Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: Molly Ivins, one of our most outspoken, and outrageously funny political commentators (and the author of the bestseller Molly Ivins Can't Say That, Can She?) is back. In this merciless, utterly hilarious book, Ivins riddles such targets as Bill Clinton, George Bush, the Clarence Thomas/Anita Hill imbroglio, and more.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Nothin' But Good Times Ahead
(382 available copies)
Page 1 of 16
Nothin' But Good Times Ahead
by
Ivins, Molly
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679419150
ISBN: 0679419152
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 255 p. read more
Nothin' But Good Times Ahead
by
Ivins, Molly
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679419150
ISBN: 0679419152
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 255 p. read more
Nothin' But Good Times Ahead
by
Ivins, Molly
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679419150
ISBN: 0679419152
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 255 p. read more
Nothin' But Good Times Ahead
by
Ivins, Molly
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679419150
ISBN: 0679419152
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 255 p. read more
Nothin' But Good Times Ahead
by
Ivins, Molly
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 1ST,
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679419150
ISBN: 0679419152
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 255 p. read more
Nothin' But Good Times Ahead
by
Ivins, Molly
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679419150
ISBN: 0679419152
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 255 p. read more
Nothin' But Good Times Ahead
by
Ivins, Molly
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679419150
ISBN: 0679419152
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 255 p. read more
Nothin' But Good Times Ahead
by
Ivins, Molly
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 1ST,
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679419150
ISBN: 0679419152
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 255 p. read more
Nothin' But Good Times Ahead
by
Ivins, Molly
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 1ST,
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679419150
ISBN: 0679419152
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 255 p. read more
Nothin' But Good Times Ahead
by
Ivins, Molly
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679754886
ISBN: 0679754881
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more
Nothin' But Good Times Ahead
by
Ivins, Molly
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679754886
ISBN: 0679754881
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more
Nothin' But Good Times Ahead
by
Ivins, Molly
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679754886
ISBN: 0679754881
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to cover, light aging, stk #2411s7. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Nothin' But Good Times Ahead
by
Ivins, Molly
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679754886
ISBN: 0679754881
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Soft-cover. Covers lightly 'rubbed' over-all, w/slight edge-wear, faint creasing, pp lightly 'tanned', otherwise all VG. Spine NOT creased, NO stains, tears, writing, in tight book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Easton Books ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Nothin But Good Times Ahead
by
Ivins, Molly
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Inc
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679419150
ISBN: 0679419152
Description: Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Cover and pages clean. binding secure. dust jacket clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
K & H Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Nothin' But Good Times Ahead
by
Ivins, Molly
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679419150
ISBN: 0679419152
Description: Fine in Lightly Rubbed DJ. 0679419152. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Hikah's Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Nothin' But Good Times Ahead (Insightful and Humorous Look at the 1992 Presidential Election. )
by
Ivins, Molly
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679419150
ISBN: 0679419152
Description: Very Good. Never Read Hardcover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Junius Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Nothin But Good Times Ahead
by
Ivins, Molly
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679754886
ISBN: 0679754881
Description: Fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patrico Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Nothin' But Good Times Ahead
by
Ivins, Molly
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679419150
ISBN: 0679419152
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. FINE CONDITION, CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. HARDBACK WITH DUST COVER. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 255 p. Audience: General/trade. FINE CONDITION, CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. HARDBACK WITH DUST COVER. NF-Nothin' But Good Times Ahead. Random House, 1993. Election; Essays; Form; General; Humor; Non-Fiction; Political Science; Politics and government; Presidents; United States. MAILS QUICKLY read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GOLDBOOK ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Nothin' But Good Times Ahead
by
Ivins, Molly
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679419150
ISBN: 0679419152
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 255 p. Audience: General/trade. price sticker on jacket read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MarylandShore ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Nothin But Good Times Ahead
by
Ivins, Molly
Ships from
NM,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Inc, New York, New York, U.S. A
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679419150
ISBN: 0679419152
Description: Very Good. Jacket very good. From the jacket: Nothin' but Good Times Ahead is Molly Ivin's second collection, and she hasn't stopped callin' 'em as she sees 'em. It does more than its part in the battle to inject common sense, quick wit, and wicked humor into American politics. 255 pgs. Book is clean and in good condition, appears unread. Jacket in good condition. Each book we list is carefully inspected, thoughtfully packaged, and promptly shipped. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Canyon Oak Books ,
NM,
USA
Reliability:
Nothin' But Good Times Ahead
by
Ivins, Molly
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679754886
ISBN: 0679754881
Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Nothin' But Good Times Ahead
by
Molly Ivins
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1993-09-14
ISBN-13: 9780679419150
ISBN: 0679419152
Description: New. Gift giving condition. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more
Nothin' But Good Times Ahead
by
Ivins, Molly
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780679419150
ISBN: 0679419152
Description: Fine. 0679419152 Excellent Condition. Thanks for your business! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Shangri-la Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Nothin' But Good Times Ahead
by
Ivins, Molly
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780679754886
ISBN: 0679754881
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Nothin' But Good Times Ahead
by
Ivins, Molly
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679754886
ISBN: 0679754881
Description: Very Good. 0679754881 Paperback. Binding and Pages: Moderately tanned, Very Good to Excellent; Cover/Title: Very Good. Thanks for your business! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Shangri-la Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
rating
4 out of 5
Aug 20, 2007
By Barbara ,
The United States
"I'm so sorry she died. She was an important voice."
rating
4 out of 5
Mar 27, 2007
By Jenny ,
Brooklyn, NY
"I actually listened to her read the book on tape, and it was utterly hilarious! I love you, Molly."
Customer rating:
4
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
12 out of 13
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.