» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Nothin' But Good Times Ahead

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Nothin' But Good Times Ahead

by Molly Ivins

About this title: Molly Ivins, one of our most outspoken, and outrageously funny political commentators (and the author of the bestseller Molly Ivins Can't Say That, Can She?) is back. In this merciless, utterly hilarious book, Ivins riddles such targets as Bill Clinton, George Bush, the Clarence Thomas/Anita Hill imbroglio, and more.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 16   change currency
sort by
used book

Nothin' But Good Times Ahead

by Ivins, Molly

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679419150 ISBN: 0679419152

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 255 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Nothin' But Good Times Ahead

by Ivins, Molly

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679419150 ISBN: 0679419152

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 255 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Nothin' But Good Times Ahead

by Ivins, Molly

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679419150 ISBN: 0679419152

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 255 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Nothin' But Good Times Ahead

by Ivins, Molly

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679419150 ISBN: 0679419152

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 255 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Nothin' But Good Times Ahead

by Ivins, Molly

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679419150 ISBN: 0679419152

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 255 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Nothin' But Good Times Ahead

by Ivins, Molly

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679419150 ISBN: 0679419152

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 255 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Nothin' But Good Times Ahead

by Ivins, Molly

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679419150 ISBN: 0679419152

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 255 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Nothin' But Good Times Ahead

by Ivins, Molly

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679419150 ISBN: 0679419152

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 255 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Nothin' But Good Times Ahead

by Ivins, Molly

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679419150 ISBN: 0679419152

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 255 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Nothin' But Good Times Ahead used book

Nothin' But Good Times Ahead

by Ivins, Molly

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679754886 ISBN: 0679754881

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Nothin' But Good Times Ahead used book

Nothin' But Good Times Ahead

by Ivins, Molly

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679754886 ISBN: 0679754881

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Nothin' But Good Times Ahead used book

Nothin' But Good Times Ahead

by Ivins, Molly

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679754886 ISBN: 0679754881

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to cover, light aging, stk #2411s7. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nothin' But Good Times Ahead used book

Nothin' But Good Times Ahead

by Ivins, Molly

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679754886 ISBN: 0679754881

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Soft-cover. Covers lightly 'rubbed' over-all, w/slight edge-wear, faint creasing, pp lightly 'tanned', otherwise all VG. Spine NOT creased, NO stains, tears, writing, in tight book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nothin' But Good Times Ahead

by Ivins, Molly

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679419150 ISBN: 0679419152

Description: Fine in Lightly Rubbed DJ. 0679419152. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nothin But Good Times Ahead used book

Nothin But Good Times Ahead

by Ivins, Molly

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679754886 ISBN: 0679754881

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nothin' But Good Times Ahead

by Ivins, Molly

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679419150 ISBN: 0679419152

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. FINE CONDITION, CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. HARDBACK WITH DUST COVER. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 255 p. Audience: General/trade. FINE CONDITION, CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. HARDBACK WITH DUST COVER. NF-Nothin' But Good Times Ahead. Random House, 1993. Election; Essays; Form; General; Humor; Non-Fiction; Political Science; Politics and government; Presidents; United States. MAILS QUICKLY read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nothin But Good Times Ahead

by Ivins, Molly

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679419150 ISBN: 0679419152

Description: Very Good. Jacket very good. From the jacket: Nothin' but Good Times Ahead is Molly Ivin's second collection, and she hasn't stopped callin' 'em as she sees 'em. It does more than its part in the battle to inject common sense, quick wit, and wicked humor into American politics. 255 pgs. Book is clean and in good condition, appears unread. Jacket in good condition. Each book we list is carefully inspected, thoughtfully packaged, and promptly shipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Canyon Oak Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nothin' But Good Times Ahead (Insightful and Humorous Look at the 1992 Presidential Election. )

by Ivins, Molly

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679419150 ISBN: 0679419152

Description: Very Good. Never Read Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nothin' But Good Times Ahead

by Ivins, Molly

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679419150 ISBN: 0679419152

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 255 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Nothin' But Good Times Ahead

by Molly Ivins

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1993-09-14 ISBN-13: 9780679419150 ISBN: 0679419152

Description: New. Gift giving condition. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nothin But Good Times Ahead

by Ivins, Molly

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679419150 ISBN: 0679419152

Description: Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Cover and pages clean. binding secure. dust jacket clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K & H Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nothin' But Good Times Ahead

by Ivins, Molly

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679419150 ISBN: 0679419152

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 255 p. Audience: General/trade. price sticker on jacket read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Nothin' But Good Times Ahead used book

Nothin' But Good Times Ahead

by Ivins, Molly

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679754886 ISBN: 0679754881

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nothin' But Good Times Ahead

by Ivins, Molly

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679419150 ISBN: 0679419152

Description: Fine. 0679419152 Excellent Condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Nothin' But Good Times Ahead used book

Nothin' But Good Times Ahead

by Ivins, Molly

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679754886 ISBN: 0679754881

Description: Very Good. 0679754881 Paperback. Binding and Pages: Moderately tanned, Very Good to Excellent; Cover/Title: Very Good. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 16: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 20, 2007
By Barbara, The United States

"I'm so sorry she died. She was an important voice."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 27, 2007
By Jenny, Brooklyn, NY

"I actually listened to her read the book on tape, and it was utterly hilarious! I love you, Molly."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  12 out of 13

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
14 of 15 (93%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.