» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Nothing But or Something More

by Jacquetta Hawkes

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Nothing But Or Something More

by Hawkes, Jacquetta

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780295952314 ISBN: 0295952318

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 30 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Nothing But Or Something More (John Danz Lecture Series)

by Jacquetta Hopkins Hawkes

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780295952314 ISBN: 0295952318

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nothing But or Something More

by Hawkes, Jacquetta

price: $4.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780295952314 ISBN: 0295952318

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Bookplate; dj has edge tears and rub. 30 p. John Danz Lectures. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nothing But Or Something More

by Hawkes, Jacquetta

price: $5.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: U of Washington, Seattle Date Published: 1972

Description: VG in VG DW(minor chips and fading) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nothing But Or Something More

by Hawkes, Jacquetta

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 1972

Description: Fine copy in price clipped dust jacket which is lightly scuffed. 8vo, cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eugene O'Neil, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nothing But Or Something More

by Hawkes

price: $9.03

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Washington Press, Seattle, WA Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780295952314 ISBN: 0295952318

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED CLOTH COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nothing But Or Something More (John Danz Lecture Series)

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780295952314 ISBN: 0295952318

Description: Fine; Collectible. Published in 1972 by Univ. of Washington Press, a fine 31-page red hardcover book in a red (price-clipped) dust jacket, otherwise, apparently unread, unused and unmarked, this copy is like new. (ST57) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nothing But Or Something More

by Hawkes, Jacquetta

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780295952314 ISBN: 0295952318

Description: ISBN 0-295-95231-8. Hardback. Reprint edition. Very Good condition book in a Good condition dustjacket. Dustjacket price-clipped, rubbed, and worn. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nothing But Or Something More (John Danz Lecture Series)

by Hawkes, Jacquetta Hopkins

price: $26.53

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ of Washington Pr ISBN-13: 9780295952314 ISBN: 0295952318

Description: Very Good. 0295952318 Excellent condition, hardback 1972, no marks, great dust jacket, plastic cover, read it. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nothing But Or Something More

by Hawkes, Jacquetta

price: $3.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Washington Pr Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good/Good. Some pencil. Dust Jacket rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avol's Bookstore, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nothing But Or Something More

by Hawkes, Jacquetta

price: $4.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Univ of Washington Press, in Association with the Detroit Institued of Arts, Seattle, Washington, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780295952314 ISBN: 0295952318

Description: As New. REd cloth; 30 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nothing But or Something More

by Hawkes, Jacquetta

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780295952314 ISBN: 0295952318

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Cover and pages clean, No tares, writing, bends or stains! Great Condition! ! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 30 p. John Danz Lectures. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nothing But Or Something More

by Hawkes, Jacquetta

price: $7.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Washington Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780295952314 ISBN: 0295952318

Description: HardCover in DustJacket. NEAR FINE/VERY GOOD. Clean, Bright and Unmarked. Binding Straight and Tight; jacket price clipped. First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliohound, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nothing But Or Something More

by Hawkes, J

price: $12.52

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1971

Description: No further publication details. John Danz Lecture. Softback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours., 150grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Nothing But Or Something More

by Hawkes, J

price: $12.52

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1971

Description: No further publication details. John Danz Lecture. Softback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours., 150grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Nothing But Or Something More

by Hawkes, J

price: $12.52

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1971

Description: No further publication details. John Danz Lecture. Softback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours., 150grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Nothing But Or Something More

by Hawkes, J

price: $12.52

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1971

Description: No further publication details. John Danz Lecture. Softback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours., 150grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Nothing But Or Something More

by Hawkes, J

price: $12.54

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1971

Description: No further publication details. John Danz Lecture. Softback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours., 150grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Nothing But Or Something More

by Hawkes, J

price: $12.54

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1971

Description: No further publication details. John Danz Lecture. Softback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours., 150grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Nothing But Or Something More

by Hawkes, J

price: $12.54

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1971

Description: No further publication details. John Danz Lecture. Softback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours., 150grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Nothing But Or Something More

by Hawkes, J

price: $12.54

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1971

Description: No further publication details. John Danz Lecture. Softback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours., 150grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Nothing But Or Something More (John Danz Lecture Series)

by Jacquetta Hopkins Hawkes

price: $9.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Washington Pr Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780295952314 ISBN: 0295952318

Description: Very Good in Y jacket. Condition: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Nothing But Or Something More

by Hawkes, Jacquetta

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Washington Pr, Seattle, Washington, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780295952314 ISBN: 0295952318

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Loubooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.