About this title: Giving detailed information on up-to-date approaches that enable researchers and others working in this field to select suitable procedures, this book provides up-to-date source of information on important aspects. It gives detailed descriptions so the novice, as well as those with experience, will be able to apply information in the laboratory.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc
Date Published: 11-1-78
ISBN-13:9780471880905ISBN:0471880906
Description: Fair. No highlights, No markups, shelf wear, Corners may be dented, have colour changes, Spine may be damaged. May have water marks. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc
Date Published: 11-1-78
ISBN-13:9780471880905ISBN:0471880906
Description: Fair. No highlights, No markups, shelf wear, Corners may be dented, have colour changes, Spine may be damaged. May have water marks. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc
Date Published: 01/11/1978
ISBN-13:9780471046806ISBN:0471046809
Description: Fair. SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Acceptable Acceptable. No highlights, No markups. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780471880905ISBN:0471880906
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 650grams, ISBN: 0471880906. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780471880905ISBN:0471880906
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 650grams, ISBN: 0471880906. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc
Date Published: 11-1-78
ISBN-13:9780471046806ISBN:0471046809
Description: Fair. No highlights, No markups, shelf wear, Corners may be dented, have colour changes, Spine may be damaged. May have water marks. Acceptable. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc
Date Published: 11-1-78
ISBN-13:9780471046806ISBN:0471046809
Description: Fair. No highlights, No markups, shelf wear, Corners may be dented, have colour changes, Spine may be damaged. May have water marks. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, New York
Date Published: Nov 1978
ISBN-13:9780471880905ISBN:0471880906
Description: Very Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. light. pp. 556. 24 cm. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc
Date Published: Nov 1978
ISBN-13:9780471046806ISBN:0471046809
Description: Very Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. heavy. pp. 654. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.