Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rourke Pub Group
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780866252195ISBN:0866252193
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former school book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grolier
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780866252195ISBN:0866252193
Description: Illustrated by Eric Rowe. Good. 0-86625-219-3. Hardcover without dust jacket, in Good to Very Good condition, no stamps or writing, approx. size 8 1/4" wide x 10 1/4" tall, shelf bumps at spine ends, pages look like new, read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rourke Pub Group
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780866252195ISBN:0866252193
Description: VG+ No DJ. Size: 4to (9.5" to 12" tall); Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Boards show minimal shelfwear; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. read more
Description: Fryer. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Binding: Pictorial Hardcover
Publisher: Grolier, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780866252195ISBN:0866252193
Description: Fryer, George. Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Recounts the shepherd boy's relationships with King Saul and Jonathan and the way he became king of Israel. read more
Edition: Edition or Printing Not Stated
Binding: Pictorial Hardcover
Publisher: Rourke Pub Group, Windermere, FL
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780866252195ISBN:0866252193
Description: Eric Rowe. Very Good. No Jacket. 10 1/4 X 7 3/4. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight. No conspicuous wear. Boards, spine, peripheral edges and corners good+. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this is the one. Twenty-two unpaginated pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover.
Publisher: Rourke Pub Group, VERO BEACH, FL.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780866252195ISBN:0866252193
Description: NO JACKET. 0866252193 COVER HAS SPINE WEAR WITH EDGE, CORNER AND SHELF WEAR. PAGES HAVE LIGHT WEAR. CHRISTIAN CHILDREN. WE USE COLLECTABLE POSTAGE STAMPS ON ALL PACKAGES. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Binding: Pictoral Cloth
Publisher: Rourke Publications
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780866252195ISBN:0866252193
Description: Very Good. Pictoral Cover/No Jacket. FREE Delivery Tracking * Bright pages with no text markings or tobacco odor, cover has moderate edge and corner wear. NOT a Library Book! ! read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.