» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Novels of the Harlem Renaissance: Twelve Black Writers, 1923-1933

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Novels of the Harlem Renaissance: Twelve Black Writers, 1923-1933

by Amritjit Singh

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Novels of the Harlem Renaissance: Twelve Black Writers, 1923-1933 used book

The Novels of the Harlem Renaissance: Twelve Black Writers, 1923-1933

by Amritjit Singh

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780271012087 ISBN: 0271012080

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Novels of the Harlem Renaissance: Twelve Black Writers, 1923-1933 used book

The Novels of the Harlem Renaissance: Twelve Black Writers, 1923-1933

by Singh, Amritjit

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pennsylvania State University Press ISBN-13: 9780271012087 ISBN: 0271012080

Description: Good. 0271012080 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Novels of the Harlem Renaissance: Twelve Black Writers, 1923-1933 used book

The Novels of the Harlem Renaissance: Twelve Black Writers, 1923-1933

by Amritjit Singh

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780271012087 ISBN: 0271012080

Description: Acceptable. 1971-Paperback---No Dust Jacket. -Used-Acceptable-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Novels of the Harlem Renaissance: Twelve Black Writers, 1923-1933 used book

The Novels of the Harlem Renaissance: Twelve Black Writers, 1923-1933

by Amritjit Singh

price: $6.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pennsylvania State University Press Date Published: 1971-12-31 ISBN-13: 9780271012087 ISBN: 0271012080

Description: Good. Tight, bright and shiny, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, cracked, an ex-library copy with usual library markings and a mylar cover which has had the top layer removed leaving the underlayment under the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Novels of the Harlem Renaissance: Twelve Black Writers, 1923-1933 used book

The Novels of the Harlem Renaissance: Twelve Black Writers, 1923-1933

by Singh, Amritjit

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Pennsylvania State University Press, University Park, Pennsylvania Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780271012087 ISBN: 0271012080

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. CO2-A first edition ex-library hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling on some edges and corners, light label stain on the spine, inside flaps taped to the book cover, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc. ), some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Novels of the Harlem Renaissance: Twelve Black Writers, 1923-1933 new book

The Novels of the Harlem Renaissance: Twelve Black Writers, 1923-1933

by Singh, Amritjit

price: $35.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pennsylvania State University Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780271012087 ISBN: 0271012080

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 184 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Novels of the Harlem Renaissance: Twelve Black Writers, 1923-33 new book

Novels of the Harlem Renaissance: Twelve Black Writers, 1923-33

by Amritjit Singh

price: $43.37

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pennsylvania State University Pr Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780271012087 ISBN: 0271012080

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Novels of the Harlem Renaissance: Twelve Black Writers, 1923-1933 used book

The Novels of the Harlem Renaissance: Twelve Black Writers, 1923-1933

by Amritjit Singh

price: $12.02

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pennsylvania State University Press Date Published: 1971-12-31 ISBN-13: 9780271012087 ISBN: 0271012080

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Novels of the Harlem Renaissance: Twelve Black Writers 1923-33

by Singh, Amritjit

price: $15.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penn State, 1976

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good; Ex-Library/No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B.K. Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Novels of the Harlem Renaissance: Twelve Black new book

The Novels of the Harlem Renaissance: Twelve Black

by Singh, Amritjit

price: $31.16

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PENNSYLVANIA ST UNIV PR Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780271012087 ISBN: 0271012080

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Novels of the Harlem Renaissance: Twelve Black Writers, 1923-1933 used book

The Novels of the Harlem Renaissance: Twelve Black Writers, 1923-1933

by Singh, Amritjit

price: $35.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Pennsylvania State University Press, University Park Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780271012087 ISBN: 0271012080

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 175 pp, end notes, bib., index, usual library markings else solid copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John M. Gram, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Novels of the Harlem Renaissance new book

Novels of the Harlem Renaissance

by Singh, Amritjit

price: $35.79

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pennsylvania State University Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780271012087 ISBN: 0271012080

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Novels of the Harlem Renaissance: Twelve Black Writers, 1923-1933 used book

The Novels of the Harlem Renaissance: Twelve Black Writers, 1923-1933

by Amritjit Singh

price: $35.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pennsylvania State University Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780271012087 ISBN: 0271012080

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Twelve Black Writers, 1923-1933 new book

Twelve Black Writers, 1923-1933

by Amritjit Singh

price: $38.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780271012087 ISBN: 0271012080

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Novels of the Harlem Renaissance: Twelve Black Writers, 1923-1933 new book

The Novels of the Harlem Renaissance: Twelve Black Writers, 1923-1933

by Amritjit Singh

price: $39.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pennsylvania State University Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780271012087 ISBN: 0271012080

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Novels of the Harlem Renaissance: Twelve Black Writers 1923-1933 used book

The Novels of the Harlem Renaissance: Twelve Black Writers 1923-1933

by Amritjit Singh

price: $19.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pennsylvania State University Press, University Park, PA Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780271012087 ISBN: 0271012080

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. The Novels Of The Harlem Renaissance: Twelve Black Writers 1923-1933. By Amritjit Singh. HBDJ 0271012080. AS NEW FINE condition. No writing or marks. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlets 4u, MD, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.