» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Nucleic Acid Chemistry: Improved and New Synthetic Procedures, Methods, and Techniques

by LeRoy B Townsend

About this title: Giving detailed information on up-to-date approaches that enable researchers and others working in this field to select suitable procedures, this book provides up-to-date source of information on important aspects. It gives detailed descriptions so the novice, as well as those with experience, will be able to apply information in the laboratory.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Nucleic Acid Chemistry

by Leroy B. Townsend, R. Stuart Tipson

price: $28.91

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471880905 ISBN: 0471880906

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nucleic Acid Chemistry

by Leroy B. Townsend, R. Stuart Tipson

price: $28.91

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471880905 ISBN: 0471880906

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nucleic Acid Chemistry

by Leroy B. Townsend, R. Stuart Tipson

price: $82.29

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 11/1/1978 ISBN-13: 9780471880905 ISBN: 0471880906

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nucleic Acid Chemistry: Pt. 2: Improved and New Synthetic Procedures, Methods and Techniques

by Leroy B. Townsend, R. Stuart Tipson

price: $100.58

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471046806 ISBN: 0471046809

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nucleic Acid Chemistry: Pt. 1: Improved and New Synthetic Procedures, Methods and Techniques

by Townsend, Leroy B.; Tipson, R. Stuart

price: $36.15

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 11/1/1978 ISBN-13: 9780471880905 ISBN: 0471880906

Description: Good. 0471880906 Library stamps/stickers. Buy with confidence! FREE USPS tracking on every order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jenson Online, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nucleic Acid Chemistry

by Townsend, Leroy B.

price: $88.34

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 01/11/1978 ISBN-13: 9780471880905 ISBN: 0471880906

Description: Fair. Acceptable. No highlights, No markups. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nucleic Acid Chemistry

by Townsend, Leroy B.

price: $94.52

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 11-1-78 ISBN-13: 9780471880905 ISBN: 0471880906

Description: Fair. No highlights, No markups, shelf wear, Corners may be dented, have colour changes, Spine may be damaged. May have water marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nucleic Acid Chemistry

by Townsend, Leroy B.

price: $94.52

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 11-1-78 ISBN-13: 9780471880905 ISBN: 0471880906

Description: Fair. No highlights, No markups, shelf wear, Corners may be dented, have colour changes, Spine may be damaged. May have water marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nucleic Acid Chemistry: Improved and New Synthetic Procedures, Methods and Techniques: Pt. 2

by Leroy B. Townsend, R. Stuart Tipson

price: $99.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780471046806 ISBN: 0471046809

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 1150grams, ISBN: 0471046809. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Nucleic Acid Chemistry

by Townsend, Leroy B.

price: $109.52

Ships from MERSEY SIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 11-1-78 ISBN-13: 9780471880905 ISBN: 0471880906

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: DINEESH DAMIAN, MERSEY SIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Nucleic Acid Chemistry

by Townsend, Leroy B.

price: $109.52

Ships from MERSEY SIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 11-1-78 ISBN-13: 9780471880905 ISBN: 0471880906

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: DINEESH DAMIAN, MERSEY SIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Nucleic Acid Chemistry

by Townsend, Leroy B.

price: $121.18

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 01/11/1978 ISBN-13: 9780471046806 ISBN: 0471046809

Description: Fair. SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Acceptable Acceptable. No highlights, No markups. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nucleic Acid Chemistry

by Townsend, Leroy B.

price: $137.70

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 01/11/1978 ISBN-13: 9780471046806 ISBN: 0471046809

Description: Fair. Acceptable. No highlights, No markups. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nucleic Acid Chemistry: Improved and New Synthetic Procedures, Methods and Techniques: Pt. 1

by Leroy B. Townsend, R. Stuart Tipson

price: $140.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780471880905 ISBN: 0471880906

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 1000grams, ISBN: 0471880906. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Nucleic Acid Chemistry: Improved and New Synthetic Procedures, Methods and Techniques: Pt. 1

by Leroy B. Townsend, R. Stuart Tipson

price: $140.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780471880905 ISBN: 0471880906

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 650grams, ISBN: 0471880906. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Nucleic Acid Chemistry: Improved and New Synthetic Procedures, Methods and Techniques: Pt. 1

by Leroy B. Townsend, R. Stuart Tipson

price: $140.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780471880905 ISBN: 0471880906

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 650grams, ISBN: 0471880906. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Nucleic Acid Chemistry

by Townsend, Leroy B.

price: $144.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 11-1-78 ISBN-13: 9780471046806 ISBN: 0471046809

Description: Fair. No highlights, No markups, shelf wear, Corners may be dented, have colour changes, Spine may be damaged. May have water marks. Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nucleic Acid Chemistry

by Townsend, Leroy B.

price: $147.34

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 11-1-78 ISBN-13: 9780471046806 ISBN: 0471046809

Description: Fair. No highlights, No markups, shelf wear, Corners may be dented, have colour changes, Spine may be damaged. May have water marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nucleic Acid Chemistry

by Townsend, Leroy B.

price: $165.14

Ships from MERSEY SIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 11-1-78 ISBN-13: 9780471046806 ISBN: 0471046809

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: DINEESH DAMIAN, MERSEY SIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Nucleic Acid Chemistry: Improved and New Synthetic Procedures, Methods and Techniques, Part 2

by Townsend, Leroy B. Tipson, R. Stuart

price: $1,135.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Canada, Limited, Etobicoke, ON, Canada Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780471046806 ISBN: 0471046809

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Unmarked text, book sale stamp on bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BH Efrim Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nucleic Acid Chemistry: Pt. 1

by Townsend, Leroy B. Tipson, R. Stuart

price: $2,600.87

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, New York Date Published: Nov 1978 ISBN-13: 9780471880905 ISBN: 0471880906

Description: Very Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. light. pp. 556. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Nucleic Acid Chemistry: Pt. 2

by Townsend, Leroy B. Tipson, R. Stuart

price: $2,887.75

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: Nov 1978 ISBN-13: 9780471046806 ISBN: 0471046809

Description: Very Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. heavy. pp. 654. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.