Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books, NY
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780394722023ISBN:0394722027
Description: Ross, Barry. Book is Good+, has a crease on front cover which extends through several pages in This is a paperback jacket. 4to. 224 pages. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1976-10-12
ISBN-13:9780394722023ISBN:0394722027
Description: Like New. Pages clean and unmarked. Light edge wear. like brand new. Great book for a reasonable and competitive price. Buy risk free and enjoy. I will ship promptly in a bubble wrap mailer. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780394722023ISBN:0394722027
Description: Ross, Barry. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage Books
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780394722023ISBN:0394722027
Description: Barry Ross. Good. This book is in good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has considerable wear with bumps, scuffs and rubs. There are corner creases. It has been corner and edge bumped. read more
Description: Quarto, softcover, near fine in white pictorial wraps. A new and simple learn-by-picture method that makes it easy for anyone aged 12 and up to perform all the classic sleights just as they are done by the world's greatest professional magicians. 224 pages, illustrated with more than 1, 500 line drawings. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA, usa
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780394722023ISBN:0394722027
Description: Ross, Barry. New. No dust jacket as issued. Shipping upgrade! Order processed within minutes of your purchase! In business since 1975! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780394722023ISBN:0394722027
Description: Very Good. Size: 10.7 x 8.3 x 0.5 inches; A new and simple learn-by-picture method that makes it easy for anyone aged twelve and up to perform all the classic sleights just as they are done by the world's greatest professional magicians. Long-time magician Bill Tarr has teamed up with Barry Ross, an illustrator famous for his instructional sports diagrams, for easy-to-follow, step-by-step instructions, so that with the help of more than 1, 500 line drawings that capture each eye-fooling ... read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage Books
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780394722023ISBN:0394722027
Description: Barry Ross. Very Good. This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have had little use. The cover has bumps, scuffs and rubs. It has been corner bumped. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780394722023ISBN:0394722027
Description: Barry Ross. Fine- 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 224 pages, illustrated with more than 1, 500 line drawings. "A comprehensive course in sleight of hand, complete in this boook, using a new and simple learning by picture method that makes it easy for anyone. " FINE-SOFTCOVER. read more
Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1976-10-12
ISBN-13:9780394722023ISBN:0394722027
Description: Very Good. Aged, worn cover; solid spine, tanned but clean pages. Please contact us immediately with any problem/concern with your order. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.