» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Notre-Dame de Paris

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: The cathedral of Notre-Dame de Paris is one of the jewels of Paris and one of Europe's masterpieces of Gothic architecture. This lavishly illustrated book on the cathedral aims to evoke the awe-inspiring monument that attracts countless visitors around the world.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Notre-Dame De Paris used book

Notre-Dame De Paris

by Alain Erlande-Brandenburg

price: $14.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810981799 ISBN: 0810981793

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Notre-Dame De Paris (Abradale) new book

Notre-Dame De Paris (Abradale)

by Erlande-Brandenburg, Alain

price: $22.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810981799 ISBN: 0810981793

Description: New. 0810981793 New _ Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Notre Dame De Paris (En Russe)

by Erlande-Brandenburg

price: $39.25

Ships from BS.AS, ARGENTINA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: BOOK Publisher: GISSEROT ISBN-13: 9782755800630 ISBN: 2755800631

Description: New. 2755800631 GISSEROT (10/03/2008) Weight: 160g. / 0.35lbs Great Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nomade Books, BS.AS, ARGENTINA

Reliability: High

new book

Notre-Dame De Paris

by Erlande-Brandenburg

price: $39.25

Ships from BS.AS, ARGENTINA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: BOOK Publisher: GISSEROT ISBN-13: 9782877475594 ISBN: 287747559X

Description: New. 287747559X GISSEROT (07/01/2006) Weight: 200g. / 0.44lbs Great Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nomade Books, BS.AS, ARGENTINA

Reliability: High

Notre-Dame De Paris used book

Notre-Dame De Paris

by Erlande-Brandenburg, Alain

price: $48.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abradale/Abrams Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780810981799 ISBN: 0810981793

Description: As New/Very Good. 0810981793 DJ slight crease bottom back. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Notre-Dame De Paris (Abradale) used book

Notre-Dame De Paris (Abradale)

by Erlande-Brandenburg, Alain

price: $49.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810981799 ISBN: 0810981793

Description: Very Good. 0810981793 hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Notre-Dame De Paris used book

Notre-Dame De Paris

by Erlande-Brandenburg, Alain

price: $78.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780810913943 ISBN: 0810913941

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. pp. [6] 256. "The cathedral of Notre-Dame de Paris is one of the jewels of the French capital and a masterpiece of Gothic architecture. This, the most detailed and lavishly illustrated book on the cathedral available in English, beautifully evokes the awe-inspiring monument that attracts countless visitors from around the world. 262 illustrations, 138 in full color"heavy book additional postal charges may apply. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Notre-Dame De Paris (Abradale) used book

Notre-Dame De Paris (Abradale)

by Alain Erlande-Brandenburg

price: $79.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1999-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780810981799 ISBN: 0810981793

Description: Fair. Bottom right front corner was torn and repaired, about 1/2"DJ curled on top, otherwise very bright. First 2-3 pages starting to come loose but still intact, this is a former library copy. Pages and pictures still bright and clean. Ships within 24 hrs. Reliable Customer service. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Maple Road Music, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Notre-Dame De Paris (Abradale) used book

Notre-Dame De Paris (Abradale)

by Alain Erlande-Brandenburg

price: $84.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780810981799 ISBN: 0810981793

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Notre-Dame De Paris (Abradale) new book

Notre-Dame De Paris (Abradale)

by Alain Erlande-Brandenburg

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780810981799 ISBN: 0810981793

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Notre-Dame De Paris (Abradale) used book

Notre-Dame De Paris (Abradale)

by Alain Erlande-Brandenburg

price: $106.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: New EdUpdated_Month1|0 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780810981799 ISBN: 0810981793

Description: Used-Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Notre-Dame De Paris used book

Notre-Dame De Paris

by Erlande-Brandenburg, Alain

price: $123.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st British Edition Binding: Hardcover in a Dust Jacket Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780810913943 ISBN: 0810913941

Description: Caroline Rose. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" Long. 256 pages, 7 chapters, glossary, bibliography, plans and elevations, index. Glossy paper, 262 illustrations including 138 plates in full color and 21 line drawings. As new copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Notre-Dame De Paris used book

Notre-Dame De Paris

by Alain Erlande-Brandenburg

price: $193.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ABRAMS Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780810913943 ISBN: 0810913941

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Notre Dame De Paris

by Erlande-Brandenburg, Alain; Rose, Caroline

price: $241.25

Ships from BS.AS, ARGENTINA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Editions de La MartiniËre Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9782732423920 ISBN: 2732423920

Description: New. 2732423920 MARTINIERE BL (11/04/1997) Weight: 2623g. / 5.78lbs Great Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nomade Books, BS.AS, ARGENTINA

Reliability: High

used book

Notre Dame De Paris

by Brandeburg; Erlande-Brandeburg; Rose

price: $105.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LA MARTINIERE Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9782092410035 ISBN: 2092410032

Description: As New in As New jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Notre-Dame De Paris new book

Notre-Dame De Paris

by Erlande-Brandenburg, Alain, And Goodman, John (Translated By), And Rose, Caroline (Photographer)

price: $198.05

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810913943 ISBN: 0810913941

Description: New in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksfan, MD, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.