» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Not a Sparrow Falls

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Not a Sparrow Falls

by Linda Nichols

About this title: Fleeing the men who have led her away from the practices of her faith, Mary Bridget Washburn finds herself in Alexandria, where she hopes to bring happiness to a troubled widowed pastor and his three children. Simultaneous.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Not a Sparrow Falls used book

Not a Sparrow Falls

by Nichols, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764227271 ISBN: 0764227270

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Not a Sparrow Falls used book

Not a Sparrow Falls

by Linda Nichols

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764227554 ISBN: 0764227556

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Not a Sparrow Falls used book

Not a Sparrow Falls

by Linda Nichols

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764227554 ISBN: 0764227556

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Not a Sparrow Falls used book

Not a Sparrow Falls

by Linda Nichols

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764227271 ISBN: 0764227270

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lightning B Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Not a Sparrow Falls (Large Print) used book

Not a Sparrow Falls (Large Print)

by Linda Nichols

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764227561 ISBN: 0764227564

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Pub Date: 9/1/2002 Binding: Paperback Pages: 464. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Not a Sparrow Falls used book

Not a Sparrow Falls

by Nichols, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764227554 ISBN: 0764227556

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Not a Sparrow Falls used book

Not a Sparrow Falls

by Nichols, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764227554 ISBN: 0764227556

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Not a Sparrow Falls used book

Not a Sparrow Falls

by Linda Nichols

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764227554 ISBN: 0764227556

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Not a Sparrow Falls used book

Not a Sparrow Falls

by Nichols, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bethany House ISBN-13: 9780764227271 ISBN: 0764227270

Description: Good. 0764227270 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Not a Sparrow Falls used book

Not a Sparrow Falls

by Nichols, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bethany House Publishers ISBN-13: 9780764227561 ISBN: 0764227564

Description: Good. 0764227564 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Not a Sparrow Falls used book

Not a Sparrow Falls

by Nichols, Linda

price: $2.16

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bethany House Publishers ISBN-13: 9780764227554 ISBN: 0764227556

Description: Fine. 0764227556 A quality book in like new condition. Pages are clean and not marred by marks. Some minor shelf wear, but the interior is in great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Not a Sparrow Falls used book

Not a Sparrow Falls

by Nichols, Linda

price: $2.50

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764227271 ISBN: 0764227270

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mint condition! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bright Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Not a Sparrow Falls used book

Not a Sparrow Falls

by Linda Nichols

price: $2.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Date Published: 2002-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780764227271 ISBN: 0764227270

Description: Good. Used Library discard w/ markings, wear to cover edges, crease to coverFirst Class shipping if available for faster service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Not a Sparrow Falls used book

Not a Sparrow Falls

by Nichols, Linda

price: $4.49

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bethany House ISBN-13: 9780764227271 ISBN: 0764227270

Description: Very Good. 0764227270 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Not a Sparrow Falls used book

Not a Sparrow Falls

by Nichols, Linda

price: $4.59

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bethany House Publishers, Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764227554 ISBN: 0764227556

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0764227556 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. This is an inspirational romance about two people coming together in spite of difficult pasts. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

NOT A SPARROW FALLS (USED BETHANY HOUSE TRADE EDITION PAPERBACK) used book

NOT A SPARROW FALLS (USED BETHANY HOUSE TRADE EDITION PAPERBACK)

by Nichols, Linda

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764227271 ISBN: 0764227270

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. THIS USED TRADE EDITION PAPERBACK CAME FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTION. THE COVERS SHOW SOME SCUFFING AND MINOR EDGE WEAR. THE BINDING IS TIGHT AND THE STORY PAGES ARE FREE FROM MARKS AND TEARS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mike bates books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

NOT A SPARROW FALLS (USED BETHANY HOUSE HARDCOVER EDITION) used book

NOT A SPARROW FALLS (USED BETHANY HOUSE HARDCOVER EDITION)

by Nichols, Linda

price: $5.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764227554 ISBN: 0764227556

