» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Nuer Religion

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Nuer Religion

by Edward Evan Evans-Pritchard

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Nuer Religion used book

Nuer Religion

by Edward E. Evans-Pritchard

price: $2.88

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2/15/1971 ISBN-13: 9780198740032 ISBN: 0198740034

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Nuer Religion used book

Nuer Religion

by Evans-Pritchard, Sir Edward E.

price: $9.94

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2/15/1971 ISBN-13: 9780198740032 ISBN: 0198740034

Description: Good. 0198740034 Has highlights-Spine unbroken-We provide prompt shipping and delivery confirmations-All items are guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MoonX Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Nuer Religion used book

Nuer Religion

by Edward E. Evans-Pritchard

price: $15.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1971-02-15 ISBN-13: 9780198740032 ISBN: 0198740034

Description: Fair. Notes on endpaper. Underlines sprinkled throughout; no text obstruction. Edgewear and light crease to cover and spine. Used sticker on spine. Remainder mark to bottom edge. A good student copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: centerstagebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nuer Religion used book

Nuer Religion

by Evans-Pritchard, Edward Evan

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780198740032 ISBN: 0198740034

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. LCC: 56-58065. First American printing 1974 stated. Light marks on back cover otherwise fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burlingame Library Foundation, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nuer Religion

by Evans-Pritchard, E. E

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Clarendon Press

Description: Fair. B0007JA69Y binding loose, NO dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nuer Religion

by Evans-Pritchard, E.E.

price: $20.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarendon Press, Oxford Date Published: 1967

Description: Very good. 1967 hardcover reprint. Cloth is lightly worn at the extremities. A previous owner's name is blacked out on the front end paper. Interior is clean and tight. 335 pages. Illustrated with photographs. Classic work in African religion. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GH Mott, Bookseller, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Nuer Religion used book

Nuer Religion

by Evans-Pritchard, Sir Edward E.

price: $22.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198740032 ISBN: 0198740034

Description: Fine. 0198740034 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nuer Religion new book

Nuer Religion

by Sir Edward E. Evans-Pritchard

price: $24.18

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780198740032 ISBN: 0198740034

Description: New. New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nuer Religion

by Evans-Pritchard, E. E.

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Press, London Date Published: 1967

Description: Very good hardcover in very good or better dust jacket. 8vo. 336pp. Illustrated with photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kealey's Korner, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nuer Religion

by Evans-Pritchard, E. E.

price: $35.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Oxford, 1962, hardcover, near fine in very good dj (owner's name on fep, inked price on dj flap), in mylar, Africa, blm50. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Nuer Religion new book

Nuer Religion

by Evans-Pritchard, Edward Evan

price: $47.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780198740032 ISBN: 0198740034

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Nuer Religion new book

Nuer Religion

by E. E. Evans-Pritchard

price: $51.24

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: OUP Oxford Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780198740032 ISBN: 0198740034

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Nuer Religion new book

Nuer Religion

by Evans-Pritchard, E. E.

price: $51.29

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780198740032 ISBN: 0198740034

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 200x135 mm. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (348) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Nuer Religion new book

Nuer Religion

by Edward E. Evans-Pritchard

price: $53.42

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1971-02-15 ISBN-13: 9780198740032 ISBN: 0198740034

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nuer Religion

by Pritchard, E. E. Evans-

price: $55.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARD BACK Date Published: 1967

Description: Repr. Oxford, The Clarendon Press, 1967. (xii, 336 p., b/w frontisp., b/w photogrs., b/w text figs., notes, ind. ); cloth. (Covers slightly soiled). read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Joppa Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Nuer Religion new book

Nuer Religion

by Evans-Pritchard, E.E.

price: $61.20

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780198740032 ISBN: 0198740034

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 348 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (348 pages) plates, text-figures (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Nuer Religion used book

Nuer Religion

by Sir Edward E. Evans-Pritchard

price: $2.65

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780198740032 ISBN: 0198740034

Description: Acceptable. Damaged cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nuer Religion

by E. E. Evans-Pritchard

price: $7.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1974

Description: Good with no dust jacket. Black pictorial soft cover, white lettering. Africa. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepy Hollow Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

Nuer Religion used book

Nuer Religion

by Evans-Pritch'D

price: $13.80

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780198740032 ISBN: 0198740034

Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Nuer Religion used book

Nuer Religion

by Evans-Pritchard, E. E.

price: $14.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford Univ Press, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780198740032 ISBN: 0198740034

Description: Near Fine. Near Fine, Pages clean and bright, binding tight. Cover shows minor signs of shelf wear, No surprises. Same day Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Crane Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Nuer Religion used book

Nuer Religion

by Sir Edward E. Evans-Pritchard

price: $14.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780198740032 ISBN: 0198740034

Description: Very Good. Cover is different from the image shown above, cover shows slight shelf wear, very slight natural creases on the spine, former owner's name on the front endpaper and on the bottom of outside leaves but inner paper is sound, text is clean, binding is tight, a very good reading copy for its age. Within 2 days. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stevens Book Shop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Nuer Religion used book

Nuer Religion

by Sir Edward E. Evans-Pritchard

price: $16.14

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1971-02-15 ISBN-13: 9780198740032 ISBN: 0198740034

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Nuer Religion used book

Nuer Religion

by Evans-Pritchard, E. E.

price: $16.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780198740032 ISBN: 0198740034

Description: Narrow margin of light sunning to front wrapper along spine, slight edge wear to spine, binding tight, otherwise VG+. Classic account of Nuer religious thought & practice first published in 1956. 336 pages with b&w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKTOWN, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Nuer Religion

by Evans-Pritchard

price: $17.36

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press

Description: Fair. TITLE: Nuer ReligionAUTHOR: Evans-PritchardBINDING: Hardback with Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 1962PAGES: 336LIBRARY OF CONGRESS: DESCRIPTION: This volume will have extensive marking/highlighting and-or bent pages and-or dinged pages/corners and-or weak/broken hinges and-or library stickers, stamps, or pouches and-or mildew and-or water damage. This volume will be usable but won't be pretty. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nuer Religion

by Evans-Pritchard, E. E.

price: $20.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth-Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, London

Description: Very Good- in Very Good jacket. 8vo. N/D (1956/1962); 335 pages, indexed; Inked prices on end leaves; Previous owners ink stamp on rear end leave and bottom of text block; Black (possibley remainder) mark on bottom edge of text block; A few light and very small speckles on top edge of text block; Volume remains tight and is otherwise very clean; DJ shows a little light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lloyd Zimmer Books & Maps, KS, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.