available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » At the Eye of the Ocean
(24 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
At the Eye of the Ocean
by
Schenck, Hilbert
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780671828554
ISBN: 067182855X
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
At the Eye of the Ocean (Timescape Book) By Hilbert Schenck
by
Hilbert Schenck
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1981-07-01
ISBN-13: 9780671828554
ISBN: 067182855X
Description: Good. Slight edgewear on good cover, smooth spine, tight binding, lightly tanning pages, clean text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sperry Books ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
At the Eye of the Ocean
by
Schenck, Hilbert
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: POCKET [ 8/1981]
ISBN-13: 9780671828554
ISBN: 067182855X
Description: GOOD. Paperback-9780671828554 [SCHENCK, HILBERT] AT THE EYE OF THE OCEAN. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books N More Pa ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
At the Eye of the Ocean
by
Schenck, Hilbert
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780671828554
ISBN: 067182855X
Description: VG. Paperback. read more
At the Eye of the Ocean (Timescape Book)
by
Hilbert Schenck
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1981-07-01
ISBN-13: 9780671828554
ISBN: 067182855X
Description: Good. Inside cover age tanned. read more
At the Eye of the Ocean
by
Schenck, Hilbert
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Books, NY
Date Published: 1981
Description: Fine. Timescape 82855-X: PAPERBACK ORIGINAL. Cover by MARA McAFEE. Slight small crease to bottom left back cover; still a BEAUTIFUL copy! [NOTE: Any book listed as a First Edition will also ALWAYS be a 1st Printing. ] read more
At the Eye of the Ocean
by
Hilbert Schenck
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books Inc.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780671828554
ISBN: 067182855X
Description: FINE. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
David Harris ,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:
At the Eye of the Ocean
by
Schenck, Hilbert
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671828554
ISBN: 067182855X
Description: [0-671-82855-X] 1981, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Science Fiction) read more
At the Eye of the Ocean
by
Schenck, Hilbert
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York: A Timescape Book published by Pocket Books,
Date Published: [1981]
Description: Octavo, printed light blue wrappers. Advance copy (uncorrected proof) of the first edition. The author's second book and first novel. "...mystical SF at its best. "-Anatomy of Wonder (1995) 4-385. Hint of fading to covers, else a fine copy. A scarce proof. (#106352) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
LW Currey ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
At the Eye of the Ocean (Timescape Book)
by
Schenck, Hilbert
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671828554
ISBN: 067182855X
Description: Good. 067182855X CLEAN, YOU LIKE IT, COVER EDGE HAS SLIGHTLY WEAR, BLESSING R 6-2. read more
At the Eye of the Ocean (Timescape Book)
by
Schenck, Hilbert
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671828554
ISBN: 067182855X
Description: Good. 067182855X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
At the Eye of the Ocean (Timescape Book)
by
Hilbert Schenck
Ships from
TX,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780671828554
ISBN: 067182855X
Description: Good. read more
At the Eye of the Ocean (Timescape Book)
by
Hilbert Schenck
Ships from
TX,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780671828554
ISBN: 067182855X
Description: Good. Minor shelf wear, fine reading copy. read more
At the Eye of the Ocean (Timescape Book)
by
Hilbert Schenck
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1981-07-01
ISBN-13: 9780671828554
ISBN: 067182855X
Description: Good. Toning on page edge due to age. Hard to spot shelf wear. Otherwise clean and tight. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more
At the Eye of the Ocean
by
Schenck, Hilber
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780671828554
ISBN: 067182855X
Description: GOOD. Paperback-9780671828554 [SCHENCK, HILBER] AT THE EYE OF THE OCEAN. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Raintree Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
At the Eye of the Ocean (Timescape Book)
by
Hilbert Schenck
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671828554
ISBN: 067182855X
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1981. Paperback. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more
At the Eye of the Ocean
by
Schenck, Hilbert
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1981
Description: Very good. read more
At the Eye of the Ocean
by
Schenck, Hilbert
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Books, 1981
ISBN-13: 9780671828554
ISBN: 067182855X
Description: P35 Edition: 1st Condition: G+ Binding: PAPERBACK. read more
At the Eye of the Ocean
by
Schenck, Hilbert
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: POCKET TIMESCAPE
Description: (ORIGINAL 1981), # 82855, vg, science fiction, paperback, read more
At the Eye of the Ocean
by
Schenck, Hilbert
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: First Paperback Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780671828554
ISBN: 067182855X
Description: Very Good- Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
At the Eye of the Ocean
by
Schenck, Hilbert
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: First edition, PBO, Paperback, VG,
Publisher: Timescape, New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780671828554
ISBN: 067182855X
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ziesing Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
At the Eye of the Ocean
by
Schenck, Hilbert
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York, U.S.A.
ISBN-13: 9780671828554
ISBN: 067182855X
Description: A fine paperback. Previous owner's stamp inside front cover. This is part of a collection of 1000 science fiction paperbacks we acquired. The books are in exceptional to mint condition and have never been read. First printing 1981. read more
At the Eye of the Ocean (Timescape Book)
by
Hilbert Schenck
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780671828554
ISBN: 067182855X
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
At the Eye of the Ocean
by
Schenck Hilbert
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st printing, a sf adventure
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: pocket Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780671828554
ISBN: 067182855X
Description: Near fine mass market paperback. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.