New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

At Christmas the Heart Goes Home

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

At Christmas the Heart Goes Home

by Marjorie Holmes

About this title: An inspiring selection of holiday stories, prayers and poems from bestselling inspirational author Marjorie Holmes. For those who fear drowning in the commercialism, panic or depression surrounding the season, millions agree that Marjorie Holmes is the finest remedy.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
At Christmas the Heart Goes Home used book

At Christmas the Heart Goes Home

by Marjorie Holmes

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780385412926 ISBN: 0385412924

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

At Christmas the Heart Goes Home used book

At Christmas the Heart Goes Home

by Holmes, Majorie

price: $2.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Doubleday New York 1991 Date Published: 1991-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780385412926 ISBN: 0385412924

Description: Good. Type: Fiction some edgewear, ink on ffep(shelf 21e) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine K. Thompson, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

At Christmas the Heart Goes Home: a Holiday Treasury used book

At Christmas the Heart Goes Home: a Holiday Treasury

by Holmes, Marjorie

price: $2.36

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: DoubleDay Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780385412926 ISBN: 0385412924

Description: Like New in Very Good jacket. No marks, no writing, clean and clear text, tight binding, dj in very good condtion, published by DoubleDay, published in 1991, first edtion printing, hard back. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chanda's Bargain Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

At Christmas the Heart Goes Home: a Holiday Treasury used book

At Christmas the Heart Goes Home: a Holiday Treasury

by Holmes, Marjorie

price: $2.86

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780385412926 ISBN: 0385412924

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in very good dj, no marks, no writing, pages are clean & clear, binding is tight, hardcover, inside flap of dj-price tag clipped, pub in 1991. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chanda's Bargain Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

At Christmas the Heart Goes Home used book

At Christmas the Heart Goes Home

by Holmes, Marjorie

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385412926 ISBN: 0385412924

Description: Good. Former Library Hardcover, Mylar Covered Dust Jacket, Stickers To Cover, Stamps On Inside Cover, Clean Pages, Nice Used Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

At Christmas the Heart Goes Home new book

At Christmas the Heart Goes Home

by Marjorie Holmes

price: $6.08

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1991-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780385412926 ISBN: 0385412924

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Noble Stone, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

At Christmas the Heart Goes Home used book

At Christmas the Heart Goes Home

by Holmes, Marjorie

price: $8.25

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780385412926 ISBN: 0385412924

Description: Near Fine jacket. 0385412924 3rd printing. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

At Christmas the Heart Goes Home: a Holiday Treasury used book

At Christmas the Heart Goes Home: a Holiday Treasury

by Holmes, Marjorie. Krommes, Beth, Illustrator. Steele, Robert Gantt, Jacket Art

price: $9.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780385412926 ISBN: 0385412924

Description: Beth Krommes, Interior Illustrations. Robert Gantt Steele, Jacket Ar. Fine- in Fine- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book and Dust Jacket conditions are Near Fine. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Stated. Hard Cover With a Dust Jacket, 235 pages. Binding is tight; small bump to bottom corners; hint of edgewear; pages are clean, no marks to text, no owner information or gift messages; no store stamps, remaimder marks, stains, moisture damage. DJ, in archival Brodart cover; not price clipped; slight wear ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caroline Leone BookServices, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

At Christmas the Heart Goes Home a Holiday Treasury used book

At Christmas the Heart Goes Home a Holiday Treasury

by Holmes Marjorie

price: $9.25

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Stated 1st Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780385412926 ISBN: 0385412924

Description: NF/NF, grn/wht. 4vo, 235p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aaron's Booksearch, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

At Christmas the Heart Goes Home used book

At Christmas the Heart Goes Home

by Marjorie Holmes

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1991-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780385412926 ISBN: 0385412924

