» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Nouvelle Cuisine of Jean & Pierre Troisgros

by Jean Troisgros

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Nouvelle Cuisine of Jean & Pierre Troisgros

by Jean Troisgros

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688033316 ISBN: 0688033318

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nouvelle Cuisine of Jean & Pierre Troisgros

by Jean Troisgros

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780688033316 ISBN: 0688033318

Description: Good. Hardcover. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nouvelle Cuisine of Jean & Pierre Troisgros

by Jean Troisgros

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Quill Date Published: 1/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780688061517 ISBN: 0688061516

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nouvelle Cuisine of Jean & Pierre Troisgros

by Troisgros, Jean

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688033316 ISBN: 0688033318

Description: Very Good. 0688033318 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nouvelle Cuisine of Jean & Pierre Troisgros By Troisgros, Jean

by Jean Troisgros

price: $2.35

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780688033316 ISBN: 0688033318

Description: Very Good. Tight spine--clean book---top edge has spot, coffee? Reliable and accurate service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gen2GenBooks, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nouvelle Cuisine of Jean & Pierre Troisgros

by Jean Troisgros

price: $4.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780688033316 ISBN: 0688033318

Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. HARDCOVER, VG/VG, Morrow, 1978, 1st, 1.2 in. H x 9.3 in. L x 6.7 in. W, 22 oz. This copy has visible but minimal wear, has a minor tear(s) on the dust jacket, is in otherwise Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nouvelle Cuisine of Jean & Pierre Troisgros, a Classic of the New French Cooking

by Troisgros, Jean; Troisgros, Pierre

price: $7.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Quill, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780688061517 ISBN: 0688061516

Description: Very Good. Very Good, Trade Paper, rubbed, corners pushed, 254 pages, 16 page color photos, The Three-Star Chefs of France Series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nouvelle Cuisine of Jean & Pierre Troisgros

by Troisgros, Jean; Troisgros, Pierre

price: $7.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780688033316 ISBN: 0688033318

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ has chipping at top hinge; sticker on front; small closed tear at top. Board and page edges have some soiling/shelfwear; Interior appears near new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nouvelle Cuisine of Jean & Pierre Troisgros

by Troisgros, Jean

price: $8.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780688033316 ISBN: 0688033318

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 0688033318. A tight copy. Previous owner's name penned to front endpaper; otherwise clean. Jacket is rubbed and scuffed.; 1.2 x 9.3 x 6.7 Inches; 254 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nouvelle Cuisine of Jean and Pierre Troisgros

by Troisgros, Jean; Troisgros, Pierre; Smoler, Roberta W. (Translator)

price: $9.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Morrow/Avon, 1978 ISBN-13: 9780688033316 ISBN: 0688033318

Description: Good. Hard Cover. Good ++. Stated First Edition. Erratta slip; color photographs; light shelf wear to dj; interior fine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nouvelle Cuisine of Jean & Pierre Troisgros

by Jean Troisgros

price: $10.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780688033316 ISBN: 0688033318

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. first printing hardcover; edge chips to jacket; clean text; tight binding; no names or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nouvelle Cuisine of Jean & Pierre Troisgros

by Troisgros, Jean

price: $14.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688033316 ISBN: 0688033318

Description: Very good. Book in excellent condition. Some shelf wear to DJ. Ships with confirming email and tracking number. 100% money back. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grewar Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nouvelle Cuisine of Jean & Pierre Troisgros

by Jean Troisgros

price: $14.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quill Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780688061517 ISBN: 0688061516

Description: Fine. Slight shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nouvelle Cuisine of Jean and Pierre Troisgros

by Smoler, Roberta Wolfe (Translated)

price: $16.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: HB Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780688033316 ISBN: 0688033318

Description: Photos. VG/VG. Dj 254 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nouvelle Cuisine

by Jean Troisgros, Pierre Troisgros

price: $17.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780333274941 ISBN: 0333274946

Description: Good. Cover type-This book is a hardcover copy. Ex library **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nouvelle Cuisine

by Troisgros, Jean And Pierre

price: $18.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780333329771 ISBN: 0333329775

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Remarkably approachable cookbook from two of France's most talented chefs. Good, clean copy with some faint sunning to page edges. 300 pages including index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nouvelle Cuisine (Papermac)

by Jean Troisgros, Pierre Troisgros

price: $26.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Papermac Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780333329771 ISBN: 0333329775

Description: Good. The dust cover of this book is slightly ripped. However, book in a very good condition **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

The Nouvelle Cuisine of Jean & Pierre Troisgros

by Troisgros, Jean

price: $34.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688033316 ISBN: 0688033318

Description: New. 0688033318 Brand NEW Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket, slightest shelf wear possible, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookishCorner, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nouvelle Cuisine of Jean and Pierre Troisgros

by Troisgros, Jean And Pierre Troisgros

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover in dustjacket Publisher: William Morrow and Company, Inc, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780688033316 ISBN: 0688033318

Description: 8vo. First edition, first printing. Book is in Near Fine condition in tan cloth boards with gold gilt lettering on spine. One bumped corner. Jacket is in Very Good condition with moderate shelf wear and two small closed tears. Includes color photographs of some dishes. Translated by Roberta Wolfe Smoler. 254 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nouvelle Cuisine of Jean & Pierre Troisgros

by Troisgros, Jean & Pierre

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688033316 ISBN: 0688033318

Description: William Morrow and Company, New York, 1978; Very Good+; Very Good+ d/j; First English Edition, First Printing; Translated by Roberta Wolfe Smoler; Illustrated with color photography by Didier Blanchat; Signed by author Jean Troisgros on the first half tit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nouvelle Cuisine of Jean & Pierre Troisgros

by Troisgros, Jean; Troisgros, Pierre

price: $44.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780688033316 ISBN: 0688033318

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nouvelle Cuisine of Jean and Pierre Troisgros

by Troisgros, Jean; Troisgros, Pierre

price: $95.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow and Company, Inc, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780688033316 ISBN: 0688033318

Description: 0688033318. Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket. Edge wear and some soiling, crease to rear flap. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nouvelle Cuisine of Jean and Pierre Troisgros (Signed)

by Troisgros, Jean And Pierre; Edited And Adapted By Caroline Conran

price: $100.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan London Ltd. Date Published: 1980

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. SIGNED and inscribed on portraits of authors opposite title page by both Jean and Pierre Troisgros. Tight, clean and crisp. A hint of shelf wear to dustjacket with slightly darkened spine, otherwise an excellent copy now protected in a new Mylar cover. No remainder mark. Not price clipped. Not ex-library.; 8vo; 300 pages; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eliabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nouvelle Cuisine of Jean & Pierre Troisgros

by Troisgros, Jean, 1926-

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Cloth Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780688033316 ISBN: 0688033318

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Binding VG-, Minor edge & shelf wear. Binding cocked. Small surface tear on FFE. Bottom corner of FFE clipped. DJ VG-, Minor edge wear & tears. Book Club (BOMC) OP Personal Name: Troisgros, Jean, 1926-Uniform Title: Cuisiniers a` Roanne. English Main Title: The nouvelle cuisine of Jean & Pierre Troisgros / by Jean & Pierre Troisgros; translated by Roberta Wolfe Smoler. Published/Created: New York: Morrow, c1978. Related Names: Troisgros, Pierre, 1928-joint author ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oliver's Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Nouvelle Cuisine of Jean & Pierre Troisgros

by Jean Troisgros

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688033316 ISBN: 0688033318

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.