» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here

by Joseph L Heller

About this title: In this droll, sardonic memoir, the author of CATCH-22 looks back on his coming of age in Brooklyn during the 1920's and 1930's.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here used book

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here

by Heller, Joseph L

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Trade ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780375400629 ISBN: 0375400621

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here used book

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here

by Heller, Joseph

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684819686 ISBN: 0684819686

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 259p.; 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here used book

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here

by Heller, Joseph L

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780375700552 ISBN: 0375700552

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 259 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used audio book

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here

by Heller, Joseph L

price: $4.35

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook Cassette ISBN-13: 9780736642347 ISBN: 073664234X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Now and Then: Memoir From Coney Island to Here used book

Now and Then: Memoir From Coney Island to Here

by Joseph Heller

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684819686 ISBN: 0684819686

Description: Good. 3rd printing. Good condition overall. No d/j. Very light soiling on cover. Clean pages. Tight Spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here used book

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here

by Joseph Heller

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1998-01-27 ISBN-13: 9780375400629 ISBN: 0375400621

Description: Like New in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: Read 1x, dj may have very minimal wear from storage. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here new book

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here

by Joseph Heller

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780375400629 ISBN: 0375400621

Description: New. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Happy Endings, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here used book

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here

by Joseph Heller

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780375400629 ISBN: 0375400621

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here used book

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here

by Joseph Heller

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780375400629 ISBN: 0375400621

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here used book

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here

by Joseph Heller

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House USA Inc ISBN-13: 9780375700552 ISBN: 0375700552

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Now and Then: Memoir From Coney Island to Here used book

Now and Then: Memoir From Coney Island to Here

by Joseph Heller

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684819686 ISBN: 0684819686

Description: Very Good. Hardback with dust jacket. Book in great condition from non-smoking home. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here used book

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here

by Joseph Heller

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Trade ed Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1/27/1998 ISBN-13: 9780375400629 ISBN: 0375400621

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here used book

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here

by Joseph Heller

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375400629 ISBN: 0375400621

Description: Good. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here used book

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here

by Joseph Heller

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375400629 ISBN: 0375400621

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Now and Then: a Memoir [Import] used book

Now and Then: a Memoir [Import]

by Heller, Joseph

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684819686 ISBN: 0684819686

Description: Very good. NEVER READ SLIGHT YELLOWING OF SOME OF THE PAGES EDGES..50R. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here used book

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here

by Joseph Heller

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st trade ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1998-01-27 ISBN-13: 9780375400629 ISBN: 0375400621

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here used book

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here

by Heller, Joseph L

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375700552 ISBN: 0375700552

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 259 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here used book

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here

by Heller, Joseph L

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375700552 ISBN: 0375700552

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 259 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here used book

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here

by Heller, Joseph

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780375400629 ISBN: 0375400621

Description: Very Good. 0375400621 1998 hardcover with plastic cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here used book

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here

by Joseph Heller

price: $2.19

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1999-01-26 ISBN-13: 9780375700552 ISBN: 0375700552

Description: Good. Pages age tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here used book

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here

by Heller, Joseph

price: $2.74

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: See notes ISBN-13: 9780684819686 ISBN: 0684819686

Description: Fine. 0684819686 Some yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here new book

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here

by Joseph Heller

price: $2.79

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1998-01-27 ISBN-13: 9780375400629 ISBN: 0375400621

Description: New. Beautiful brand new book, no markings, no wear. MendoPower Employment Services will immediately and carefully pack this book in high-quality bubble lined, envelopes. We appreciate your business and welcome any questions. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mendogreenpower, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here new book

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here

by Joseph Heller

price: $2.83

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1998-01-27 ISBN-13: 9780375400629 ISBN: 0375400621

Description: Book is new. Clean and tight copy. It is free of remainder marks. The dust cover has some shelf wear. Thank you. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MarJams, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here used book

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here

by Heller, Joseph L

price: $2.90

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780375400629 ISBN: 0375400621

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. Hardcover, 1st ed. thus. DJ has light-moderate edge chipping/bumps/small tears/soiling or scuffs. Interior is clean and binding good. No remainder marks or handwriting in book. Our original store price was penciled inside front cover but has since been erased. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's BookShop, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here used book

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here

by Heller, Joseph

price: $2.90

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Trade Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, N.Y. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780375400629 ISBN: 0375400621

Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 259pp. remainder dot on bottom edge, otherwise fine. A fine book with a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adams & Adams - Booksellers, OK, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.