» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Nuclear war, nuclear peace

by Leon Wieseltier

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Nuclear War, Nuclear Peace

by Wieseltier, Leon

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Holt McDougal Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780030640292 ISBN: 0030640296

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). 109 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Nuclear War, Nuclear Peace: the Sensible Argument About the Greatest Peril of Our Age

by Leon Wieseltier

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Co (P) Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780030640292 ISBN: 0030640296

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nuclear War, Nuclear Peace: the Sensible Argument About the Greatest Peril of Our Age

by Leon Wieseltier

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co (P) Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780030640292 ISBN: 0030640296

Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nuclear War, Nuclear Peace: the Sensible Argument About the Greatest Peril of Our Age

by Leon Wieseltier

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Co (P) Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780030640292 ISBN: 0030640296

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nuclear War, Nuclear Peace

by Leon Wieseltier

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1/1/1983 ISBN-13: 9780030640827 ISBN: 0030640822

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nuclear War, Nuclear Peace: the Sensible Argument About the Greatest Peril of Our Age

by Leon Wieseltier

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780030640292 ISBN: 0030640296

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nuclear War, Nuclear Peace

by Leon Wieseltier

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780030640827 ISBN: 0030640822

Description: Very Good. Hard cover w/dust jacket-very good condition. Light shelving wear on cover; text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KIME Enterprises, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nuclear War, Nuclear Peace: the Sensible Argument About the Greatest Peril of Our Age

by Leon Wieseltier

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Co (P) Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780030640292 ISBN: 0030640296

Description: Good. Highlighting throughout book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nuclear War, Nuclear Peace

by Wieseltier, Leon

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Holt McDougal Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780030640292 ISBN: 0030640296

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 109 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nuclear War, Nuclear Peace: the Sensible Argument About the Greatest Peril of Our Age

by Wieseltier, Leon

price: $2.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Henry Holt & Co (P) Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780030640292 ISBN: 0030640296

Description: Fair. 0030640296 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nuclear War, Nuclear Peace: the Sensible Argument About the Greatest Peril of Our Age

by Leon Wieseltier

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780030640292 ISBN: 0030640296

Description: Good. Good condition Writing inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nuclear War, Nuclear Peace

by Leon Wieseltier

price: $3.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston ISBN-13: 9780030640827 ISBN: 0030640822

Description: Good. Book shows some signs of wear. Pages are clean but there may be some damage to the cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nuclear War, Nuclear Peace: the Sensible Argument About the Greatest Peril of Our Age

by Leon Wieseltier

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co (P) ISBN-13: 9780030640292 ISBN: 0030640296

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nuclear War, Nuclear Peace

by Wieseltier, Leon

price: $6.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780030640292 ISBN: 0030640296

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4"X7" This is a blue book with white and yellow lettering. The sensible argument about the greatest peril of our age. 109 pages with index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nuclear War, Nuclear Peace: the Sensible Argument About the Greatest Peril of Our Age

by Wieseltier, Leon

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Henry Holt & Co (P) ISBN-13: 9780030640292 ISBN: 0030640296

Description: Very Good. 0030640296 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nuclear War, Nuclear Peace: the Sensible Argument About the Greatest Peril of Our Age

by Leon Wieseltier

price: $13.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Co (P) ISBN-13: 9780030640292 ISBN: 0030640296

Description: VG+ Used, Like New in VG+ jacket. PAPERBACK, VG+/VG+, Henry Holt & Co (P), 1983, 3.3 oz. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nuclear War, Nuclear Peace

by Wieseltier, Leon

price: $17.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing [stated]. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780030640292 ISBN: 0030640296

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Bottom has signs of have gotten wet. Pages separate and there is no sticking damage. xii, 109, [1] p. Notes. Suggested Readings. Index. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nuclear War, Nuclear Peace

by Wieseltier, Leon

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition/1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Holt, Reinhart, Winston, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780030640292 ISBN: 0030640296

Description: G+ to Vg- Book. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. G+ to VG-. Entirely clean, tight text has faint fading-darker on pg edges; library stamp on ffep, but no other distinctions. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Meadowlark Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nuclear War, Nuclear Peace: the Sensible Argument About the Greatest Peril of Our Age

by Leon Wieseltier

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co (P) ISBN-13: 9780030640292 ISBN: 0030640296

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nuclear War, Nuclear Peace: the Sensible Argument About the Greatest Peril of Our Age

by Leon Wieseltier

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co (P) ISBN-13: 9780030640292 ISBN: 0030640296

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nuclear War, Nuclear Peace: the Sensible Argument About the Greatest Peril of Our Age

by Leon Wieseltier

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780030640292 ISBN: 0030640296

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nuclear War, Nuclear Peace

by Wieseltier, Leon

price: $3.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: September 1, 1983 ISBN-13: 9780030640292 ISBN: 0030640296

Description: GOOD. Nonfiction: Social Sciences: Sociology: General. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nuclear War, Nuclear Peace

by Wieseltier, Leon

price: $3.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Co (P) Date Published: September 1, 1983 ISBN-13: 9780030640292 ISBN: 0030640296

Description: Good. Nonfiction: Social Sciences: Sociology: General. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nuclear War, Nuclear Peace

by Wieseltier, Leon

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780030640292 ISBN: 0030640296

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 109 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Nuclear War, Nuclear Peace

price: $31.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780030640827 ISBN: 0030640822

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.