» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Novels Plays Essays

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Texts include selections from "Sketchbook 1946-1949," "I'm Not Stiller," "Homo Faber: A Report," "Gantenbein," "Sketchbook 1966-1971," "Wilhelm Tell: A School Text," "Military Service Record," "Montauk," and "Man in the Holocene." The plays includes selections from "Now They are Singing Again," "Don Juan," "Andorra," "The Fire Raisers," "Biography ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Novels Plays Essays

by Frisch, Max, And Kieser, Rolf (Editor), And

price: $8.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780826403216 ISBN: 0826403212

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 353 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Novels, Plays, Essays (German Library)

by Max Frisch

price: $8.01

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780826403216 ISBN: 0826403212

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Novels, Plays, Essays (German Library)

by Max Frisch

price: $8.08

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780826403216 ISBN: 0826403212

Description: New. HARDCOVER IN DUSTJACKET New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Novels Plays Essays Gl 90 (German Library) used book

Novels Plays Essays Gl 90 (German Library)

by Max Frisch

price: $8.18

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Continuum International Publishi Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780826403223 ISBN: 0826403220

Description: Good. Some wear, staining of bottom edge of pages- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Novels Plays Essays Gl 90 (German Library) used book

Novels Plays Essays Gl 90 (German Library)

by Max Frisch

price: $8.18

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780826403223 ISBN: 0826403220

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Novels, Plays and Essays (German Library) used book

Novels, Plays and Essays (German Library)

by Max Frisch~Rolf Kieser

price: $8.34

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Continuum International Publishi Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780826403223 ISBN: 0826403220

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The German Library Volume 90 Max Frisch Novels, Plays, Essays

by Kieser, Rolf Editor

price: $9.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780826403216 ISBN: 0826403212

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ with a mylar protective jacket, foreord by Peter Demetz. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ABC & Beyond Used Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Novels, Plays, Essays (the German Library, Volume #90) used book

Novels, Plays, Essays (the German Library, Volume #90)

by Frisch, Max

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Journal ISBN-13: 9780826403223 ISBN: 0826403220

Description: Continuum, New York, 1989; Very Good; no d/j; Edited by Rolf Kieser; Forewaord by Peter Demetz; First Paperback Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Novels, Plays and Essays used book

Novels, Plays and Essays

by Frisch, Max

price: $22.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Continuum Intl Pub Group, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780826403223 ISBN: 0826403220

Description: Used Very Good. Used very good, all pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Novels Plays Essays Gl 90 (German Library) new book

Novels Plays Essays Gl 90 (German Library)

by Max Frisch

price: $22.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Continuum International Publishi Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780826403223 ISBN: 0826403220

Description: New. New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Novels Plays Essays Gl 90 (German Library) new book

Novels Plays Essays Gl 90 (German Library)

by Max Frisch

price: $24.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Date Published: 1989-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780826403223 ISBN: 0826403220

Description: New. Great service is our promise. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Daylight Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Novels Plays Essays Gl 90 (German Library) new book

Novels Plays Essays Gl 90 (German Library)

by Frisch, Max

price: $27.45

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780826403223 ISBN: 0826403220

Description: New. 0826403220. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Novels, Plays, Essays

by Frisch, Max

price: $30.63

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Continuum, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780826403216 ISBN: 0826403212

Description: Used-Very Good. VG paperback. The German Library, volume 90. Edited by Rolf Kieser. A clean & tidy copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Novels Plays Essays new book

Novels Plays Essays

by Frisch, Max, and Kieser, Rolf (Editor), and Demetz, Peter (Foreword by)

price: $35.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Continuum Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780826403223 ISBN: 0826403220

Description: New. Text in English, German. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 353 p. German Library (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Novels, Plays, Essays (German Library) new book

Novels, Plays, Essays (German Library)

by Max Frisch

price: $39.49

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Continuum International Publishi Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780826403223 ISBN: 0826403220

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Novels Plays Essays Gl 90 (German Library) used book

Novels Plays Essays Gl 90 (German Library)

by Frisch, Max

price: $8.18

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Date Published: 2/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780826403223 ISBN: 0826403220

Description: Fine. 0826403220 soft cover written in german. used like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: middlewheel, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Novels Plays Essays Gl 90 used book

Novels Plays Essays Gl 90

by Frisch, Max

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780826403223 ISBN: 0826403220

Description: Very Good+ 0826403220. Aside from light age-toning and very minimal shelf wear, the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Literature. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; German Library; 0.94 x 8.43 x 5.59 Inches; 372 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Novels, Plays, Essays (German Library) used book

Novels, Plays, Essays (German Library)

by Frisch, Max

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780826403223 ISBN: 0826403220

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Novels, Plays, Essays (German Library) used book

Novels, Plays, Essays (German Library)

by Frisch, Max

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780826403223 ISBN: 0826403220

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Novels, Plays, Essays (German Library) used book

Novels, Plays, Essays (German Library)

by Max Frisch

price: $17.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New editionUpdated_Month1|-1 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780826403223 ISBN: 0826403220

Description: Used-Very Good. Unread. Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Novels, Plays, Essays (the German Library)

price: $23.37

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780826403216 ISBN: 0826403212

Description: Used-Like New. Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Inc., U.S. Date of Publication: 1997 Binding: Hard Cover Condition: Fine/Fine Description: 0826403212 staining to books sides and front page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Academy, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Novels Plays Essays new book

Novels Plays Essays

by Frisch, Max; Kieser, Rolf And Demetz, Pe

price: $27.70

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CONTINUUM Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780826403223 ISBN: 0826403220

Description: New. Texts include selections from "Sketchbook 1946-1949, " "I'm Not Stiller, " "Homo Faber: A Report, " "Gantenbein, " "Sketchbook 1966-1971, " "Wilhelm Tell: A School Text, " "Military Service Record, " "Montauk, " and "Man in the Holocene. " The plays includes... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Novels, Plays, Essays (the German Library)

by Max Frisch

price: $29.67

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New EdUpdated_Month1|0 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780826403216 ISBN: 0826403212

Description: Used-Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Novels, Plays, Essays new book

Novels, Plays, Essays

by Frisch, Max

price: $33.18

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780826403223 ISBN: 0826403220

Description: New. Texts include selections from "Sketchbook 1946-1949, " "I'm Not Stiller, " and "Homo Faber: A Report, " The plays includes selections from "Now They are Singing Again, " "Don Juan, " and "Andorra, " The essays and speeches include "Emigrants, " "Foreignizati... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Novels, Plays and Essays (German Library) new book

Novels, Plays and Essays (German Library)

by Max Frisch, Rolf Kieser

price: $36.06

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780826403223 ISBN: 0826403220

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.