» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Not in front of the servants : humour with class

by Derek Nimmo

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Not in Front of the Servants

by Derek Nimmo

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robson Books Ltd Date Published: 1987-10 ISBN-13: 9780860514466 ISBN: 0860514463

Description: Like New. Covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Not in Front of the Servants! : Humour With Class

by Nimmo, Derek

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Past Times, Oxford Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780860514466 ISBN: 0860514463

Description: Near Fine. 0860514463. First edition thus (paperback). About fine in illustrated wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Not in Front of the Servants!

by Nimmo, Derek

price: $10.99

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Past Times Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780860514466 ISBN: 0860514463

Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. May have some creasing/shelfwear. Other defects, if any, will be minor. Ex library book with usual marking/stamps, may have ffep missing, may have protective plastic cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Not in Front of the Servants

by Nimmo, Derek

price: $10.99

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Robson Books Ltd Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780860514466 ISBN: 0860514463

Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. May have some creasing to spine and/or covers. Slight edgewear/shelfwear, other defects if any will be minor. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Not in Front of the Servants

by Nimmo, Derek

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Robson Books Ltd Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780860514466 ISBN: 0860514463

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Not in Front of the Servants

by Nimmo, Derek

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Robson Books Ltd Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780860514466 ISBN: 0860514463

Description: Good. Paperback, very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Not in Front of the Servants

by Derek Nimmo

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robson Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780860514466 ISBN: 0860514463

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Not in Front of the Servants

by Derek Nimmo

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robson Books Ltd Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780860514466 ISBN: 0860514463

Description: Good. Dust jacket slightly damaged/creased. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Not in Front of the Servants-Humour Wit Class

by Nimmo, Derek

price: $12.60

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Published Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robson Books, United Kingdom Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780860514466 ISBN: 0860514463

Description: Near Fine + in Near Fine jacket. A beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Not in Front of the Servants

by Derek Nimmo

price: $13.23

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robson Books Ltd Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780860514466 ISBN: 0860514463

Description: Good. This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. We only offer carefully selected, quality books, in this category. The normal stamps and labels may be present and the front flysheet has been tidily removed. The supplying library will benefit financially from your purchase. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Not in Front of the Servants

by Derek Nimmo

price: $13.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robson Books Ltd Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780860514466 ISBN: 0860514463

Description: Good in good jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Not in Front of the Servants

by Derek Nimmo

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robson Books Ltd Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780860514466 ISBN: 0860514463

Description: Very Good. Paperback All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Not in Front of the Servants

by Derek Nimmo

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robson Books Ltd Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780860514466 ISBN: 0860514463

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Not in Front of the Servants

by Nimmo, Derek

price: $13.40

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Published Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robson Books, United Kingdom Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780860514466 ISBN: 0860514463

Description: Fine in Near Fine + jacket. A beautiful copy c/w black & white illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Not in Front of the Servants

by Nimmo, Derek

price: $13.55

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robson Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780860514466 ISBN: 0860514463

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good in Good jacket Octavo(8vo), approx.8? " The copy would rate higher, but for a light water damage to the back of covers and corresponding light wrinkling in the last few pages. Frm and tight binding. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksplendour, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Not in Front of the Servants Humour With Class

by Nimmo, Derek

price: $14.90

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Robson Books, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780860514466 ISBN: 0860514463

Description: Almost Fine in Very Good + jacket. 8vo-over 73/4"-93/4" tall. 171pp. HARDCOVER Dustwrapper will be supplied in protective sleeve or lyfjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Dadd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Not in Front of the Servants

by Derek Nimmo

price: $14.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robson Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780860514466 ISBN: 0860514463

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1st Ed [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Not in Front of the Servants used book

Not in Front of the Servants

by Nimmo, Derek

price: $18.28

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robson Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780860514466 ISBN: 0860514463

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. Derek Nimmo's entertaining excursion into the British class system. Clean, bright copy in unclipped jacket. 171 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Not in Front of the Servants! Humour With Class

by Nimmo, Derek

price: $19.35

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New pbk ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Past Times Ltd, Oxford Date Published: n. d ISBN-13: 9780860514466 ISBN: 0860514463

Description: VG paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Not in Front of the Servants

by Nimmo, Derek

price: $20.65

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Binding-Hardcover Publisher: Robson Books, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780860514466 ISBN: 0860514463

Description: * Fine in Fine jacket. *Medium Octavo-230mm (9") tall. Hardcover, a clean, fresh looking, solid and tightly bound copy in fine condition, in fine dust jacket (not price-clipped). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Booksplendour, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Not in Front of the Servants

by Nimmo, Derek

price: $21.94

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Robson Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780860514466 ISBN: 0860514463

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0860514463 Clean Copy Gift inscription to fep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Not in Front of the Servants

by Derek Nimmo

price: $29.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robson Books Ltd Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780860514466 ISBN: 0860514463

Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO remainder mark! & DJ ihas a slight shelf wear on both jackets. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Not in Front of the Servants used book

Not in Front of the Servants

by Nimmo, Derek

price: $42.00

Ships from NEW ZEALAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robson Books, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780860514466 ISBN: 0860514463

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Illustrated with b&w drawings. SIGNED BY DEREK NIMMO ON THE TITLE PAGE. Very tidy, there is also a small gift inscription and date on the title page. Intact dust jacket, slightly rubbed at corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mainly Fiction, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Not in Front of the Servants

by Derek Nimmo

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robson Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780860514466 ISBN: 0860514463

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Not in Front of the Servants

by Derek Nimmo

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robson Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780860514466 ISBN: 0860514463

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.