Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pennsylvania State University Press
ISBN-13:9780271012087ISBN:0271012080
Description: Good. 0271012080 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Description: Acceptable. 1971-Paperback---No Dust Jacket. -Used-Acceptable-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pennsylvania State University Press
Date Published: 1971-12-31
ISBN-13:9780271012087ISBN:0271012080
Description: Good. Tight, bright and shiny, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, cracked, an ex-library copy with usual library markings and a mylar cover which has had the top layer removed leaving the underlayment under the dust jacket. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Pennsylvania State University Press, University Park, Pennsylvania
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780271012087ISBN:0271012080
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. CO2-A first edition ex-library hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling on some edges and corners, light label stain on the spine, inside flaps taped to the book cover, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc. ), some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pennsylvania State University Pr
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780271012087ISBN:0271012080
Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pennsylvania State University Press
Date Published: 1971-12-31
ISBN-13:9780271012087ISBN:0271012080
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Pennsylvania State University Press, University Park
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780271012087ISBN:0271012080
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 175 pp, end notes, bib., index, usual library markings else solid copy. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pennsylvania State University Press, University Park, PA
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780271012087ISBN:0271012080
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. The Novels Of The Harlem Renaissance: Twelve Black Writers 1923-1933. By Amritjit Singh. HBDJ 0271012080. AS NEW FINE condition. No writing or marks. First Edition. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.