» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

At Home with Carolyne Roehm

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

At Home with Carolyne Roehm

by Carolyne Roehm

About this title: Carolyne Roehm is well-known as a fashion designer and hostess, entertaining celebrities and friends at her three homes (New York, Paris, and Connecticut). Here she shares her ideas for giving great parties and delicious dinners, for setting a beautiful table, and for making people comfortable and happy at parties.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
At Home With Carolyne Roehm used book

At Home With Carolyne Roehm

by Carolyne Roehm

price: $29.76

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2001-10-30 ISBN-13: 9780767908887 ISBN: 0767908880

Description: Very Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

At Home with Carolyne Roehm new book

At Home with Carolyne Roehm

by Roehm, Carolyne

price: $55.26

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767908887 ISBN: 0767908880

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

At Home With Carolyne Roehm new book

At Home With Carolyne Roehm

by Roehm, Carolyne / Davis, Melissa

price: $57.06

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 2001-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780767908887 ISBN: 0767908880

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780767908887. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

At Home With Carolyne Roehm used book

At Home With Carolyne Roehm

by Roehm, Carolyne; Davis, Melissa

price: $60.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books., NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767908887 ISBN: 0767908880

Description: Fine in Fine (-) jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. No markings, very light rubbing to bottom edge of covers, Fine in unclipped Fine(-) Dj. Lavender boards, 320pp, index. fabulous colour photos. Fashion designer Roehm creates seasonal menus and entertaining ideas with easy to prepared recipes: Mustard Galzed Ham; Fudgy Rum chocolate Cake; Zuchinni and watercress soup. A visually splendid book. (4.5 BJQ FO 34/5. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

At Home with Carolyne Roehm new book

At Home with Carolyne Roehm

by Roehm, Carolyne

price: $60.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767908887 ISBN: 0767908880

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Brand new with no marks or wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: K&G Pets, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

At Home With Carolyne Roehm new book

At Home With Carolyne Roehm

by Carolyne Roehm

price: $60.92

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767908887 ISBN: 0767908880

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

At Home With Carolyne Roehm used book

At Home With Carolyne Roehm

by Roehm, Carolyne [Signed]

price: $75.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardback 9" x 12" Publisher: Potter, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767908887 ISBN: 0767908880

Description: Photographs. Near Fine, spine ends & corners slightly worn. DJ Near Fine 320pp. DJ spine ends/corners slightly worn, slightly rubbed. Signed by author "To Kay, Best wishes! Carolyne Roehm" on half-title page. ISBN 0-7679-0888-0. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

At Home With Carolyne Roehm / Carolyne Roehm; Written With Melissa Davis; Photography By Sylvie Becquet, Alan Richardson, and Anne Day; Design By Dina Dell'Arciprete Houser used book

At Home With Carolyne Roehm / Carolyne Roehm; Written With Melissa Davis; Photography By Sylvie Becquet, Alan Richardson, and Anne Day; Design By Dina Dell'Arciprete Houser

by Roehm, Carolyne

price: $109.39

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Broadway Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767908887 ISBN: 0767908880

Description: Description: 320 p. : col. ill.; 32 cm. Subjects: Entertaining. Cookery. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 2. pp. 320. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

At Home With Carolyne Roehm / Carolyne Roehm; Written With Melissa Davis; Photography By Sylvie Becquet, Alan Richardson, and Anne Day; Design By Dina Dell'Arciprete Houser used book

At Home With Carolyne Roehm / Carolyne Roehm; Written With Melissa Davis; Photography By Sylvie Becquet, Alan Richardson, and Anne Day; Design By Dina Dell'Arciprete Houser

by Roehm, Carolyne

price: $159.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Broadway Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767908887 ISBN: 0767908880

Description: Description: 320 p. : col. ill.; 32 cm. Subjects: Entertaining. Cookery. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

At Home With Carolyne Roehm used book

At Home With Carolyne Roehm

by Carolyne Roehm

price: $14.68

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767908887 ISBN: 0767908880

Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: High

At Home With Carolyne Roehm new book

At Home With Carolyne Roehm

by Roehm, Carolyne

price: $37.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780767908887 ISBN: 0767908880

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

At Home With Carolyne Roehm new book

At Home With Carolyne Roehm

by Roehm, Carolyne

price: $38.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780767908887 ISBN: 0767908880

Description: BRAND NEW. 0767908880. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

At Home With Carolyne Roehm used book

At Home With Carolyne Roehm

by Roehm, Carolyne

price: $39.12

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767908887 ISBN: 0767908880

Description: Good. 0767908880 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

At Home With Carolyne Roehm new book

At Home With Carolyne Roehm

by Roehm, Carolyne

price: $41.08

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: BROADWAY BOOKS Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767908887 ISBN: 0767908880

Description: New. Former fashion designer Carolyne Roehm is renowned for combining a keen appreciation of beauty with practical know-how. Now, with this gorgeously illustrated guide, readers can go behind the scenes of her memorable parties, learn her entertaining sec... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

At Home With Carolyne Roehm used book

At Home With Carolyne Roehm

by Carolyne Roehm

price: $44.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780767908887 ISBN: 0767908880

Description: Very good. Photo-essay on entertaining by the fashion designer, oversize with color photos, recipes, decorating ideas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

At Home With Carolyne Roehm new book

At Home With Carolyne Roehm

by Roehm, Carolyne

price: $52.67

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780767908887 ISBN: 0767908880

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

At Home With Carolyne Roehm new book

At Home With Carolyne Roehm

by Carolyne Roehm

price: $54.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767908887 ISBN: 0767908880

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

At Home With Carolyne Roehm used book

At Home With Carolyne Roehm

by Roehm, Carolyne, Written With Davis, Melissa

price: $65.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST ED. Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: BROADWAY BOOKS, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767908887 ISBN: 0767908880

Description: COLOR PHOTOS. NEAR FINE FOLIO/NEAR FINE DJ IN MYLAR SLEEVE. TIGHT, CLEAN BOOK. LAVENDAR CLOTH BINDING WITH SOME CORNER EDGE RUBS. CRISP, CLEAN DJ WITH VERY SHORT TEAR ON SPINE HEAD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Grego, CO, USA

Reliability: High

At Home With Carolyne Roehm new book

At Home With Carolyne Roehm

by Roehm, Carolyne

price: $65.65

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767908887 ISBN: 0767908880

Description: New. 0767908880 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

At Home With Carolyne Roehm used book

At Home With Carolyne Roehm

by Davis, Melissa; And Carolyne Roehm

price: $94.02

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover book measuring 313x237mm with 320 pages Publisher: Broadway Books, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767908887 ISBN: 0767908880

Description: A fine copy in a fine dust-jacket. Inspiration for knockout events on any budget, provides year-round suggestions for place settings, floral arrangements, and menus. This collection yields a trove of simple but sophisticated recipes along with perfect tabletop and decorative accents to accompany them. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 26, 2008
By HRT, The United States

"Absolutely killer book. Makes Martha Stewart look like an amateur."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.4 out of 5 4.4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  5 out of 5

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
6 of 6 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.