» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Now That You Know: What Every Parent Should Know about Homosexuality

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Now That You Know: What Every Parent Should Know about Homosexuality

by Betty Fairchild

About this title: A guide for parents of gay or lesbian children.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Now That You Know: What Every Parent Should Know About Homosexuality

by Fairchild, Betty

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780151677078 ISBN: 0151677077

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 227 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Now That You Know: What Every Parent Should Know About Homosexuality used book

Now That You Know: What Every Parent Should Know About Homosexuality

by Fairchild, Betty, And Hayward, Nancy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd Updated Harvest Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780156676014 ISBN: 015667601X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 276 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Now That You Know: What Every Parent Should Know About Homosexuality used book

Now That You Know: What Every Parent Should Know About Homosexuality

by Fairchild, Betty, And Hayward, Nancy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd Updated Harvest Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780156676014 ISBN: 015667601X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 276 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Now That You Know: What Every Parent S used book

Now That You Know: What Every Parent S

by Betty Fairch

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780156676014 ISBN: 015667601X

Description: Very good. Pages unmarked, light wear on corners and edges, small corner fold on last two pages. Ships within 24 hours, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KeenBooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Now That You Know: What Every Parent Should Know About Homosexuality used book

Now That You Know: What Every Parent Should Know About Homosexuality

by Betty Fairchild~Nancy Hayward

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780156676014 ISBN: 015667601X

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Now That You Know: What Every Parent Should Know About Homosexuality used book

Now That You Know: What Every Parent Should Know About Homosexuality

by Betty Fairchild; Nancy Hayward

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Brace Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780156676014 ISBN: 015667601X

Description: Very Good. {VG-} Trade-size Paperback. Small upper corner cover crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Now That You Know: What Every Parent Should Know about Homosexuality used book

Now That You Know: What Every Parent Should Know about Homosexuality

by Fairchild, Betty, and Hayward, Nancy

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Updated Harvest/HBJ ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780156676014 ISBN: 015667601X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. HC, A VERY GOOD USED COPY, SOME PAGES HILITED, SMOKE FREE. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 276 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Now That You Know: What Every Parent Should Know About Homosexuality used book

Now That You Know: What Every Parent Should Know About Homosexuality

by Fairchild, Betty; Hayward, Nancy

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Perfect Bound Paper Publisher: Harcourt Books, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780156676014 ISBN: 015667601X

Description: Very Good to Fine* No Jacket as Issued. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" PO red penciled store-price on FEP top corner, erased and slightly visible. Could be penciled over for future re-sale. Binding tight, pages clean. Your purchase helps support a kindly, old, sometimes crusty, truly independent book seller. He thanks you. His creditors thank you as well. (Hey kids, show grampa and gramma how to shop for books on the internet) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Now That You Know: What Every Parent Should Know About Homosexuality used book

Now That You Know: What Every Parent Should Know About Homosexuality

by Betty Fairchild; Nancy Hayward

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1989-10 ISBN-13: 9780156676014 ISBN: 015667601X

Description: Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed covers, Slight edgewear. Remainder Mark, Marks, underlining & annotations in text. c17s03. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: McTed's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Now That You Know: What Every Parent Should Know About Homosexuality used book

Now That You Know: What Every Parent Should Know About Homosexuality

by Fairchild, Betty; Hayward, Nancy

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780156676014 ISBN: 015667601X

Description: Good. 015667601X some creasing & wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: footnotes, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Now That You Know: What Every Parent Should Know About Homosexuality used book

Now That You Know: What Every Parent Should Know About Homosexuality

by Betty Fairchild; Nancy Hayward

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1989-10 ISBN-13: 9780156676014 ISBN: 015667601X

Description: Very Good. VG-, nice copy, mild cover wear noted, inscription on title page else interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Now That You Know: What Every Parent Should Know About Homosexuality used book

Now That You Know: What Every Parent Should Know About Homosexuality

by Nancy Hayward

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780156676014 ISBN: 015667601X

Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Dampstain to top first few pages. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Now That You Know: What Every Parent Should Know About Homosexuality

by Betty Fairchild

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich ISBN-13: 9780151677078 ISBN: 0151677077

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Now That You Know: What Every Parent Should Know About Homosexuality used book

Now That You Know: What Every Parent Should Know About Homosexuality

by Betty Fairchild, Nancy Hayward

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780156676014 ISBN: 015667601X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Now That You Know: What Every Parent Should Know About Homosexuality used book

Now That You Know: What Every Parent Should Know About Homosexuality

by Betty Fairchild, Nancy Hayward

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780156676014 ISBN: 015667601X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Now That You Know: What Every Parent Should Know About Homosexuality

by Betty Fairchild

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Date Published: 1/1/1979 ISBN-13: 9780151677078 ISBN: 0151677077

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Now That You Know: What Every Parent Should Know About Homosexuality

by Betty Fairchild, Nancy Hayward

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780151677078 ISBN: 0151677077

Description: Very Good. Paperback. - read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Now That You Know: What Every Parent Should Know About Homosexuality used book

Now That You Know: What Every Parent Should Know About Homosexuality

by Betty Fairchild~Nancy Hayward

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780156676014 ISBN: 015667601X

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Now That You Know: What Every Parent Should Know About Homosexuality used book

Now That You Know: What Every Parent Should Know About Homosexuality

by Betty Fairchild~Nancy Hayward

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780156676014 ISBN: 015667601X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Now That You Know: What Every Parent Should Know About Homosexuality

by Betty Fairchild

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780151677078 ISBN: 0151677077

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Now That You Know: What Every Parent Should Know About Homosexuality used book

Now That You Know: What Every Parent Should Know About Homosexuality

by Betty Fairchild, Nancy Hayward

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780156676014 ISBN: 015667601X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Now That You Know: What Every Parent Should Know About Homosexuality

by Betty Fairchild, Nancy Hayward

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780151677078 ISBN: 0151677077

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Now That You Know: What Every Parent Should Know About Homosexuality used book

Now That You Know: What Every Parent Should Know About Homosexuality

by Betty Fairchild, Nancy Hayward

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780156676014 ISBN: 015667601X

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Now That You Know: What Every Parent Should Know about Homosexuality

by Fairchild, Betty

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780151677078 ISBN: 0151677077

Description: Good. 227 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Now That You Know: What Every Parent Should Know about Homosexuality used book

Now That You Know: What Every Parent Should Know about Homosexuality

by Fairchild, Betty, and Hayward, Nancy

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Updated Harvest/HBJ ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780156676014 ISBN: 015667601X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 276 p. Audience: General/trade. very minor edge wear, text clean and unmarked, no creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.