» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Nostradamus: The Millennium and Beyond

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Nostradamus: The Millennium and Beyond

by Peter Lorie, Liz Greene, Ph.D.

About this title: British writer Peter Lorie and astrologer Liz Greene reassess Nostradamus' 16th-century prophetic quatrains, providing a powerful and positive view of our future up to 2016. A convincing mix of history, magic, and science, illustrated with photographs and original drawings.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Nostradamus: the Millennium and Beyond used book

Nostradamus: the Millennium and Beyond

by Lorie, Peter, And Greene, Liz, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671796983 ISBN: 0671796984

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Nostradamus: the Millenium & Beyond the Prophecies to 2016 used book

Nostradamus: the Millenium & Beyond the Prophecies to 2016

by Lorie, Peter; Greene, Liz

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671796983 ISBN: 0671796984

Description: Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Nostradamus the Millennium and Beyond the used book

Nostradamus the Millennium and Beyond the

by Peter Lorie; Liz Greene

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1997-01 ISBN-13: 9780671796983 ISBN: 0671796984

Description: Very Good in D. J in good condition, some wear jacket. Very nice book, clean inside, some shelf and reading wear, has a bit of perfume smell from previous owner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Knowledge Tree Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Nostradamus the Millennium and Beyond the used book

Nostradamus the Millennium and Beyond the

by Peter Lorie Liz Greene

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671796983 ISBN: 0671796984

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Nostradamus the Millennium and Beyond the used book

Nostradamus the Millennium and Beyond the

by Liz Greene

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671796983 ISBN: 0671796984

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Nostradamus the Millennium and Beyond the used book

Nostradamus the Millennium and Beyond the

by Peter Lorie, Liz Greene

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671796983 ISBN: 0671796984

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nostradamus the Millennium and Beyond the used book

Nostradamus the Millennium and Beyond the

by Peter Lorie, Liz Greene

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671796983 ISBN: 0671796984

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nostradamus the Millennium and Beyond the used book

Nostradamus the Millennium and Beyond the

by Peter Lorie, Liz Greene

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671796983 ISBN: 0671796984

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Nostradamus the Millennium and Beyond the used book

Nostradamus the Millennium and Beyond the

by Peter Lorie, Liz Greene

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671796983 ISBN: 0671796984

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Nostradamus: the Millennium & Beyond the Prophecies to 2016 used book

Nostradamus: the Millennium & Beyond the Prophecies to 2016

by Lorie, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671796983 ISBN: 0671796984

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nostradamus the Millennium and Beyond the used book

Nostradamus the Millennium and Beyond the

by Peter Lorie, Liz Greene

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780671796983 ISBN: 0671796984

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Nostradamus the Millennium and Beyond the used book

Nostradamus the Millennium and Beyond the

by Peter Lorie, Liz Greene

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780671796983 ISBN: 0671796984

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Nostradamus the Millennium and Beyond the used book

Nostradamus the Millennium and Beyond the

by Peter Lorie, Liz Greene

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671796983 ISBN: 0671796984

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Nostradamus the Millennium and Beyond the used book

Nostradamus the Millennium and Beyond the

by Peter Lorie, Liz Greene

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671796983 ISBN: 0671796984

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Nostradamus the Millennium and Beyond the used book

Nostradamus the Millennium and Beyond the

by Peter Lorie, Liz Greene

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671796983 ISBN: 0671796984

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Pocket Books Pub Date: 1/1/1997 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 226. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Nostradamus the Millennium and Beyond the used book

Nostradamus the Millennium and Beyond the

by Peter Lorie; Liz Greene

price: $2.35

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1997-01 ISBN-13: 9780671796983 ISBN: 0671796984

Description: Like New. Dust Jacket. Spine tight and straight with very clean unmarked pages. This is a new book yet due to corner bumps from being on shelf it is downgraded to 'like new". Reliable and accurate service. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gen2GenBooks, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Nostradamus the Millennium and Beyond the used book

Nostradamus the Millennium and Beyond the

by Peter Lorie, Liz Greene

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671796983 ISBN: 0671796984

Description: Good. 1997-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Nostradamus the Millennium and Beyond the used book

Nostradamus the Millennium and Beyond the

by Peter Lorie, Liz Greene

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671796983 ISBN: 0671796984

Description: Good. 1997-Hardcover---may contain minor shelf-wear-Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Nostradamus: The Millennium and Beyond used book

Nostradamus: The Millennium and Beyond

by Lorie, Peter, and Greene, Liz, Ph.D. (Photographer)

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671796983 ISBN: 0671796984

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Contains usual library labels. However, book is clean, tight, and unmarked in its text pages and illustrations. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Torestar Books Int'l, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nostradamus the Millennium and Beyond the used book

Nostradamus the Millennium and Beyond the

by Lorie, Peter; Greene, Liz

price: $3.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671796983 ISBN: 0671796984

Description: Good. 0671796984 shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Nostradamus the Millennium and Beyond the new book

Nostradamus the Millennium and Beyond the

by Peter Lorie; Liz Greene

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1997-01 ISBN-13: 9780671796983 ISBN: 0671796984

Description: New. Brand new condition hardcover book in brand new condition dustjacket. MendoPower Employment Services will immediately and carefully pack this book in high-quality bubble lined, envelopes. We appreciate your business and welcome any questions. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mendogreenpower, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nostradamus: the Millennium & Beyond: the Prophecies to 2016 used book

Nostradamus: the Millennium & Beyond: the Prophecies to 2016

by Lorie, Peter

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671796983 ISBN: 0671796984

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slight dustjacket edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Turner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Nostradamus the Millennium and Beyond the used book

Nostradamus the Millennium and Beyond the

by Peter Lorie, Liz Greene

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671796983 ISBN: 0671796984

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover in nice jacket; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Nostradamus: the Millenium & Beyond the Prophecies to 2016 used book

Nostradamus: the Millenium & Beyond the Prophecies to 2016

by Lorie, Peter; (Astrological Consultant, Dr. Liz Greene)

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671796983 ISBN: 0671796984

Description: Near Fine in Very Good- jacket. 7 3/4" X 8 3/4" 224 pp; appears unread. Red cloth covers are tight & straight, with very minor bottom edge scuffing. DJ has small tears on spine; a couple of 1" or more tears on back & some creasing at top of spine. Very well illustrated with color photos and drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Library Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Nostradamus: The Millennium and Beyond used book

Nostradamus: The Millennium and Beyond

by Lorie, Peter, and Greene, Liz, Ph.D. (Photographer)

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671796983 ISBN: 0671796984

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 2.8 out of 5 2.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2.8 out of 5 2.8 out of 5
3 of 4 (75%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.