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. THIS USED HARDCOVER BOOK CAME FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTION. THE BOOK IS IN NEAR NEW LIKE CONDITION AND THE DUST JACKET IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION SHOWING MINOR SCUFFING AND EDGE WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mike bates books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Not a Sparrow Falls used book

Not a Sparrow Falls

by Linda Nichols

price: $6.75

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 2002-09 ISBN-13: 9780764227554 ISBN: 0764227556

Description: Like New. Like new hardcover in dj. Previous owner's mark on end paper, otherwise unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Not a Sparrow Falls used book

Not a Sparrow Falls

by Nichols, Linda

price: $7.24

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bethany House ISBN-13: 9780764227271 ISBN: 0764227270

Description: Fine. 0764227270 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

NOT A SPARROW FALLS (USED BETHANY HOUSE TRADE EDITION PAPERBACK) used book

NOT A SPARROW FALLS (USED BETHANY HOUSE TRADE EDITION PAPERBACK)

by Nichols, Linda

price: $7.45

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764227271 ISBN: 0764227270

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. THIS USED TRADE EDITION PAPERBACK CAME FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTION. BOOK IS IN NEAR NEW LIKE CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mike bates books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Not a Sparrow Falls ( Audiobook ) (Abridged) (Audio Cassette) used audio book

Not a Sparrow Falls ( Audiobook ) (Abridged) (Audio Cassette)

by Nichols, Linda

price: $8.69

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Audio Book edition Binding: Audiobook (cassette) Publisher: Brilliance Audio Lib Ed Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781590867297 ISBN: 1590867297

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Former public library copy in plastic hardshell case, with library stamps/stickers. Tapes, set case in great condition. Abridged. Includes BOTH tapes. Narrated by Joyce Bean.; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lilly's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Not a Sparrow Falls [Abridged] [Audiobook] [Cd] new audio book

Not a Sparrow Falls [Abridged] [Audiobook] [Cd]

by Nichols, Linda

price: $10.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Brilliance Audio on CD Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781590867303 ISBN: 1590867300

Description: New. Still in shrinkwrap but with small puncture mark to barcode. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BooksAndBeyond, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Not a Sparrow Falls used book

Not a Sparrow Falls

by Nichols, Linda

price: $10.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bethany House, Minneapolis MN Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764227554 ISBN: 0764227556

Description: Very Good. 0764227556. Black hardcover w/gilt spine title, light wear/soil, pgs clean/white; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Not a Sparrow Falls used book

Not a Sparrow Falls

by Nichols, Linda

price: $11.38

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bethany House 2002/02 Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764227554 ISBN: 0764227556

Description: 0764227556. Hardback Inspirational Book Club As New/As New; 66151. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Not a Sparrow Falls new audio book

Not a Sparrow Falls

by Linda Nichols

price: $16.60

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Brilliance Audio on CD Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781590867303 ISBN: 1590867300

Description: New. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 8, 2009
By Jessica, Rexburg, ID

"This is a great story of change and learning from ones mistakes. The author keeps you guessing for the first half or so of the book {I must admit that it was pretty easy to guess what would happen in the end though there were a couple twists I didn't expect}. It was a fun, light read. I'll probably choose more of Nichols' books in the future."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 2, 2009
By Jenny, Bristol, TN

"Some books come along right when you need them and this was one of those for me. Great story with a happy ending, which life does not always have. However the ability to change and have a second chance is wonderful for all. Quick, easy read."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 3, 2009
By Elsie, Loveland, CO

"Great characters, relevant plot"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 24, 2009
By Jo, The United States

"this is a great book about forgiveness without the anguish. One of my favorites"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 15    Next page  
See all reviews of Not a Sparrow Falls by Linda Nichols

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
15 of 16 (94%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
If I Gained the World

If I Gained the World

by Linda Nichols

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.55!

At the Scent of Water

At the Scent of Water

by Linda Nichols

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.95!

Handyman

Handyman

by Linda Nichols

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.76!

In Search of Eden

In Search of Eden

by Linda Nichols

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.10!

The Coming Storm

The Coming Storm

by Tracie Peterson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.95!

True Believer

True Believer

by Nicholas Sparks

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!