About this title: Carolyne Roehm is well-known as a fashion designer and hostess, entertaining celebrities and friends at her three homes (New York, Paris, and Connecticut). Here she shares her ideas for giving great parties and delicious dinners, for setting a beautiful table, and for making people comfortable and happy at parties.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 2001-10-30
ISBN-13:9780767908887ISBN:0767908880
Description: Very Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 2001-10-01
ISBN-13:9780767908887ISBN:0767908880
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780767908887. read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway Books., NY
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780767908887ISBN:0767908880
Description: Fine in Fine (-) jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. No markings, very light rubbing to bottom edge of covers, Fine in unclipped Fine(-) Dj. Lavender boards, 320pp, index. fabulous colour photos. Fashion designer Roehm creates seasonal menus and entertaining ideas with easy to prepared recipes: Mustard Galzed Ham; Fudgy Rum chocolate Cake; Zuchinni and watercress soup. A visually splendid book. (4.5 BJQ FO 34/5. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780767908887ISBN:0767908880
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Edition: First printing
Binding: Hardback 9" x 12"
Publisher: Potter, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780767908887ISBN:0767908880
Description: Photographs. Near Fine, spine ends & corners slightly worn. DJ Near Fine 320pp. DJ spine ends/corners slightly worn, slightly rubbed. Signed by author "To Kay, Best wishes! Carolyne Roehm" on half-title page. ISBN 0-7679-0888-0. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Broadway Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780767908887ISBN:0767908880
Description: Description: 320 p. : col. ill.; 32 cm. Subjects: Entertaining. Cookery. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 2. pp. 320. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Broadway Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780767908887ISBN:0767908880
Description: Description: 320 p. : col. ill.; 32 cm. Subjects: Entertaining. Cookery. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more
Description: Good. 0767908880 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Description: New. Former fashion designer Carolyne Roehm is renowned for combining a keen appreciation of beauty with practical know-how. Now, with this gorgeously illustrated guide, readers can go behind the scenes of her memorable parties, learn her entertaining sec... read more
Edition: 1ST ED.
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: BROADWAY BOOKS, NY
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780767908887ISBN:0767908880
Description: COLOR PHOTOS. NEAR FINE FOLIO/NEAR FINE DJ IN MYLAR SLEEVE. TIGHT, CLEAN BOOK. LAVENDAR CLOTH BINDING WITH SOME CORNER EDGE RUBS. CRISP, CLEAN DJ WITH VERY SHORT TEAR ON SPINE HEAD. read more
Description: New. 0767908880 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover book measuring 313x237mm with 320 pages
Publisher: Broadway Books, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780767908887ISBN:0767908880
Description: A fine copy in a fine dust-jacket. Inspiration for knockout events on any budget, provides year-round suggestions for place settings, floral arrangements, and menus. This collection yields a trove of simple but sophisticated recipes along with perfect tabletop and decorative accents to accompany them. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.