» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Not-For-Profit Accounting Made Easy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Not-For-Profit Accounting Made Easy

by Warren Ruppel

About this title: This is a hands-on guide to the ins and outs of nonprofit accounting. "Not-for-Profit Accounting Made Easy, Second Edition" equips you with the tools you need to run the financial and accounting operations within your nonprofit organization. Even if you do not have a professional understanding of accounting principles and financial reporting, this ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Not-For-Profit Accounting Made Easy used book

Not-For-Profit Accounting Made Easy

by Ruppel, Warren

price: $2.91

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780471206798 ISBN: 0471206792

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 248 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Not-for-Profit Accounting Made Easy used book

Not-for-Profit Accounting Made Easy

by Ruppel, Warren

price: $7.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471206798 ISBN: 0471206792

Description: Very Good. 0471206792 Hardcover with some highlighting. No dust jacket. DAILY SHIPPING! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKER C, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Not-For-Profit Accounting Made Easy used book

Not-For-Profit Accounting Made Easy

by Ruppel, Warren

price: $14.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780471206798 ISBN: 0471206792

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages are clean and tight, bump to the boards at the spine; dust jacket has a bit of edge wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 248 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Not-for-Profit Accounting Made Easy new book

Not-for-Profit Accounting Made Easy

by Warren Ruppel

price: $19.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2002-03-15 ISBN-13: 9780471206798 ISBN: 0471206792

Description: New. Brand New. Gift Quality. Book is in perfect condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Not-for-Profit Accounting Made Easy new book

Not-for-Profit Accounting Made Easy

by Warren Ruppel

price: $22.58

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780471789796 ISBN: 0471789798

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Not-for-Profit Accounting Made Easy new book

Not-for-Profit Accounting Made Easy

by Warren Ruppel

price: $23.94

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2002-03-15 ISBN-13: 9780471206798 ISBN: 0471206792

Description: New. 2002 hardcover with dust jacket, 4th printing, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Not-for-Profit Accounting Made Easy new book

Not-for-Profit Accounting Made Easy

by Ruppel, Warren

price: $26.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 2007-04-27 ISBN-13: 9780471789796 ISBN: 0471789798

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780471789796. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Not-For-Profit Accounting Made Easy new book

Not-For-Profit Accounting Made Easy

by Ruppel, Warren

price: $27.59

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780471789796 ISBN: 0471789798

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 238 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Not-for-Profit Accounting Made Easy new book

Not-for-Profit Accounting Made Easy

by Warren Ruppel

price: $29.83

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780471789796 ISBN: 0471789798

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Not-for-Profit Accounting Made Easy, 2nd Edition new book

Not-for-Profit Accounting Made Easy, 2nd Edition

by Ruppel

price: $36.48

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Wiley New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780471789796 ISBN: 0471789798

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 241 by 163 mm. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Not-for-Profit Accounting Made Easy used book

Not-for-Profit Accounting Made Easy

by Warren Ruppel

price: $2.58

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780471206798 ISBN: 0471206792

Description: Good. Good: A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Not-for-Profit Accounting Made Easy used book

Not-for-Profit Accounting Made Easy

by Warren Ruppel

price: $2.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2002-03-15 ISBN-13: 9780471206798 ISBN: 0471206792

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Not-For-Profit Accounting Made Easy used book

Not-For-Profit Accounting Made Easy

by Ruppel, Warren

price: $5.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780471206798 ISBN: 0471206792

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Clean inside out, tight binding, fine cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 248 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: DREAMBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Not-for-Profit Accounting Made Easy used book

Not-for-Profit Accounting Made Easy

by Warren Ruppel

price: $11.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2002-03-15 ISBN-13: 9780471206798 ISBN: 0471206792

Description: Good. Light shelf wear on dust jacket. Highlighting on pages 1-8. Otherwise, book is in like-new condition. All proceeds benefit local libraries. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peninsula FOL, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Not-for-Profit Accounting Made Easy used book

Not-for-Profit Accounting Made Easy

by Warren Ruppel

price: $17.32

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2002-03-15 ISBN-13: 9780471206798 ISBN: 0471206792

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Not-for-Profit Accounting Made Easy new book

Not-for-Profit Accounting Made Easy

by Ruppel, Warren

price: $18.28

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471789796 ISBN: 0471789798

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Not-for-Profit Accounting Made Easy new book

Not-for-Profit Accounting Made Easy

by Warren Ruppel

price: $18.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471789796 ISBN: 0471789798

Description: BRAND NEW. 0471789798. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Not-For-Profit Accounting Made Easy used book

Not-For-Profit Accounting Made Easy

by Ruppel, Warren

price: $19.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780471789796 ISBN: 0471789798

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 238 p. Audience: General/trade. Just like a new book== read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: William Horton, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Not-for-Profit Accounting Made Easy new book

Not-for-Profit Accounting Made Easy

by Ruppel, Warren

price: $21.12

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780471789796 ISBN: 0471789798

Description: New. A hands-on guide to the ins and outs of nonprofit accounting Not-for-Profit Accounting Made Easy, Second Edition equips you with the tools you need to run the financial and accounting operations within your nonprofit organization. Even if you do not... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Not-for-Profit Accounting Made Easy used book

Not-for-Profit Accounting Made Easy

by Warren Ruppel

price: $23.91

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2002-03-15 ISBN-13: 9780471206798 ISBN: 0471206792

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Not-for-Profit Accounting Made Easy used book

Not-for-Profit Accounting Made Easy

by Ruppel, Warren

price: $24.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780471206798 ISBN: 0471206792

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean, tight text. Faint scuffing to panels of DJ. Usual shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Not-for-Profit Accounting Made Easy new book

Not-for-Profit Accounting Made Easy

by Ruppel, Warren

price: $25.89

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471789796 ISBN: 0471789798

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Not-for-Profit Accounting Made Easy new book

Not-for-Profit Accounting Made Easy

by Warren Ruppel

price: $26.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780471789796 ISBN: 0471789798

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Not-for-Profit Accounting Made Easy, Warren Ruppel new book

Not-for-Profit Accounting Made Easy, Warren Ruppel

price: $27.55

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471789796 ISBN: 0471789798

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Not-for-Profit Accounting Made Easy new book

Not-for-Profit Accounting Made Easy

price: $29.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B ISBN-13: 9780471789796 ISBN: 0471789798

Description: New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Summaboo, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Top 1000 Contributor Top 1000 Contributor
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Very helpfu, Jan 11, 2008
By RuthE, Bolivar, MO

"This book is simple to read, with illustrations to help explain the concepts, and is presented in a readable, logical format."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.