» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

At the Eye of the Ocean

by Hilbert Schenck

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

At the Eye of the Ocean

by Schenck, Hilbert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671828554 ISBN: 067182855X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

At the Eye of the Ocean (Timescape Book) By Hilbert Schenck

by Hilbert Schenck

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1981-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780671828554 ISBN: 067182855X

Description: Good. Slight edgewear on good cover, smooth spine, tight binding, lightly tanning pages, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sperry Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

At the Eye of the Ocean

by Schenck, Hilbert

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: POCKET [ 8/1981] ISBN-13: 9780671828554 ISBN: 067182855X

Description: GOOD. Paperback-9780671828554 [SCHENCK, HILBERT] AT THE EYE OF THE OCEAN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N More Pa, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

At the Eye of the Ocean

by Schenck, Hilbert

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671828554 ISBN: 067182855X

Description: VG. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

At the Eye of the Ocean (Timescape Book)

by Hilbert Schenck

price: $2.09

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1981-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780671828554 ISBN: 067182855X

Description: Good. Inside cover age tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

At the Eye of the Ocean

by Schenck, Hilbert

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books, NY Date Published: 1981

Description: Fine. Timescape 82855-X: PAPERBACK ORIGINAL. Cover by MARA McAFEE. Slight small crease to bottom left back cover; still a BEAUTIFUL copy! [NOTE: Any book listed as a First Edition will also ALWAYS be a 1st Printing. ] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Best Condition Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

At the Eye of the Ocean

by Hilbert Schenck

price: $6.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Inc. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671828554 ISBN: 067182855X

Description: FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Harris, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

At the Eye of the Ocean

by Schenck, Hilbert

price: $6.50

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671828554 ISBN: 067182855X

Description: [0-671-82855-X] 1981, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Science Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

At the Eye of the Ocean

by Schenck, Hilbert

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: A Timescape Book published by Pocket Books, Date Published: [1981]

Description: Octavo, printed light blue wrappers. Advance copy (uncorrected proof) of the first edition. The author's second book and first novel. "...mystical SF at its best. "-Anatomy of Wonder (1995) 4-385. Hint of fading to covers, else a fine copy. A scarce proof. (#106352) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LW Currey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

At the Eye of the Ocean (Timescape Book)

by Schenck, Hilbert

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671828554 ISBN: 067182855X

Description: Good. 067182855X CLEAN, YOU LIKE IT, COVER EDGE HAS SLIGHTLY WEAR, BLESSING R 6-2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BLESSINGS-BOOKSTORE, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

At the Eye of the Ocean (Timescape Book)

by Schenck, Hilbert

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671828554 ISBN: 067182855X

Description: Good. 067182855X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

At the Eye of the Ocean (Timescape Book) used book

At the Eye of the Ocean (Timescape Book)

by Hilbert Schenck

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671828554 ISBN: 067182855X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

At the Eye of the Ocean (Timescape Book) used book

At the Eye of the Ocean (Timescape Book)

by Hilbert Schenck

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671828554 ISBN: 067182855X

Description: Good. Minor shelf wear, fine reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

At the Eye of the Ocean (Timescape Book)

by Hilbert Schenck

price: $2.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1981-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780671828554 ISBN: 067182855X

Description: Good. Toning on page edge due to age. Hard to spot shelf wear. Otherwise clean and tight. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Prince and the Pauper, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

At the Eye of the Ocean

by Schenck, Hilber

price: $2.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780671828554 ISBN: 067182855X

Description: GOOD. Paperback-9780671828554 [SCHENCK, HILBER] AT THE EYE OF THE OCEAN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Raintree Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

At the Eye of the Ocean (Timescape Book)

by Hilbert Schenck

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671828554 ISBN: 067182855X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1981. Paperback. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

At the Eye of the Ocean

by Schenck, Hilbert

price: $2.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1981

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Jamison, Bookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

At the Eye of the Ocean

by Schenck, Hilbert

price: $2.80

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books, 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671828554 ISBN: 067182855X

Description: P35 Edition: 1st Condition: G+ Binding: PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Author's Gallery Bookstore, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

At the Eye of the Ocean

by Schenck, Hilbert

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: POCKET TIMESCAPE

Description: (ORIGINAL 1981), # 82855, vg, science fiction, paperback, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Holroyd Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

At the Eye of the Ocean

by Schenck, Hilbert

price: $3.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671828554 ISBN: 067182855X

Description: Very Good- Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

At the Eye of the Ocean

by Schenck, Hilbert

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: First edition, PBO, Paperback, VG, Publisher: Timescape, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671828554 ISBN: 067182855X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ziesing Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

At the Eye of the Ocean

by Schenck, Hilbert

price: $5.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York, U.S.A. ISBN-13: 9780671828554 ISBN: 067182855X

Description: A fine paperback. Previous owner's stamp inside front cover. This is part of a collection of 1000 science fiction paperbacks we acquired. The books are in exceptional to mint condition and have never been read. First printing 1981. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

used book

At the Eye of the Ocean (Timescape Book)

by Hilbert Schenck

price: $49.58

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671828554 ISBN: 067182855X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

At the Eye of the Ocean

by Schenck Hilbert

price: $16.46

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing, a sf adventure Binding: Paperback Publisher: pocket Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671828554 ISBN: 067182855X

Description: Near fine mass market paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fantastic Literature Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Things We Do for Love

The Things We Do for Love

by Kristin Hannah

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!

Stormy Weather

Stormy Weather

by Carl Hiaasen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.25!

The Beach Club

The Beach Club

by Elin Hilderbrand

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.50!

Necropolis

Necropolis

by Anthony Horowitz

see all from $9.60!

new only from $9.60!

Far from Home

by Walter Tevis

see all from $11.50!

Wave rider

by Hilbert Schenck

see all from $1.99!

new only from $99.00!