» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Novels of Hermann Hesse: A Study in Theme & Structure

by Theodore J. Ziolkowski

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Novels of Herman Hesse Study in Theme

by Theodore Ziolkowski

price: $2.84

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton Univ Press Date Published: 1965-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780691012728 ISBN: 0691012725

Description: Good. 1965 Princeton Univ pub. Softcover. Medium reading, edge wear. No prior owner marks. Ship same or next day. More Hesse books in our store. Matching ISBN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Kats Meow, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Novels of Hermann Hesse a Study in Theme and Structure

by Ziolkowski

price: $2.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Trade Softcover Publisher: Princeton Univ. Press Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. Owners name, a few pages have penciling, otherwise Clean and tight, a nice copy. 5 X 8" Member, Florida Antiquarian Booksellers Association. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Vintage Bookshelf, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Novels of Herman Hesse Study in Theme

by Ziolkowski, Theodore

price: $6.00

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Princeton Univ Press ISBN-13: 9780691012728 ISBN: 0691012725

Description: Good. Used-good. Covers are considerably scuffed and worn, creases at corners, text is bright and very nice. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Novels of Hermann Hesse: a Study in Theme and Structure

by Ziolkowski, Theodore

price: $8.95

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: 1st printing. Binding: Softcover. Octavo. 375 pages. Publisher: Princeton University Press., Princeton. Date Published: 1965.

Description: Near fine trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.S. Thomas Vintage Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Novels of Hermann Hesse: a Study in Theme & Structure

by Ziolkowski, Theodore J.

price: $12.00

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton, Princeton, N. J. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780691012728 ISBN: 0691012725

Description: Good. 5 1/4" x 8" 1971. Soft Cover, text VG, cover shows scuffing, crease on lower right corner (sm) and one top to bottom back cover, only interior marking=handwritten price.375 pages. "Focuses on Hesse's craftmanship and locates him in the context of Twentieth Century literature and thought. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 20th Century Lost & Found, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Novels of Hermann Hesse: a Study in Theme and Structure

by Theodore Ziolkowski

price: $13.64

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780691060842 ISBN: 0691060843

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Novels of Hermann Hesse: a Study in Theme and Structure

by Theodore Ziolkowski

price: $17.99

Ships from MD, USA

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Novels of Hermann Hesse: a Study in Theme and Structure

by Theodore Ziolkowski

price: $18.82

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton U. P Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780691012728 ISBN: 0691012725

Description: Good. Creased spine and some cover creasing, text clean Rapid dispatch with careful packaging. We're a friendly and helpful family company, please get in touch if you need any help. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurley Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Novels of Herman Hesse Study in Theme

by Ziolkowski, Theodore

price: $19.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780691012728 ISBN: 0691012725

Description: Acceptable. Has very visible wear. Solid binding. Fully functional. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Novels of Herman Hesse

by Ziolkowski, Theodore

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. No Jacket. 5 1/2 x 8. 376 pages. Subtitle: A Study in Theme and Structure. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: G. J. Askins - Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Novels of Hermann Hesse; a Study in Theme and Structure

by Ziolkowski, Theodore

price: $50.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, N. J. Date Published: 1965

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Ex-Library. Unknown printing. xii, 375 p. 21 cm. Bibliographical footnotes. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Cedar Reader (GLBK Div.), MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Novels of Hermann Hesse

by Ziolkowski, Theodore

price: $110.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton Date Published: 1965

Description: First Printing. This is the first full-length study of Hesse's works in English. Uncommon. Very Good Plus copy in a like dj that is price clipped. The jacket spine is slightly age darkened. Bottom edges of the boards are lightly rubbed. No names or markings to the text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gregor Books ABAA, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Novels of Herman Hesse Study in Theme

by Theodore Ziolkowski

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780691012728 ISBN: 0691012725

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Novels of Herman Hesse Study in Theme

by Theodore Ziolkowski

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton Univ Press Date Published: 1965-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780691012728 ISBN: 0691012725

Description: Fair. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING because media mail can take the Post Office 5 to 21 business days to deliver. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Novels of Hermann Hesse a Study in Theme and Structure

by Ziolkowski, Theodore

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press, Z

Description: Fair. General use, wear and age. Some margin notes. Acceptable reading copy.; 1x8x5; 375 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: sweepadeal, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Novels of Hermann Hesse: a Study in Theme and Structure

by Ziolkowski, Theodore

price: $4.50

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Pb. Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ Date Published: 1965

Description: G+ 375 pages, index, bottom of spine bumped, rear cover scuffed, corners of rear cover creased, top corners of several pages creased, former owner's name in ink on front fly-leaf, reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Novels of Hermann Hesse

by Ziolkowski, Theodore

price: $4.69

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Soft cover Publisher: Prineton Univ. Press, 1974 Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780691012728 ISBN: 0691012725

Description: Trade paperback in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Novels of Hermann Hesse

by Theodore Ziolkowski

price: $4.78

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. "Good" includes traditional bookselling conditions from upper end of Fair to Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northwest Bookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Novels of Hermann Hesse: a Study in Theme & Structure

by Ziolkowski, Theodore

price: $6.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton, 1965

Description: Stain to Rear Cover Edition: 1st Condition: VG Binding: TRADE SOFTCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Author's Gallery Bookstore, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Novels of Hermann Hesse

by Ziolkowski, Theodore

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Journal

Description: Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ, 1970; Very Good; no d/j; Fourth Princeton Paperback Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Novels of Herman Hesse Study in Theme By Ziolkowski, Theodore

by Theodore Ziolkowski

price: $10.60

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton Univ Press Date Published: 1965-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780691012728 ISBN: 0691012725

Description: Ok in ok jacket. LG PBB BENDS used 4/7/5B black. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Novels of Hermann Hesse: a Study in Theme and Structure

by Theodore Ziolkowski

price: $11.28

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780691060842 ISBN: 0691060843

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Novels of Hermann Hesse: a Study in Theme & Structure

by Ziolkowski, Theodore

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Princeton University Press ISBN-13: 9780691012728 ISBN: 0691012725

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Novels of Hermann Hesse a Study in Theme and Structure

by Ziolkowski, Theodore

price: $13.53

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: S Soft Cover, Tightly Bound; Publisher: Princeton Date Published: 1965

Description: Used, in Good Condition. Minor reader marginalia; rear cover crease; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textsearch,Int'n'l(WeRecycle!), IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Novels of Hermann Hesse: a Study in Theme and Structure

by Ziolkowski, Theodore

price: $15.00

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press, Date Published: 1965 (1971).

Description: Cover rubbed and chipped, else VG condition. 375pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.