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Edition: First Edition; First Printing; Like New/Like New; At Christmas the Heart Goes Home (Hardcover), by Marjorie Holmes (Author); Stated First Edition; First Printing, October 1991 (This edition is very hard to find buying new); If you love Christmas, or simply enjoy the simple expressions of yesteryear, you might try this book. Author, Marjorie Holmes, for the first time has collected her holiday favorites from over four decades of inspirational writings. A ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A KateRoseBook, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

At Christmas the Heart Goes Home used book

At Christmas the Heart Goes Home

by Marjorie Holmes

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DoubleDay Date Published: 1991-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780385412926 ISBN: 0385412924

Description: Good. Some wear on cover and pages, ex-library, some stamps and stickers on book, some spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

At Christmas the Heart Goes Home used book

At Christmas the Heart Goes Home

by Marjorie Holmes

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DoubleDay Date Published: 1991-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780385412926 ISBN: 0385412924

Description: Very Good. Some slight wear on book from reading, binding and pages are in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

At Christmas the Heart Goes Home used book

At Christmas the Heart Goes Home

by Marjorie Holmes

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DoubleDay Date Published: 1991-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780385412926 ISBN: 0385412924

Description: Good. Some wear on cover and pages, ex-library, some stamps and stickers on book, some spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

At Christmas the Heart Goes Home

by Marjorie Holmes

price: $2.72

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Religious Date Published: 1992-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780340577271 ISBN: 0340577274

Description: Good. GUARANTEED TO BE THE SAME ITEM AND IN THE CONDITION STATED! Exceptional customer service is our first priority. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sugarhouse Book Works, LLC, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

At Christmas the Heart Goes Home used book

At Christmas the Heart Goes Home

by Marjorie Holmes

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385412926 ISBN: 0385412924

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

At Christmas the Heart Goes Home used book

At Christmas the Heart Goes Home

by Marjorie Holmes

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385412926 ISBN: 0385412924

Description: Acceptable. No dust cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used audio book

At Christmas the Heart Goes Home

by Holmes, Marjorie

price: $2.95

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Audiobook ISBN-13: 9780553470864 ISBN: 0553470868

Description: Good. ISBN: 0553470868; good used book condition, ISBN: 0553470868; good used book condition, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amy Swineford, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

At Christmas the Heart Goes Home used book

At Christmas the Heart Goes Home

by Marjorie Holmes

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385412926 ISBN: 0385412924

Description: Acceptable. Worn cover, missing dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

At Christmas the Heart Goes Home: a Holiday Treasury

by Holmes, Marjorie

price: $7.15

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Unknown Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1991

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A nice clean copy with no marks or tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

At Christmas the Heart Goes Home used book

At Christmas the Heart Goes Home

by Marjorie Holmes

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385412926 ISBN: 0385412924

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

At Christmas the Heart Goes Home used book

At Christmas the Heart Goes Home

by Marjorie Holmes

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385412926 ISBN: 0385412924

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

At Christmas the Heart Goes Home

by Holmes, Marjorie

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Religious Date Published: 01/10/1992 ISBN-13: 9780340577271 ISBN: 0340577274

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

At Christmas the Heart Goes Home: a Holiday Treasury used book

At Christmas the Heart Goes Home: a Holiday Treasury

by Holmes, Marjorie

price: $14.00

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: 2nd Binding: Cloth Publisher: Doubleday Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780385412926 ISBN: 0385412924

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+++ jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. " This book will surely be the gift that bonds each reader to a celebration of Christmas spent with family and friends. " Price clipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Parnassian Books & Mysterious, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

At Christmas the Heart Goes Home

by Holmes, Marjorie

price: $19.00

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: 1st ed 1st ptg Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, NY Date Published: (1991)

Description: VG in VG DJ. DJ price clipped, top portion of 1st flyleaf cut away. Holmes has collected her own special holiday favorites from 4 decades. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crabtree's Collection, ME, USA

Reliability: Very Good

At Christmas the Heart Goes Home used book

At Christmas the Heart Goes Home

by Marjorie Holmes

price: $19.12

Ships from TX, USA