Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In this droll, sardonic memoir, the author of CATCH-22 looks back on his coming of age in Brooklyn during the 1920's and 1930's.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Now & Then
(23 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Now & Then
by
Heller, Joseph
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743240086
ISBN: 0743240081
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Now and Then Einst Und Jetzt, Engl. Ausgabe: a Memoir. From Coney Island to Here
by
Joseph Heller
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Perfect Paperback
Publisher: Hans Heinrich Petersen Buchimpor
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780671017927
ISBN: 0671017926
Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Now and Then
by
Heller, Joseph
Publisher: Knopf, NY
Date Published: 1998
Description: Uncorr proof. Fine inn stiff paper covers. Uncorrected Proof. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alottabooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Now and Then: a Memoir Fron Coney Island to Here
by
Heller, Joseph
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1998
Description: Mint in mint dj. Shipped from the UK or the USA. read more
|
|
Now & Then
by
Heller, Joseph
Binding: book Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780743240086
ISBN: 0743240081
Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
Now and Then
by
Heller, Joseph
Edition: First Franklin Library Edition
Binding: Full-Leather
Publisher: Franklin Library, Franklin Center
Date Published: 1998
Description: Kirsten Soderlind. Fine. Signed by Author Fine, As New, Unread. Beautiful leather-bound edition with gilt embossed spine and cover designs. Signed by author. A volume in the Franklin Library Signed First Edition Society. First Edition limited to 2000 Copies. Member letter laid in. read more
|
|
Now and Then
by
Heller, Joseph
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1998
Description: From Coney Island to Here. 8vo. Original yellow and grey boards, titles to spine in black, photographic endpapers. With the dustjacket. Illustrated. Spine lightened but a nice copy in the dustjacket. First Edition, First Impression. With the author's magnificent presentation inscription to the half title page, ?For Erica--Who has played a much larger role in this slice of a life than has been given her here. The family photo in the book is lovely. I hope the book pleases you too. With much love ... read more
|
|
Now & Then
by
Heller, Joseph
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743240086
ISBN: 0743240081
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Now and Then
by
Joseph Heller
ISBN-13: 9780743240086
ISBN: 0743240081
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Now and Then
by
Heller, Joseph
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf, NY
Date Published: 1998
Description: Dust Jacket Included. First edition (so stated). FINE (no names, bookplates, remainder marks, or writing of any kind, etc. ), with NEAR FINE+ dustjacket which has the $24.00 price intact. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Agathon Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Now and Then Einst Und Jetzt, Engl. Ausgabe: a Memoir. From Coney Island to Here
by
Heller, Joseph
Ships from
SUSSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hans Heinrich Petersen Buchimport, Oststeinbek, Germany
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780671017927
ISBN: 0671017926
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books@lingfield,
SUSSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Now and Then
by
Joseph Heller
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1998
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Now and Then
by
Joseph Heller
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1998
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Now & Then 1st Trade Edition Inscribed
by
Heller, Joseph
Edition: Trade
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: ALFRED A KNOPF
ISBN-13: 9781111744922
ISBN: 1111744920
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Now and Then
by
Joseph Heller
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: POCKET
Date Published: 1998
Description: Published by POCKET in 1998, paperback, small size, paperback, covers good, without inscription, otherwise a good clean copy. 13100B2BLA3P* 7820905 (#22534-H17-46) read more
|
|
Now and Then (a Memoir From Coney Island to Hear)
by
Heller, Joseph
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, London
Date Published: 1998
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author A Fine Copy of this Book in a Fine Dust-Jacket, signed by the author on the title page, and his initials also circle around the number 1 in the printing sequence, 8vo 259pp First Edition. read more
|
|
Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here (Charnwood Large Print Library Series)
by
Joseph Heller
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ulverscroft Large Print
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780708990667
ISBN: 0708990665
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Now and Then
by
Heller, Joseph
Edition: FIRST
Publisher: FRANKLIN
Description: Fine. Signed No Jacket. fine signed limited edition. Includes many beautiful color plates, and gold edging. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Vagabond Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Now and Then [Signed].
by
Heller, Joseph
Edition: First Edition [SIGNED].
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Franklin Library, Franklin Center, PA
Date Published: 1998
Description: Octavo in light shade of blue boards with gilt depictions of ferris wheels--calling to mind Heller's childhood on Coney Island--on front and rear covers, NF-/No DJ as issued, spine is blue with gilt text and designs and three raised bands: slight shelfwear. Binding strong and text clean. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. All edges of the text block are gilt, the endpapers bear images of Coney Island, and a bound-in ribbon comes with this handsome volume. Shelve front open case. Lit Biog. read more
|
|
Now and Then (Signed, First Edition, Leather Bound)
by
Joseph Heller
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Franklin Press
Date Published: 1998
Description: Near Fine. Nearly Fine Condition! SIGNED! First Edition. Full genuine leather with decorative paper end papers, and hand signed by the author.; Signed by Author. read more
|
|
Now and Then
by
Heller, Joseph
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1998
Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. read more
|
|
Now and Then
by
Heller, Joseph
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, London, Second impression
Date Published: 1998
Description: A Memoir From Coney Island to Here. 8vo. Fine hardback copy in like d/j. read more
|
|
Now and Then
by
Heller, Joseph
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, London
Date Published: 1998
Description: 260pp. Large 8vo. Original boards in dustwrapper. A fine copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Grant's Bookshop,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=4747744&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|