New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Nose Book

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: This simple, silly, classic ode to noses is now available in a board book format. Youngsters will get a "whiff" of all that a nose can do, and its many different shapes, colors, and sizes. Full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
The Nose Book used book

The Nose Book

by Al Perkins

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Board book Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375824937 ISBN: 0375824936

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Nose Book (Dr Seuss)

by Perkins, Al

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE

Description: New. B000NPT30U s daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 85C. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nose Book used book

The Nose Book

by Perkins, Al

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375824937 ISBN: 0375824936

Description: Very Good. 0375824936 Great condition Children's Board Book, clean pages, some edge/corner rub wear, a great book! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nose Book: Al Perkins (Hardcover, 2002) new book

The Nose Book: Al Perkins (Hardcover, 2002)

by Al Perkins

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375812125 ISBN: 0375812121

Description: LIKE_NEW. This book looks like brand new, FIRST PAGE HAS RIP, HARDBACK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nose Book (Beginner Books(R)) used book

The Nose Book (Beginner Books(R))

by Al Perkins Joe Mathieu

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375812125 ISBN: 0375812121

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nose Book (Beginner Books(R)) used book

The Nose Book (Beginner Books(R))

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375812125 ISBN: 0375812121

Description: Acceptable. Hardcovercopyright. 1970. ex-library copy w/ marks& stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Nose Book

by Al Perkins

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardback

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emma's Used Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Nose Book Bright and Early Books for Beginners

by Perkins, Al

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: random house

Description: Fair. B000YQ6RMA All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks H16. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nose Book (Bright & Early Board Books(Tm)) used book

The Nose Book (Bright & Early Board Books(Tm))

by Al Perkins Joe Mathieu

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Board book Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375824937 ISBN: 0375824936

Description: GOOD. USED Highlightings Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Nose Book (Dr Seuss)

by Perkins, Al

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE

Description: Very Good. B000NPT30U All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS 95J. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Nose Book Bright and Early Books for Beginners

by Al Perkins

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: random house Date Published: 1970

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nose Book (Bright & Early Books(R)) By Perkins, Al used book

The Nose Book (Bright & Early Books(R)) By Perkins, Al

by Al Perkins

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1970-08-12 ISBN-13: 9780394806235 ISBN: 0394806239

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, hardcover, almost like new. SKU 1392#14. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Help Me Ronda Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Nose Book (Dr Seuss)

by Al Perkins

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. ---Approx.12 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Nose Book (Dr Seuss)

by Perkins, Al

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE

Description: Very Good. B000NPT30U All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS 86N. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nose Book used book

The Nose Book

by Perkins, Al

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Grolier Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375824937 ISBN: 0375824936

Description: Mathieu, Joe. Very good. No dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. Bright & Early Board Books. Audience: Children/juvenile. clean and unmarked. -A3 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Nose Book (Dr Seuss)

by Al Perkins

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE Date Published: 1970

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Nose Book Bright and Early Books for Beginners

by Perkins, Al

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: random house

Description: Very Good. B000YQ6RMA Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 723L. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nose Book (Bright & Early Board Books(Tm)) used book

The Nose Book (Bright & Early Board Books(Tm))

by Al Perkins

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Board book Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375824937 ISBN: 0375824936

Description: GOOD. USED No CD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Nose Book Bright and Early Books for Beginners

by Perkins, Al

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: random house

Description: Fine. B000YQ6RMA VERY CLEAN BOOK: MINOR SHELFWEAR: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nose Book (Bright & Early Books(R)) used book

The Nose Book (Bright & Early Books(R))

by Al Perkins

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1970-08-12 ISBN-13: 9780394806235 ISBN: 0394806239

Description: Very Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Nose Book (Dr Seuss)

by Al Perkins

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER cover has slight shelf wear inside pages are crisp and clean Normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Nose Book

by Al Perkins

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Date Published: 1971

Description: Roy McKie. Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Good. No Jacket Clean, tight. Light shelf wear, handling and previous owner name inside cover. (18) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: One More Good Book, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nose Book new book

The Nose Book

by Al Perkins

price: $2.04

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Board book Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375824937 ISBN: 0375824936

Description: New. I am a new, crisp, and fresh childrens board book of gift quality. We are creating a new reality in online book and media sales, Scriptorium Books, where the products speak for themselves. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scriptorium Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nose Book used book

The Nose Book

by Perkins, Al

price: $2.24

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375824937 ISBN: 0375824936

Description: Fine. 0375824936-hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nose Book (Bright & Early Books(R)) used book

The Nose Book (Bright & Early Books(R))

by Al Perkins

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394806235 ISBN: 0394806239

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.