heinlein
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780449900192
ISBN: 0449900193
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Number of the Beast
by
Robert A. Heinlein
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780449900192
ISBN: 0449900193
Description: 1980. Paperback. 1ST. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. PUBLISHED IN 1980 BY FAWCETT COLUMBINE. read more
|
|
The Number of the Beast
by
Heinlein, Robert A.
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Gold Medal Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780449144763
ISBN: 0449144763
Description: Good. No Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. The book is very solid with lightly browned pages. The cover is aging with minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear. The spine has a few creases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Second Dip Books,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Number of the Beast
by
Heinlein, Robert A
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780449144763
ISBN: 0449144763
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. PB: wear, creases, spine bowed/tilt, age discoloration. 511 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Friends,
ID,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Number of the Beast, the
by
Heinlein, Robert A.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett
Date Published: Aug 1980
Description: C. 6th printing. read more
|
|
The Number of the Beast
by
Heinlein, Robert A.
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Fawcett
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780449130704
ISBN: 0449130703
Description: Good. Bookstore stamp inside. read more
|
|
The Number of the Beast
by
Heinlein, Robert A.
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett
Date Published: 5/12/1982
ISBN-13: 9780449144763
ISBN: 0449144763
Description: Very Good. 0449144763 Paperback edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
KRISTINA PRICE,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Number of the Beast
by
Heinlein, Robert A.
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Fawcett
ISBN-13: 9780449144763
ISBN: 0449144763
Description: Good. 0449144763 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
The Number of the Beast
by
Heinlein, Robert A.
Binding: Mass Market Paperbac
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780449144763
ISBN: 0449144763
Description: Good. 0449144763. 511 pgs clean, tight, darkened w/age. Darkened pg edges. Shelf rubbed covers, creased spine, covers along spine. Some residue on cover face where book was stuck to another in boxed storage. read more
|
|
The Number of the Beast
by
Robert A. Heinlein
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780449900192
ISBN: 0449900193
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
The Number of the Beast
by
Robert A. Heinlein
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780449144763
ISBN: 0449144763
Description: Good. Black Student Union, Lincroft, NJ Unless noted Good Condition Used items may contain highlighting and underlining and may not include ancilliary items other than the textbook, read more
|
|
Number of the Beast
by
Heinlein, Robert A
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780449144763
ISBN: 0449144763
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Number of the Beast
by
Robert A. Heinlein
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780449900192
ISBN: 0449900193
Description: 1980. Paperback. 1ST. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Moderate age spots/foxing on text pages. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Number of the Beast
by
Heinlein, Robert A.
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780449144763
ISBN: 0449144763
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Number of the Beast
by
Robert A. Heinlein
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780449900192
ISBN: 0449900193
Description: Acceptable. COVER WORN. CUT ON BINDING. PAGES SLIGHTLY YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
|
The Number of the Beast
by
Robert A. Heinlein
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780449900192
ISBN: 0449900193
Description: 1980. Paperback. 1ST. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. read more
|
|
The Number of the Beast
by
Heinlein, Robert A.
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780449144763
ISBN: 0449144763
Description: Very good; Collectible. Pb 1st BALLANTINE BOOKS EDITION 1982-1ST PRINTING. SPINE CREASED/SLIGHTLY CONCAVE. 511 PGS INTACT W/ BORDER/OVERALL TAN [0-1]. INSIDE COVERS W/ BORDER TAN [2-3] CLEAN NO WRITING. LIGHT RUB/WRINKLING ALONG LOWER COVER EDGE. [B-45] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
cathy javier,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Number of the Beast
by
Robert A. Heinlein
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780449900192
ISBN: 0449900193
Description: Good. Ex-library; back and front all creased and worn. read more
|
|
Number of the Beast
by
Robert A. Heinlein
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780449130704
ISBN: 0449130703
Description: Good. Mass Market pb. Good, with average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1986. Mass Market pb. read more
|
|
Number of the Beast
by
Heinlein, Robert A.
Binding: Mass Market Paperbac
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780449144763
ISBN: 0449144763
Description: Good. 0449144763. 511 clean, tight pgs, tanned w/age. Bumped, creased covers and spine. read more
|
|
The Number of the Beast
by
Heinlein, Robert A.
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett
Date Published: 5/12/1982
ISBN-13: 9780449144763
ISBN: 0449144763
Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
the3purrs Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |