» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Not Taps, But Reveille

by Anderson, Robert Gordon

price: $10.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: g. p putnam's sons

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Not Taps But Reveille

by Anderson, Robert Gordon

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1918(18)

Description: Good plus or better, light general wear, corners worn to boards. Prev owner's name on front fly. Sm stain on frontismatter, light occasional soiling within (finger-marks, mostly). Faded spine. Solid, tight copy. Pages are printed on only one side; pages are numbered to 33, but only 13 pages of actual text (frontismatter appears to be counted in printed pagination). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Not Taps, But Reveille

by Anderson, Robert Gordon

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, NY Date Published: 1918

Description: Good plus condition: cover faded, gouge in spine, corners bumped. 12mo., 33 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Not Taps But Reveille

by Robert Gordon Anderson

price: $12.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1918

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Blue cover with gilt title, minor wear and lt. cover creaser. Former owners sig/date at front end paper. Firm binding with clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rose City Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Not Taps, But Reveille. [

by Anderson, Robert Gordon

price: $14.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York G. P. Putnam"s Sons Date Published: 1918

Description: Text is clean, binding firm. in blue cloth boards, gilt. sunned. jacket. First edition. Small 8vo (small book). 33 pages. Dated, inscribed and signed by the author. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Not Taps, But Reveille (Wwi)

by Robert Gordon Anderson

price: $14.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York G. P. Putnam"s Sons Date Published: 1918

Description: Very Good. Modest wear-still quite sharp. Solid binding. Straight, square spine. A sound, pleasingly attractive copy. Small hardcover bound in blue cloth with bright gilt-stamped titles to front cover. 33 pages. Duodecimo (12mo): approx. 7 to 8 inches tall, average 7.5 inches. --Tribute to a fallen World War I soldier. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Rare Book Archive, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Not Taps But Reveille

by Anderson, Robert Gordon

price: $24.00

Ships from SOUTH AFRICA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1918

Description: No Jacket One previous owner's inscription on the front end page. Original blue boards are only a touch shelf rubbed. Binding is excellent, tight and square. Book is very fine indeed for its age, and appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chapter 1 Books, SOUTH AFRICA

Reliability: High

used book

Not Taps But Reveille

by Anderson Robert Gordon

price: $4.85

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Putnam 1918

Description: Spine and Edges Sunned, Shelfwear, Good/None, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wimsey's, GA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.